Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.EPD · Entity 2939 | Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC | February 16, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.
Report date February 16, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units Representing Limited Partnership InterestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 315,348 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,875 · Balance 282,412 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Row 2 · 2026-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,608 · Balance 273,804 Row 3 · 2026-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 23,750 · Balance 297,554 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Row 4 · 2026-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,346 · Balance 288,208 Row 5 · 2026-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 24,250 · Balance 312,458 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Row 6 · 2026-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,543 · Balance 302,915 Row 7 · 2026-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,500 · Balance 323,415 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Row 8 · 2026-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,067 · Balance 315,348 |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,875 · Balance 0 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F2: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2026. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 23,750 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 23,750 · Balance 23,750 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F3: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 48,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 24,250 · Balance 48,500 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F4: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 61,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-16 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,500 · Balance 61,500 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F5: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 83,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-16 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 83,000 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F6: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2027. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F7: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit.
F2: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2026. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F3: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F4: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F5: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F6: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2027. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units.
F7: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 20,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · derivative · entry 12 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,500 Underlying: Common Units · 20,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 24,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · derivative · entry 11 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,500 Underlying: Common Units · 24,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 23,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · derivative · entry 10 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,750 Underlying: Common Units · 23,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 21,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · derivative · entry 9 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 21,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2026. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2026. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 8,067 | $36.75 | $296,462.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,348 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 20,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,415 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 9,543 | $36.75 | $350,705.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,915 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 24,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,458 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 9,346 | $36.75 | $343,465.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,208 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 23,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,554 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 8,608 | $36.75 | $316,344.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,804 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:19 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 21,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000004 · form4-02182026_090226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,412 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:25 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 83,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-26-000002 · form4-02102026_100217.xml · derivative · entry 6 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,000 Underlying: Common Units · 83,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2027. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2027. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F7 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:13 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | GiftCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 55,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001671418-25-000003 · form4-12222025_091218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,537 F1 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 24,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · derivative · entry 12 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,750 Underlying: Common Units · 24,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2025. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2025. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 23,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · derivative · entry 11 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,500 Underlying: Common Units · 23,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2025. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2025. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 21,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · derivative · entry 10 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,875 Underlying: Common Units · 21,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2025. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2025. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 21,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · derivative · entry 9 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 21,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2025. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2025. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 9,543 | $33.72 | $321,789.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,803 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 24,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,346 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 9,346 | $33.72 | $315,147.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,096 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 23,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,442 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 8,608 | $33.72 | $290,261.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,692 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 21,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 8,362 | $33.72 | $281,966.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,425 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 21,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004697 · form4-02192025_050211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,787 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:45 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 82,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003476 · form4-02102025_040205.xml · derivative · entry 6 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,000 Underlying: Common Units · 82,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2026. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F7 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 23:20 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | OtherClass B limited partner interest in EPD IV · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-052161 · weitzel4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective on April 23, 2024, EPD 2018 Unit IV L.P. ("EPD IV") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD IV's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD IV automatically converted into the right to receive 20,776 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD IV immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD IV, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD IV. F1 · kind: Effective on April 23, 2024, EPD 2018 Unit IV L.P. ("EPD IV") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD IV's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD IV automatically converted into the right to receive 20,776 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD IV immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD IV, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD IV. F1 · shares: Effective on April 23, 2024, EPD 2018 Unit IV L.P. ("EPD IV") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD IV's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD IV automatically converted into the right to receive 20,776 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD IV immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD IV, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD IV. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective on April 23, 2024, EPD 2018 Unit IV L.P. ("EPD IV") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD IV's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD IV automatically converted into the right to receive 20,776 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD IV immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD IV, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD IV. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Effective on April 23, 2024, EPD 2018 Unit IV L.P. ("EPD IV") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD IV's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD IV automatically converted into the right to receive 20,776 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD IV immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD IV, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD IV. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Effective on April 23, 2024, EPD 2018 Unit IV L.P. ("EPD IV") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD IV's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD IV automatically converted into the right to receive 20,776 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD IV immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD IV, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD IV. F1 · balance_after: Effective on April 23, 2024, EPD 2018 Unit IV L.P. ("EPD IV") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD IV's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD IV automatically converted into the right to receive 20,776 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD IV immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD IV, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD IV. F2 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 23:20 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | OtherCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 20,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-052161 · weitzel4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,537 F1 · kind: Effective on April 23, 2024, EPD 2018 Unit IV L.P. ("EPD IV") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD IV's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD IV automatically converted into the right to receive 20,776 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD IV immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD IV, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD IV. F1 · price: Effective on April 23, 2024, EPD 2018 Unit IV L.P. ("EPD IV") was liquidated in accordance with its agreement of limited partnership. Upon EPD IV's liquidation, the reporting person's Class B limited partner interest in EPD IV automatically converted into the right to receive 20,776 common units representing limited partnership interests in the issuer ("Common Units"), based on the reporting person's percentage share of Class B limited partner interests in EPD IV immediately prior to the liquidation. After giving effect to the distributions related to the liquidation of EPD IV, the reporting person no longer has any interest in EPD IV. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 23,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · derivative · entry 12 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,250 Underlying: Common Units · 23,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2024. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2024. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 21,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · derivative · entry 11 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,750 Underlying: Common Units · 21,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2024. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2024. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 21,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · derivative · entry 10 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,250 Underlying: Common Units · 21,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2024. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2024. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · derivative · entry 9 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2024. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2024. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 9,346 | $27.25 | $254,678.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,761 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 23,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,107 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 8,608 | $27.25 | $234,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,357 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 21,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 8,362 | $27.25 | $227,864.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,090 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 21,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 4,919 | $27.25 | $134,042.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,202 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:10 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004584 · form4-02212024_040216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,121 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 23:00 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 97,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003081 · form4-02082024_110208.xml · derivative · entry 6 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,000 Underlying: Common Units · 97,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one EPD common unit. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2025. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2025. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F7 · ownership.direct: The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:46 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 21,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011221 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,625 Underlying: Common Units · 21,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2023. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2023. Each annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:46 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 21,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011221 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,500 Underlying: Common Units · 21,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2023. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in three remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2023. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:46 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011221 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Units · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2023. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vest in two remaining equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2023. Each remaining annual installment will expire upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:46 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011221 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units · 11,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2023. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom units vested in one remaining annual installment on February 16, 2023. The remaining annual installment expired upon vesting and settlement thereof in exchange for an equal number of EPD common units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:46 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 8,608 | $26.78 | $230,522.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,621 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:46 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 21,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,229 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:46 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 8,362 | $26.78 | $223,934.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,354 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:46 UTC | ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. EPD · Entity 2939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests | 21,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Weitzel Harry · CIK 0001671418 · Director · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,716 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one Enterprise Products Partners L.P. ("EPD") common unit. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.