Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.PNC · Entity 2924 | Executive Vice President | February 14, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.
Report date February 14, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5 Par Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 182,476 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-14 · Grant · Acquired 3,094 · Balance 180,778 F1: On February 14, 2026, 3,094 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 14, 2025 (the "2025 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2025 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Row 2 · 2026-02-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,240 · Balance 179,538 F2: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2025 RSUs. Row 3 · 2026-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 2,587 · Balance 182,125 F3: On February 16, 2026, 2,587 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2024 (the "2024 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2024 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Row 4 · 2026-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,037 · Balance 181,088 F4: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2024 RSUs. Row 5 · 2026-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 2,317 · Balance 183,405 F5: On February 16, 2026, 2,317 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Row 6 · 2026-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 929 · Balance 182,476 F6: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 RSUs. |
| $5 Par Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 1,877 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-14 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 1,877 F7: This amount represents the number of shares of PNC common stock indirectly held for the account of the reporting person under The PNC Incentive Savings Plan (the "ISP"), a defined contribution 401(k) plan. Shares of PNC common stock are not directly allocated to ISP participants, but instead are held in a unitized fund (the "ISP fund"), the majority of which consists of PNC common stock, and the remainder of which is invested in a money market fund. The percentage of assets in the ISP fund that are deemed to be invested in PNC common stock fluctuates from time to time and is not the result of volitional or discretionary actions of the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 14, 2026, 3,094 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 14, 2025 (the "2025 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2025 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash.
F2: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2025 RSUs.
F3: On February 16, 2026, 2,587 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2024 (the "2024 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2024 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash.
F4: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2024 RSUs.
F5: On February 16, 2026, 2,317 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash.
F6: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 RSUs.
F7: This amount represents the number of shares of PNC common stock indirectly held for the account of the reporting person under The PNC Incentive Savings Plan (the "ISP"), a defined contribution 401(k) plan. Shares of PNC common stock are not directly allocated to ISP participants, but instead are held in a unitized fund (the "ISP fund"), the majority of which consists of PNC common stock, and the remainder of which is invested in a money market fund. The percentage of assets in the ISP fund that are deemed to be invested in PNC common stock fluctuates from time to time and is not the result of volitional or discretionary actions of the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 3,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,096 F1 · kind: On February 11, 2018, 3,797 shares of PNC Common Stock vested following the approval of the Personnel and Compensation Committee of the PNC Board of Directors on January 29, 2018 of a payout of 125% based on performance against established criteria of previously granted performance based restricted share units to the reporting person. The grant was made on February 11, 2016 and was expressed as a "target" number of share units, with payout contingent on PNC having achieved related performance criteria. The share units pay out, if at all, in shares of PNC Common Stock, with any accrued dividend equivalents being paid out in cash. Subject to the Committee's discretion, the target number of share units may be reduced (down to 75% of target) or increased (up to 125% of target), based on PNC total shareholder return for the prior fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 15:09 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 9,576 | $0.00 Strike: $31.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 741 Underlying: $5 Par Common Stock · 9,576 shares Expires 2019-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 15:09 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,317 Underlying: $5 Par Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2019-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 15:09 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Sale$5 Par Common Stock | 9,576 | $146.00 | $1,398,096.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,299 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 15:09 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Sale$5 Par Common Stock | 10,000 | $145.05 | $1,450,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,875 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $145.00 to $145.14. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 15:09 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 9,576 | $31.07 | $297,526.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 15:09 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 10,000 | $31.07 | $310,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:16 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $63.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063194 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $5 Par Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2018-07-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:16 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Sale$5 Par Common Stock | 10,000 | $139.00 | $1,390,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,299 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:16 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 10,000 | $63.69 | $636,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:46 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $63.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017663 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: $5 Par Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2018-07-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:46 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 33,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017663 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $5 Par Common Stock · 33,000 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:46 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Sale$5 Par Common Stock | 88,000 | $131.12 | $11,538,348.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,299 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $131.00 to $131.42. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:46 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 65,000 | $63.69 | $4,139,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:46 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 33,000 | $57.21 | $1,887,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 16:30 UTC Amendment | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 55,000 | $63.69 | $3,502,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065149 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person is amending this Form 4 to reflect the correct number of shares purchased through Employee Stock Options. F2 · balance_after: Corrected ending balance of direct holdings as of March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:03 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 4,382 | $126.65 | $554,980.