TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Toczydlowski Gregory C

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
65322
SEC CIK
0001689378

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC.TRV · Entity 2960EVP & President, Business Ins.February 20, 2026February 23, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC.

Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,416.187 Reported balance After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-20 · Sale · Disposed 12,199.69 · Balance 18,416.187

F1: Represents the weighted average sales price for increments ranging from $299.71 to $300.17. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(k) Plan285.651 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-20 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 285.651

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the weighted average sales price for increments ranging from $299.71 to $300.17. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 22:13 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 42,048 $0.00 Strike: $126.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-004601 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,048

Underlying: Common Stock · 42,048 shares

Expires 2029-02-05

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:16 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,735 $139.72 $661,574.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-008055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,357.69

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:16 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 GrantCommon Stock 10,167.696 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-008055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,092.69

F1 · kind: Represents common stock paid out upon achievement of performance objectives contained in performance share rights granted in 2015.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 22:14 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 34,771 $0.00 Strike: $140.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-004644 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,771

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,771 shares

Expires 2028-02-06

Read SEC document
January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 18:51 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 28,975 $0.00 Strike: $59.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003144 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,975 shares

Expires 2022-02-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 18:51 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 SaleCommon Stock 28,975 $148.56 $4,304,468.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003144 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,924.994

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for increments ranging from $148.44 to $148.93. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 18:51 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,975 $59.74 $1,730,966.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003144 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,899.994

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 17:44 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 21,527 $0.00 Strike: $56.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-024846 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,527 shares

Expires 2021-02-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 17:44 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 SaleCommon Stock 100 $129.86 $12,986.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-024846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,924.994

Read SEC document
August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 17:44 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 SaleCommon Stock 21,427 $129.30 $2,770,446.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-024846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,024.994

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for increments ranging from $128.86 to $129.81. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 17:44 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 21,527 $56.81 $1,222,948.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-024846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,451.994

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:59 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,699 $121.85 $816,273.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-008251 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,924.994

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:59 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 GrantCommon Stock 13,623.994 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-008251 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,623.994

F1 · kind: Represents common stock paid out upon achievement of performance objectives contained in performance share rights granted in 2014.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:19 UTC TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. TRV · Entity 2960 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 43,342 $0.00 Strike: $118.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-005407 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Toczydlowski Gregory C · CIK 0001689378 · EVP & President, Business Ins.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,342

Underlying: Common Stock · 43,342 shares

Expires 2027-02-09

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.