Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/POR · Entity 3819 | VP, CIO | February 13, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/
Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,976 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,257 · Balance 28,976 F1: Balance adjusted to reflect 109 shares acquired through employee stock purchase plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,700 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 7,724 · Balance 36,700 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,880 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,820 · Balance 32,880 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,036 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 156 · Balance 33,036 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,351 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 686 · Balance 32,351 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,499 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 148 · Balance 32,499 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,610 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-02-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 889 · Balance 31,610 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,684 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 8
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 74 · Balance 31,684 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,881 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 9
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-02-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 803 · Balance 30,881 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Balance adjusted to reflect 109 shares acquired through employee stock purchase plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:10 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002756 · marketforms-55400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,267 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of dividend equivalent units for the February 13, 2019 time based 3-year cliff vest restricted stock award. Because the stock vested on Sunday, February 13, 2022 the company used Friday, February 11, 2022 as the stock price. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:10 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002756 · marketforms-55400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,146 F2 · shares: Reflects vesting of 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:10 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,769 | $51.86 | $91,740.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002756 · marketforms-55400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,645 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:10 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002756 · marketforms-55400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,414 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 20:37 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $50.14 | $75,202.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-008277 · marketforms-53554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,039 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 23:04 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 384 | $48.90 | $18,777.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-008074 · marketforms-53490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,539 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of performance Restricted Stock Units and associated Dividend Equivalent Units. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 23:04 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-008074 · marketforms-53490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,923 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of 50% of the performance-based restricted stock units under an award granted on July 29, 2020, together with associated dividend equivalent rights. The remaining performance based Restricted Stock Units and associated Dividend Equivalent Units are scheduled to vest on July 29, 2022, subject to determination of performance. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:13 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002143 · marketforms-51503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,742 F2 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units which, subject to continued service, will vest on February 14, 2024 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:13 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 807 | $41.87 | $33,789.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002143 · marketforms-51503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,057 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:13 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002143 · marketforms-51503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,864 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-related restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:29 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001340 · marketforms-47736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,645 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units which, subject to continued service, will vest on February 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 20:07 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 928 | $61.50 | $57,072.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000894 · marketforms-47666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,621 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 20:07 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000894 · marketforms-47666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,549 Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 22:53 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | SaleCommon Stock | 769 | $57.76 | $44,417.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-005622 · marketforms-45671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,391 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 16, 2019 00:33 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001320 · marketforms-44148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,160 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units which, subject to continued service, will vest on February 13, 2022 and be settled in shares. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:08 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 919 | $47.70 | $43,836.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000788 · marketforms-43932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,937 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:08 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 59 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000788 · marketforms-43932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,856 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2020 20:07 UTC Amendment | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6 | $47.70 | $286.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000895 · marketforms-47665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,404 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2020 20:07 UTC Amendment | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000895 · marketforms-47665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,410 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 17:04 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003098 · marketforms-41803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kochavatr John Teeruk · CIK 0001729984 · Vice President, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,797 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units, 50% of which will vest on February 1, 2019, with the remaining 50% vesting on February 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.