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,299 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the incentive performance unit opportunity awarded on February 15, 2017 and granted on February 13, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:03 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 9,507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,681 F1 · kind: On February 15, 2017, 9,507 shares of PNC common stock vested after the Personnel and Compensation Committee approved a payout of 99.54% based on performance against established criteria of previously granted incentive performance units to the reporting person. The grant was made on February 13, 2014 and expressed as a "target" number of share units, with payout contingent on PNC having achieved related performance criteria. Subject to the Committee's discretion, the reporting person is eligible to receive shares of PNC common stock (if PNC meets specified performance criteria up to the target level) and/or cash (if performance criteria exceeds the target level). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 20:16 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,359 | $125.00 | $169,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,174 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the performance based restricted share units awarded on February 14, 2017 and granted on February 14, 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 20:16 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 2,911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,533 F1 · kind: On February 14, 2017, 2,911 shares of PNC Common Stock vested following the approval of the Personnel and Compensation Committee of the PNC Board of Directors on January 26, 2017 of a payout of 125% based on performance against established criteria of previously granted performance based restricted share units to the reporting person. The grant was made on February 14, 2013 and was expressed as a "target" number of share units, with payout contingent on PNC having achieved related performance criteria. The share units pay out, if at all, in shares of PNC Common Stock, with any accrued dividend equivalents being paid out in cash. Subject to the Committee's discretion, the target number of share units may be reduced (down to 75% of target) or increased (up to 125% of target), based on PNC total shareholder return for the prior fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:52 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 940 | $124.49 | $117,020.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,622 F6 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the performance based restricted share units awarded on February 13, 2017 and granted on February 13, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:52 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 2,985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,562 F5 · kind: On February 13, 2017, 2,985 shares of PNC Common Stock vested following the approval of the Personnel and Compensation Committee of the PNC Board of Directors on January 26, 2017 of a payout of 125% based on performance against established criteria of previously granted performance based restricted share units to the reporting person. The grant was made on February 13, 2014 and was expressed as a "target" number of share units, with payout contingent on PNC having achieved related performance criteria. The share units pay out, if at all, in shares of PNC Common Stock, with any accrued dividend equivalents being paid out in cash. Subject to the Committee's discretion, the target number of share units may be reduced (down to 75% of target) or increased (up to 125% of target), based on PNC total shareholder return for the prior fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:52 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,273 | $124.42 | $158,386.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,577 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the performance based restricted share units awarded on February 13, 2017 and granted on February 13, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:52 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 3,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,850 F3 · kind: On February 13, 2017, 3,171 shares of PNC Common Stock vested following the approval of the Personnel and Compensation Committee of the PNC Board of Directors on January 26, 2017 of a payout of 125% based on performance against established criteria of previously granted performance based restricted share units to the reporting person. The grant was made on February 13, 2015 and was expressed as a "target" number of share units, with payout contingent on PNC having achieved related performance criteria. The share units pay out, if at all, in shares of PNC Common Stock, with any accrued dividend equivalents being paid out in cash. Subject to the Committee's discretion, the target number of share units may be reduced (down to 75% of target) or increased (up to 125% of target), based on PNC total shareholder return for the prior fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:52 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,221 | $123.10 | $150,305.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,679 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the performance based restricted share units awarded on February 11, 2017 and granted on February 11, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:52 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 3,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,900 F1 · kind: On February 11, 2017, 3,797 shares of PNC Common Stock vested following the approval of the Personnel and Compensation Committee of the PNC Board of Directors on January 26, 2017 of a payout of 125% based on performance against established criteria of previously granted performance based restricted share units to the reporting person. The grant was made on February 11, 2016 and was expressed as a "target" number of share units, with payout contingent on PNC having achieved related performance criteria. The share units pay out, if at all, in shares of PNC Common Stock, with any accrued dividend equivalents being paid out in cash. Subject to the Committee's discretion, the target number of share units may be reduced (down to 75% of target) or increased (up to 125% of target), based on PNC total shareholder return for the prior fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Jan 13, 2017 15:15 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Gift$5 Par Common Stock | 2,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003613 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,103 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:35 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $72.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147408 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $5 Par Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2017-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:35 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Sale$5 Par Common Stock | 22,000 | $95.49 | $2,100,716.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,803 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $95.485 to $95.495. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:35 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 22,000 | $72.65 | $1,598,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Robert Q · CIK 0001454231 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,803 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.