Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RYDER SYSTEM INCR · Entity 3563 | President, Global SCS & DTS | February 19, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RYDER SYSTEM INC
Report date February 19, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,081 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-19 transaction · row 9
9 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,110 · Balance 79,191 Row 2 · 2026-02-19 · Sale · Disposed 5,965 · Balance 73,226 F1: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $219.12 to $220.10. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 3 · 2026-02-19 · Sale · Disposed 4,123 · Balance 69,103 F2: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $220.12 to $221.10. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 4 · 2026-02-19 · Sale · Disposed 1,600 · Balance 67,503 F3: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $221.33 to $222.33. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 5 · 2026-02-19 · Sale · Disposed 422 · Balance 67,081 F4: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $222.33 to $222.60. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 6 · 2026-02-19 · Sale · Disposed 9,410 · Balance 57,671 F1: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $219.12 to $220.10. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 7 · 2026-02-19 · Sale · Disposed 6,504 · Balance 51,167 F2: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $220.12 to $221.10. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 8 · 2026-02-19 · Sale · Disposed 1,721 · Balance 49,446 F3: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $221.33 to $222.33. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Row 9 · 2026-02-19 · Sale · Disposed 365 · Balance 49,081 F5: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $222.43 to $222.60. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.49 · Expires 2027-02-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-19 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-02-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,110 · Balance 0 F6: The stock options vest in three equal installments on February 10, 2018, February 10, 2019 and February 10, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $219.12 to $220.10. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F2: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $220.12 to $221.10. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F3: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $221.33 to $222.33. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F4: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $222.33 to $222.60. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F5: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $222.43 to $222.60. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F6: The stock options vest in three equal installments on February 10, 2018, February 10, 2019 and February 10, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:04 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 10,871 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-22-000028 · wf-form4_164495904866713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,423 F3 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person by the Company, which vest ratably over a term of three years. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:04 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 14,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-22-000028 · wf-form4_164495904866713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,552 F2 · shares: With respect to PBRSRs, 14,881 shares were earned out of the 9,841 shares that were granted on February 8, 2019. The PBRSRs vested upon Board approval. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:04 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 5,857 | $73.59 | $431,016.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-22-000028 · wf-form4_164495904866713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,671 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock rights (PBRSRs) granted to the reporting person on February 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 01:26 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 488 | $72.52 | $35,389.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-22-000016 · wf-form4_164445639397002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,528 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person on February 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:11 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,790 | $0.00 Strike: $57.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000205 · wf-form4_162257827323764.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,395 Underlying: common stock · 10,790 shares Expires 2029-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing the right to purchase 16,185 shares, vested in accordance with the following schedule: 5,395 shares vested on each of February 8, 2020, and February 8, 2021 and 5,395 will vest on February 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:11 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,900 | $0.00 Strike: $55.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000205 · wf-form4_162257827323764.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 14,900 shares Expires 2026-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing the right to purchase an aggregate 22,350 shares, vested in three equal installments of 7,450 on on February 10, 2017, February 10, 2018 and February 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:11 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,490 | $0.00 Strike: $71.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000205 · wf-form4_162257827323764.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 2,490 shares Expires 2024-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing the right to purchase an aggregate of 3,735 shares, vested in three equal installments of 1,245 on on February 7, 2015, February 7, 2016 and February 7, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:11 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 43,749 | $81.46 | $3,563,574.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000205 · wf-form4_162257827323764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,016 F1 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale price ranged from $81.22 to $82.00. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:11 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 10,790 | $57.92 | $624,956.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000205 · wf-form4_162257827323764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:11 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 14,900 | $55.32 | $824,268.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000205 · wf-form4_162257827323764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,975 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:11 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 2,490 | $71.43 | $177,860.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000205 · wf-form4_162257827323764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,075 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:20 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 137 | $66.35 | $9,089.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000113 · wf-form4_161412240394776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,585 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:14 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 1,346 | $63.97 | $86,103.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000083 · wf-form4_161402845916495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,722 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:15 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 9,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000056 · wf-form4_161351008441185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,068 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person by the Company, which vest ratably over a term of three years. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:27 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 353 | $68.96 | $24,342.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000038 · wf-form4_161299240742542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,198 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person on February 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 23:14 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 7,628 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000012 · wf-form4_161291244055366.