Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.PNC · Entity 2924 | Executive Vice President | February 14, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.
Report date February 14, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5 Par Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,274 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,547 · Balance 50,741 F1: On February 14, 2026, 1,547 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 14, 2025 (the "2025 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2025 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Row 2 · 2026-02-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 757 · Balance 49,984 F2: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2025 RSUs. Row 3 · 2026-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 1,340 · Balance 51,324 F3: On February 16, 2026, 1,340 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2024 (the "2024 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2024 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Row 4 · 2026-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 654 · Balance 50,670 F4: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2024 RSUs. Row 5 · 2026-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 1,180 · Balance 51,850 F5: On February 16, 2026, 1,180 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Row 6 · 2026-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 576 · Balance 51,274 F6: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 RSUs. |
| $5 Par Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 18 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-14 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 18 F7: This amount represents the number of shares of PNC common stock indirectly held for the account of the reporting person under The PNC Incentive Savings Plan (the "ISP"), a defined contribution 401(k) plan. Shares of PNC common stock are not directly allocated to ISP participants, but instead are held in a unitized fund (the "ISP fund"), the majority of which consists of PNC common stock, and the remainder of which is invested in a money market fund. The percentage of assets in the ISP fund that are deemed to be invested in PNC common stock fluctuates from time to time and is not the result of volitional or discretionary actions of the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 14, 2026, 1,547 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 14, 2025 (the "2025 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2025 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash.
F2: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2025 RSUs.
F3: On February 16, 2026, 1,340 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2024 (the "2024 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2024 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash.
F4: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2024 RSUs.
F5: On February 16, 2026, 1,180 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash.
F6: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 RSUs.
F7: This amount represents the number of shares of PNC common stock indirectly held for the account of the reporting person under The PNC Incentive Savings Plan (the "ISP"), a defined contribution 401(k) plan. Shares of PNC common stock are not directly allocated to ISP participants, but instead are held in a unitized fund (the "ISP fund"), the majority of which consists of PNC common stock, and the remainder of which is invested in a money market fund. The percentage of assets in the ISP fund that are deemed to be invested in PNC common stock fluctuates from time to time and is not the result of volitional or discretionary actions of the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 576 | $229.32 | $132,088.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009191 · wk-form4_1771451585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,274 F6 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009191 · wk-form4_1771451585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,850 F5 · kind: On February 16, 2026, 1,180 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 654 | $229.32 | $149,975.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009191 · wk-form4_1771451585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,670 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2024 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009191 · wk-form4_1771451585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,324 F3 · kind: On February 16, 2026, 1,340 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2024 (the "2024 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2024 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 757 | $229.32 | $173,595.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009191 · wk-form4_1771451585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,984 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2025 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-009191 · wk-form4_1771451585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,741 F1 · kind: On February 14, 2026, 1,547 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 14, 2025 (the "2025 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2025 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 23:27 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,620 | $229.68 | $601,761.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008716 · wk-form4_1771370821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,194 F3 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 23:27 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 6,345 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-008716 · wk-form4_1771370821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,814 F1 · kind: On February 12, 2026, 6,345 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 PSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 119.57% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,248 shares of PNC common stock acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the PNC Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:20 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 654 | $193.91 | $126,817.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006489 · wk-form4_1740007207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,221 F6 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2024 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:20 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 1,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006489 · wk-form4_1740007207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · kind: On February 16, 2025, 1,340 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2024 (the "2024 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2024 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:20 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 576 | $193.91 | $111,692.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006489 · wk-form4_1740007207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,535 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:20 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 1,179 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006489 · wk-form4_1740007207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,111 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: On February 16, 2025, 1,179 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:20 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,517 | $193.91 | $488,071.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006489 · wk-form4_1740007207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,932 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2022 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:20 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 6,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006489 · wk-form4_1740007207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,449 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On February 14, 2025, 6,074 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 (the "2022 PSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 142.17% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2022 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 00:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 323 | $197.28 | $63,721.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-005255 · wk-form4_1739407332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,375 F3 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2022 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 00:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-005255 · wk-form4_1739407332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,698 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On February 10, 2025, 950 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 (the "2022 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2022 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,361 shares of PNC common stock acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the PNC Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:56 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 576 | $148.85 | $85,737.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,600 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:56 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,179 | $148.85 | $175,494.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,176 F3 · kind: On February 16, 2024, 1,179 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:56 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,777 | $148.85 | $264,506.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,997 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2021 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:56 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,771 | $148.85 | $710,163.