Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile US, Inc.TMUS · Entity 2064 | Chief Financial Officer | February 18, 2026 | February 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
T-Mobile US, Inc.
Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,572.664 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-18 · Sale · Disposed 27,000 · Balance 51,572.664 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $214.68 to $215.13. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth on this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $214.68 to $215.13. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth on this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:02 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,274 | $60.06 | $76,516.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Osvaldik Peter · CIK 0001596235 · SVP, Finance & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,699 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 00:02 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Osvaldik Peter · CIK 0001596235 · SVP, Finance & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,973 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 23:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,079 | $63.98 | $69,034.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Osvaldik Peter · CIK 0001596235 · SVP, Finance & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,650 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:05 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 782 | $62.21 | $48,648.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009777 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Osvaldik Peter · CIK 0001596235 · SVP, Finance & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,729 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:05 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009777 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Osvaldik Peter · CIK 0001596235 · SVP, Finance & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,511 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of February 25, 2018, February 25, 2019 and February 25, 2020, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.