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: With respect to PBRSRs, 4,376 shares were earned out of the 7,628 shares that were granted on February 21, 2018. 3,252 shares were not earned and forfeited without consideration. The PBRSRs vested upon Board approval. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: With respect to PBRSRs, 4,376 shares were earned out of the 7,628 shares that were granted on February 21, 2018. 3,252 shares were not earned and forfeited without consideration. The PBRSRs vested upon Board approval. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 23:14 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 4,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000012 · wf-form4_161291244055366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,551 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: With respect to PBRSRs, 4,376 shares were earned out of the 7,628 shares that were granted on February 21, 2018. 3,252 shares were not earned and forfeited without consideration. The PBRSRs vested upon Board approval. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 23:14 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 1,479 | $67.25 | $99,462.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-21-000012 · wf-form4_161291244055366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,175 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock rights (PBRSRs)granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:12 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 23,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000188 · wf-form4_160192871944184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,654 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person by the Company. The restricted stock rights vest 100% after three years. F2 · balance_after: Includes 418 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan and 125 shares acquired under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the reporting person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:42 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 166 | $40.78 | $6,769.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000076 · wf-form4_158266694934581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global SCS & DTS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,380 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:42 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 12,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000053 · wf-form4_158223491937509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,546 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person by the Company, which vest ratably over a term of three years. F2 · balance_after: Includes 61 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 01:26 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 424 | $50.05 | $21,221.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000023 · wf-form4_158147080133303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,002 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person on February 8, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes 163 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan since the date of the reporting person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 01:26 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 7,450 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000023 · wf-form4_158147080133303.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: With respect to PBRSRs for the first, second and third performance periods, 627 shares, 1,291 shares and 496 shares were earned, respectively. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs was segmented into three performance periods. The performance cycle ended on December 31, 2019. The PBRSRs earned for each performance period vested upon Board approval on February 7, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs was segmented into three performance periods. The performance cycle ended on December 31, 2019. The PBRSRs earned for each performance period vested upon Board approval on February 7, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 01:26 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 2,414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000023 · wf-form4_158147080133303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,263 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 01:26 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 1,039 | $50.05 | $52,001.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-20-000023 · wf-form4_158147080133303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,849 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock rights (PBRSRs)granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:33 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 166 | $63.90 | $10,607.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000063 · wf-form4_155113037492845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,888 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:45 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,185 | $0.00 Strike: $57.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000028 · wf-form4_155000793577679.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,185 Underlying: common stock · 16,185 shares Expires 2029-02-08 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in three equal installments on February 8, 2020, February 8, 2021 and February 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:45 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 5,060 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000028 · wf-form4_155000793577679.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: With respect to PBRSRs for the first, second and third performance periods, 1,432 shares, 1,015 shares and 879 shares were earned, respectively. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs was segmented into three performance periods. The performance cycle ended on December 31, 2018. The PBRSRs earned for each performance period vested upon Board approval on February 8, 2019. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs was segmented into three performance periods. The performance cycle ended on December 31, 2018. The PBRSRs earned for each performance period vested upon Board approval on February 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:45 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 3,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000028 · wf-form4_155000793577679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,054 F3 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person by the Company, which vest ratably over a term of three years. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:45 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 3,326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000028 · wf-form4_155000793577679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,774 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:45 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 1,298 | $57.92 | $75,180.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-19-000028 · wf-form4_155000793577679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,448 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock rights (PBRSRs). F2 · balance_after: Includes 110 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan since the date of the reporting person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:00 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 7,628 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-18-000066 · wf-form4_151942319221251.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,628 Underlying: common stock · 7,628 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: The PBRSRs represent a contingent right to receive that number of shares of Ryder common stock equal to a maximum of 200% of the number of PBRSRs granted based on the Company achieving certain threshold, target or maximum performance goals. F4 · shares: This amount represents the number of shares that will be earned assuming target performance levels. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs is three years. The performance cycle ends on December 31, 2020. The PBRSRs that do not vest will be cancelled. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs is three years. The performance cycle ends on December 31, 2020. The PBRSRs that do not vest will be cancelled. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:00 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,936 | $0.00 Strike: $74.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-18-000066 · wf-form4_151942319221251.