Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vulcan Materials COVMC · Entity 3118 | SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary | February 13, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vulcan Materials CO
Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,427 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,484 · Balance 15,768 F1: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Row 2 · 2026-02-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,341 · Balance 12,427 |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 0 F1: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:53 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793654-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:53 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,341 | $321.92 | $1,075,534.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793654-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,427 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:53 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,484 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793654-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,768 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | SaleCommon Stock | 665 | $295.00 | $196,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793654-25-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,284 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $185.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793654-25-000003 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2032-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock-Only Stock Appreciation Rights vested in equal annual installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,535 | $295.78 | $749,802.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793654-25-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,949 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,200 | $185.31 | $592,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793654-25-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,484 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 14:12 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 2,640 | $0.00 Strike: $258.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001565 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,640 shares Expires 2035-02-20 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Right vests in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 14:12 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001565 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,100 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 14:12 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001565 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,310 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2025 and ends on December 31, 2027. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2025 and ends on December 31, 2027. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2025 and ends on December 31, 2027. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:47 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 471 | $272.76 | $128,469.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001434 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,284 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:47 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) · Derivative | 1,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001434 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:47 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,100 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001434 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,755 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:19 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001317 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:19 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,581 | $269.33 | $695,140.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001317 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,655 F2 · kind: Represents shares sold by the Company for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:19 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,764 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001317 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,236 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,942 | $290.00 | $563,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007656 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,472 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,900 | $0.00 Strike: $133.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007656 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,900 shares Expires 2030-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock-Only Stock Appreciation Right vested in four (4) equal annual installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $164.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007656 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2031-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock-Only Stock Appreciation Right vested in four (4) equal annual installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | SaleCommon Stock | 923 | $292.05 | $269,562.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007656 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,414 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,427 | $290.59 | $705,261.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007656 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,337 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold (for tax-withholding purposes and to cover the cost of the options) pursuant to the exercise of Stock-Only Stock Appreciation Rights previously granted. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,900 | $133.95 | $522,405.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007656 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,764 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,731 | $290.59 | $793,601.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007656 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,864 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold (for tax-withholding purposes and to cover the cost of the options) pursuant to the exercise of Stock-Only Stock Appreciation Rights previously granted. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:27 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,200 | $164.38 | $526,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007656 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 15:04 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,200 | $269.48 | $862,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002694 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,395 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $268.55 USD to $270.13 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:54 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,130 | $0.00 Strike: $253.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001634 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,130 shares Expires 2034-02-21 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Right vests in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:54 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) · Derivative | 1,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001634 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,090 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:54 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001634 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,280 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2024 and ends on December 31, 2026. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2024 and ends on December 31, 2026. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2024 and ends on December 31, 2026. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:54 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 428 | $255.15 | $109,204.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001634 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,595 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:54 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001634 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:54 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001634 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,023 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 19:06 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001273 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2023. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2023. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 19:06 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,511 | $238.44 | $598,722.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001273 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,023 F2 · kind: Represents shares sold by the Company for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 19:06 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,602 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001273 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2023. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:00 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001784 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:00 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 514 | $180.52 | $92,787.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001784 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,932 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:00 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001784 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:00 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,230 | $0.00 Strike: $180.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001784 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,230 shares Expires 2033-02-21 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Right vests in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:00 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001784 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,330 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:00 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001784 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2023 and ends on December 31, 2025. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) the Company's Total Shareholder Return relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2023 and ends on December 31, 2025. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) the Company's Total Shareholder Return relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2023 and ends on December 31, 2025. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) the Company's Total Shareholder Return relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:26 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001382 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:26 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,975 | $185.09 | $365,552.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001382 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,246 F2 · kind: Represents shares sold by the Company for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:26 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,382 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001382 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,221 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:36 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008046 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:36 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,284 | $184.49 | $236,885.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008046 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,839 F2 · kind: Represents shares sold by the Company for tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:36 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008046 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,123 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:52 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $185.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001800 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2032-02-18 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Right vests in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:52 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001800 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,100 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:52 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001800 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2022 and ends on December 31, 2024. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2022 and ends on December 31, 2024. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2022 and ends on December 31, 2024. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 22:01 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $164.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001496 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Franklin Denson N. III · CIK 0001793654 · SVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2031-02-19 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Right vests in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.