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,774 F1 · kind: On February 16, 2024, 4,771 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2021 (the "2021 PSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 105.56% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2021 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:50 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 340 | $147.77 | $50,241.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,003 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2021 RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,511 shares of PNC common stock acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the PNC Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:50 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,005 | $147.77 | $148,508.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,343 F3 · kind: On February 11, 2024, 1,005 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2021 (the "2021 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2021 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:50 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 322 | $147.77 | $47,581.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,338 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2022 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:50 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 950 | $147.77 | $140,381.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,660 F1 · kind: On February 10, 2024, 950 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 (the "2022 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2022 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 18:49 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,248 | $158.30 | $355,858.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,199 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2020 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 18:49 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 5,296 | $158.30 | $838,356.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,447 F1 · kind: On February 16, 2023, 5,296 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2020 (the "2020 PSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 111.91% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2020 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 20:36 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 381 | $160.98 | $61,333.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,151 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2020 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 20:36 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,052 | $160.98 | $169,350.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,532 F1 · kind: On February 13, 2023, 1,052 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2020 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 363 | $159.34 | $57,840.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,480 F5 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2021 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,004 | $159.34 | $159,977.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,843 F4 · kind: On February 11, 2023, 1,004 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2021 (the "2021 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting persons service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2021 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 372 | $159.34 | $59,274.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,839 F3 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2022 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 949 | $159.34 | $151,213.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,211 F1 · kind: On February 10, 2023, 949 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 (the "2022 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2022 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 931 shares of PNC common stock acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the PNC Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 632 | $207.36 | $131,051.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,331 F6 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2019 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,235 | $207.36 | $256,089.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,963 F5 · kind: On February 13, 2022, 1,235 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2019 (the "2019 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2019 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 539 | $207.36 | $111,767.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,728 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2020 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,052 | $207.36 | $218,142.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,267 F3 · kind: On February 13, 2022, 1,052 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2020 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 514 | $207.36 | $106,583.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,215 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2021 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,004 | $207.36 | $208,189.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,729 F1 · kind: On February 11, 2022, 1,004 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2021 (the "2021 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2021 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:44 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,686 | $210.63 | $565,752.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,725 F3 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2019 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:44 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 6,608 | $210.63 | $1,391,843.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,411 F1 · kind: On February 10, 2022, 6,608 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2019 (the "2019 PSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee of a payout of 118.95% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2019 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 476 shares of PNC common stock acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the PNC Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 20:21 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 328 | $169.91 | $55,730.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,327 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2017 PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 20:21 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 651 | $169.91 | $110,611.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,655 F1 · kind: On February 16, 2021, 651 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance-based restricted share units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017 (the "2017 PRSUs"), following approval by the Personnel and Compensation Committee of a payout of 97.30% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2017 PRSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:41 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 452 | $162.27 | $73,346.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,004 F6 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2018 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:41 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 897 | $162.27 | $145,556.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,456 F5 · kind: On February 15, 2021, 897 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 15, 2018 (the "2018 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant the award, the 2018 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:41 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 484 | $162.27 | $78,538.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,559 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2020 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:41 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,051 | $162.27 | $170,545.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,043 F3 · kind: On February 13, 2021, 1,051 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2020 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:41 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 437 | $162.27 | $70,911.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,992 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2019 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:41 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 1,235 | $162.27 | $200,403.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,429 F1 · kind: On February 13, 2021, 1,235 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2019 (the "2019 RSUs"), following approval by the Personnel and Compensation Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2019 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:56 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,559 | $160.11 | $249,611.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,194 F3 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2018 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:56 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,344 | $160.11 | $695,517.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henn Vicki C. · CIK 0001611774 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,753 F1 · kind: On February 10, 2021, 4,344 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 15, 2018 (the "2018 PSUs"), following approval by the Personnel and Compensation Committee of a payout of 107.69% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2018 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 540 shares of PNC common stock acquired by the reporting person through dividend reinvestment under the PNC Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan subsequent to the date of the reporting person's most recent filing on Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.