person · Reporting owner
Schuller George John JR
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCH RESOURCES, INC.ARCH · Entity 84161 | Sr. VP - COO | January 14, 2025 | January 14, 2025 |
| COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INCCMP · Entity 4940 | Chief Operations Officer | January 13, 2024 | January 18, 2024 |
| Core Natural Resources, Inc.CNR · Entity 3899 | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | February 17, 2026 | February 23, 2026 |
| PEABODY ENERGY CORPBTU · Entity 4124 | PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA | June 12, 2019 | June 14, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARCH RESOURCES, INC.
Report date January 14, 2025 · Filed January 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,400 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was canceled in exchange for a number of shares of CONSOL Common Stock based on the number of shares of Arch Common Stock underlying the applicable RSU award and the Per-Share Merger Consideration, rounded to the nearest whole number of shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was canceled in exchange for a number of shares of CONSOL Common Stock based on the number of shares of Arch Common Stock underlying the applicable RSU award and the Per-Share Merger Consideration, rounded to the nearest whole number of shares.
COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date January 13, 2024 · Filed January 18, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,251 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-01-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-01-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,548 · Balance 34,534 Row 2 · 2024-01-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,283 · Balance 33,251 F1: Represents the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and release of the restricted stock units listed in Table II. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-01-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-01-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,548 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3: Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and ending on January 13, 2024 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and release of the restricted stock units listed in Table II.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.
F3: Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and ending on January 13, 2024
Core Natural Resources, Inc.
Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 23, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,344 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-17 · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 27,344 F1: On February 19, 2026, due to immaterial clerical rounding errors, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported an incorrect total amount of securities directly beneficially owned by the reporting person and mistakenly indicated an incorrect amount of unvested restricted stock units owned. The corrected amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person is 27,344, of which 16,280 shares represent unvested restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 19, 2026, due to immaterial clerical rounding errors, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported an incorrect total amount of securities directly beneficially owned by the reporting person and mistakenly indicated an incorrect amount of unvested restricted stock units owned. The corrected amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person is 27,344, of which 16,280 shares represent unvested restricted stock units.
PEABODY ENERGY CORP
Report date June 12, 2019 · Filed June 14, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,444 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 280 · Balance 45,444 F1: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior restricted stock unit awards |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior restricted stock unit awards
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:17 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 266 | $31.60 | $8,405.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-006901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,439 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:38 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,372 | $29.73 | $70,519.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-003434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,173 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 30, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price for the shares sold on February 12, 2019. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.65 to $29.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Peabody Energy Corporation, any security holder of Peabody Energy Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:19 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,019 | $29.73 | $30,294.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-003274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,545 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 3,391 restricted stock units on February 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:34 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-000558 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,564 F1 · shares: Represent restricted stock units ("RSU") that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of January 2, 2019, subject to the executive officer's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. The RSUs will become fully vested upon a termination of employment due to the executive officer's death or disability. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 21:15 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 225 | $32.31 | $7,269.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,852 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 20:01 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,312 | $41.13 | $506,392.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,627 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 30, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.91 to $41.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Peabody Energy Corporation, any security holder of Peabody Energy Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the numbers of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 20:05 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 164 | $42.15 | $6,912.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,939 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior restricted slock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 20:02 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 139 | $45.47 | $6,320.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-015220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,775 F2 · shares: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 20:06 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,246 | $36.92 | $82,922.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-009563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,636 F2 · shares: The shares of Common Stock were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 24, 2017 to pay a portion of the estimated tax obligations resulting from the vesting of 22,623 restricted stock units on April 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 20:06 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,065 | $37.77 | $304,615.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-009563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,882 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock were withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 22,623 restricted stock units on April 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 20:02 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 219 | $40.67 | $8,906.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-015220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,636 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior restricted stock unit awards, and were previously included in the reporting person's ownership reported on a Form 4 filed on April 5, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 19:37 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-003650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,728 F1 · shares: Represent restricted stock units ("RSU") that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of February 9, 2018, subject to the executive officer's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. The RSUs will become fully vested upon a termination of employment due to the executive officer's death or disability. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 00:08 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 67,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-009574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuller George John JR · CIK 0001702125 · PRESIDENT - AUSTRALIA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,679 F1 · shares: Represent restricted stock units ("RSU") that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of April 3, 2017, subject to the executive officer's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. The RSUs will become fully vested upon a termination of employment by the issuer and its subsidiaries without cause or by the executive officer for good reason or due to a termination of employment with the issuer and its subsidiaries by reason of death or disability. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.