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,936 Underlying: common stock · 17,936 shares Expires 2028-02-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in three equal installments on February 21, 2019, February 21, 2020 and February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:00 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Grantcommon stock | 1,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-18-000066 · wf-form4_151942319221251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,636 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person by the Company, which vest ratably over a term of three years beginning on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 01:07 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2,355 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-18-000020 · wf-form4_151857045741497.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: With respect to PBRSRs for the first, second and third performance periods, 203 shares, 373 shares and 588 shares were cancelled, respectively. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs was segmented into three performance periods. The performance cycle ended on December 31, 2017. The PBRSRs earned for each performance period vested upon Board approval on February 9, 2018. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs was segmented into three performance periods. The performance cycle ended on December 31, 2017. The PBRSRs earned for each performance period vested upon Board approval on February 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 01:07 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 482 | $80.67 | $38,882.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-18-000020 · wf-form4_151857045741497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,365 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person on February 12, 2015. F2 · balance_after: Includes 53 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan since the date of the reporting person's last Section 16 filing. F3 · balance_after: The balance has been reduced to adjust for an overstatement of 127 shares in a Form 4 filed on February 21, 2017 that also was carried forward in subsequent Forms 4. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 01:07 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 1,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-18-000020 · wf-form4_151857045741497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,921 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 18:48 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 4,502 | $73.01 | $328,695.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000088 · wf-form4_150394611352242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,730 F1 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale prices ranged from $73.00 to $73.04. F2 · price: The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Includes 85 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan since the date of the reporting person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 20:36 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,042 | $0.00 Strike: $58.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000029 · wf-form4_148770935208767.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 1,042 shares Expires 2023-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing the right to purchase 3,125 shares, vests in accordance with the following schedule: 1,042 vest on February 8, 2014, 1,041 vest on February 8, 2015 and 1,042 vest on February 8, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 20:36 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,450 | $0.00 Strike: $55.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000029 · wf-form4_148770935208767.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,900 Underlying: common stock · 7,450 shares Expires 2026-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing the right to purchase 22,350 shares, vests in accordance with the following schedule: 7,450 vest on February 10, 2017, 7,450 vest on February 10, 2018 and 7,450 vest on February 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 20:36 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Salecommon stock | 8,492 | $77.00 | $653,900.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000029 · wf-form4_148770935208767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,147 F1 · price: This reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The sale prices ranged from $76.97 to $77.02 F2 · price: The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 20:36 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 1,042 | $58.21 | $60,654.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000029 · wf-form4_148770935208767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 20:36 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 7,450 | $55.32 | $412,134.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000029 · wf-form4_148770935208767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,597 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 01:09 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 7,450 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000016 · wf-form4_148712095017169.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,450 Underlying: common stock · 7,450 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · shares: The PBRSRs represent a contingent right to receive that number of shares of Ryder common stock equal to a maximum of 125% of the number of PBRSRs granted based on the Company achieving certain threshold, target or maximum performance goals. F5 · shares: This amount represents the number of shares that will be earned assuming target performance levels. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance cycle for one half of the PBRSRs is segmented into three performance periods of one, two and three years. The performance period for the other half is segmented into three equal one-year performance periods. The performance cycle ends on December 31, 2019. PBRSRs that do not vest will be cancelled. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance cycle for one half of the PBRSRs is segmented into three performance periods of one, two and three years. The performance period for the other half is segmented into three equal one-year performance periods. The performance cycle ends on December 31, 2019. PBRSRs that do not vest will be cancelled. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 01:09 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,190 | $0.00 Strike: $76.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000016 · wf-form4_148712095017169.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,190 Underlying: common stock · 24,190 shares Expires 2027-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in three equal installments on February 10, 2018, February 10, 2019 and February 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 01:09 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 390 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000016 · wf-form4_148712095017169.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: With respect to the performance-based restricted stock rights (PBRSRs) for the first, second and third performance periods, 149 shares, 115 shares and 71 shares were earned, respectively. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs was segmented into three performance periods. The performance cycle ended on December 31, 2016. The PBRSRs earned for each performance period vested upon Board approval on February 10, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance cycle for the PBRSRs was segmented into three performance periods. The performance cycle ended on December 31, 2016. The PBRSRs earned for each performance period vested upon Board approval on February 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 01:09 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000016 · wf-form4_148712095017169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,020 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 23:13 UTC | RYDER SYSTEM INC R · Entity 3563 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 127 | $74.33 | $9,439.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085961-17-000006 · wf-form4_148668199277209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sensing John S. · CIK 0001630816 · President, Global Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,685 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company for the payment of taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock rights granted to the reporting person on February 7, 2014. F2 · balance_after: Includes 152 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan since the date of the reporting person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.