Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| C. H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE, INC.CHRW · Entity 3306 | Pres, NAST | February 17, 2026 | February 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
C. H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE, INC.
Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,479.388 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,009 · Balance 32,479.388 F1: Consists of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2: Included in this amount are 23,815 shares of Issuer common stock issuable in settlement of an equal number of restricted stock units and deferred shares credited to the reporting person's NQDC Plan account and 8,664.388 shares held directly by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Included in this amount are 23,815 shares of Issuer common stock issuable in settlement of an equal number of restricted stock units and deferred shares credited to the reporting person's NQDC Plan account and 8,664.388 shares held directly by the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:19 UTC | C. H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE, INC. CHRW · Entity 3306 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 552 | $72.01 | $39,749.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Castagnetto Michael D. · CIK 0001797376 · President of Robinson Fresh 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,440 F1 · shares: Number of Shares withheld to cover withholding taxes associated with the issuance of 1,535 shares of Issuer common stock in settlement of an equal number of vested performance restricted stock units previously credited to the reporting person's account in the Issuer's Non-qualified Deferred Compensation ("NQDC") Plan. F2 · balance_after: Included in this amount are 4,457 shares of Issuer common stock issuable in settlement of an equal number of deferred shares credited to the reporting person's NQDC Plan account. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 21:34 UTC | C. H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE, INC. CHRW · Entity 3306 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,590 | $0.00 Strike: $72.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007534 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Castagnetto Michael D. · CIK 0001797376 · President of Robinson Fresh 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,590 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,590 shares Expires 2030-02-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted February 5, 2020 vests as to 20% of the shares subject to the option on December 31 in each of the years 2020-2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.