Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PPL CorpPPL · Entity 346 | EVP and CFO | February 20, 2026 | February 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PPL Corp
Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 214,495.573 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,118 · Balance 223,739.573 F1: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Row 2 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,244 · Balance 214,495.573 F2: Shares withheld by the company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP). F1: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. |
| Performance Stock Unit (SIP)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,118 · Balance 0 F1: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F3: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), the underlying securities were earned (151.5%) based on the Company's earnings growth over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2025. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the People and Compensation Committee on 01/29/2026 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 02/20/2026. F4: As of 02/24/2026, total performance units beneficially owned is 148,107.854. This total includes the three 01/25/2024 grants of (a) 14,278.114, (b) 14,278.114, and (c) 28,556.224 performance units, the three 01/30/2025 grants of (a) 11,626.101, (b) 11,626.101, and (c) 23,252.2 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the three 01/29/2026 grants of (a) 11,123, (b) 11,123, and (c) 22,245 performance units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld in trust pursuant to the Employee Stock Ownership Plan. | 395.195 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-20 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 395.195 F1: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs custodian for children under the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. | 62.527 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-20 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 62.527 F1: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.
F2: Shares withheld by the company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP).
F3: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), the underlying securities were earned (151.5%) based on the Company's earnings growth over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2025. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the People and Compensation Committee on 01/29/2026 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 02/20/2026.
F4: As of 02/24/2026, total performance units beneficially owned is 148,107.854. This total includes the three 01/25/2024 grants of (a) 14,278.114, (b) 14,278.114, and (c) 28,556.224 performance units, the three 01/30/2025 grants of (a) 11,626.101, (b) 11,626.101, and (c) 23,252.2 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the three 01/29/2026 grants of (a) 11,123, (b) 11,123, and (c) 22,245 performance units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:28 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 803 | $35.37 | $28,402.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009974 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,265.848 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP). F1 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:28 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,844 | $35.37 | $100,592.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009974 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,068.848 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:20 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 1,421.579 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004970 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,421.579 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vested on 01/24/2020. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vested on 01/24/2020. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:20 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 485 | $36.53 | $17,717.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,143.466 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP). Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:20 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,421.579 | $36.53 | $51,930.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,628.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:20 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | OtherPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 5,685.153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004970 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,685.153 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. F10 · kind: Represents 0% payout of performance units granted in 2017 due to Company performance below minimum "total shareowner return" threshold at expiration of three-year performance period. F2 · shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F7 · balance_after: As of 01/27/2020, total performance units beneficially owned is 46,531.616. This total includes the 01/25/2018 grants of 3,055.835 and 3,055.835 performance units, the 01/24/2019 grants of 3,226.485 and 3,226.485 performance units, and the 07/01/2019 grants of 4,452.488 and 4,452.488 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/23/2020 grants of 12,531 and 12,531 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:20 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 12,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004970 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,531 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,531 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2022. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation Committee in January 2023. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2022. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation Committee in January 2023. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2022. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation Committee in January 2023. F7 · balance_after: As of 01/27/2020, total performance units beneficially owned is 46,531.616. This total includes the 01/25/2018 grants of 3,055.835 and 3,055.835 performance units, the 01/24/2019 grants of 3,226.485 and 3,226.485 performance units, and the 07/01/2019 grants of 4,452.488 and 4,452.488 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/23/2020 grants of 12,531 and 12,531 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:20 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 12,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004970 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,531 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,531 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2022. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation Committee in January 2023. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2022. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation Committee in January 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2022. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation Committee in January 2023. F7 · balance_after: As of 01/27/2020, total performance units beneficially owned is 46,531.616. This total includes the 01/25/2018 grants of 3,055.835 and 3,055.835 performance units, the 01/24/2019 grants of 3,226.485 and 3,226.485 performance units, and the 07/01/2019 grants of 4,452.488 and 4,452.488 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/23/2020 grants of 12,531 and 12,531 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:20 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 6,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004970 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,266 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,266 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), a restricted stock unit converts to a share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The units will vest on 01/23/2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The units will vest on 01/23/2023. F5 · balance_after: As of 01/27/2020, total restricted stock units beneficially owned is 15,086.831. This total includes the 02/17/2017 grant of 3,689.588 restricted stock units, the 01/25/2018 grant of 1,372 restricted stock units, the 01/24/2019 grant of 1,533 restricted stock units, and the 07/01/2019 grant of 2,226.243 restricted stock units, plus in the case of the 02/17/2017 and 07/01/2019 grants, the incremental addition of restricted stock units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such restricted stock units, and the 01/23/2020 grant of 6,266 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 18:58 UTC Amendment | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | OtherPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 4,263.574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007419 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,263.574 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. F2 · kind: This amended Form 4 restates the number of performance units forfeited on 01/23/2020. On 01/23/2020, only one of two 2017 grants were forfeited due to Company performance below minimum "total shareowner return" threshold at expiration of the applicable three-year performance period. The other 2017 grant, being reinstated by this report, earned a 200% payout based on the Company's return-on-equity over a three-year performance period. The payout of this 2017 award will be reported on or about 02/18/2020 following calculation of underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding. F3 · shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F4 · balance_after: As of 02/07/2020, total performance units beneficially owned is 47,953.195. This total includes the 01/26/2017 grant of 1,421.579 performance units, the 01/25/2018 grants of 3,055.835 and 3,055.835 performance units, the 01/24/2019 grants of 3,226.485 and 3,226.485 performance units, and the 07/01/2019 grants of 4,452.488 and 4,452.488 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/23/2020 grants of 12,531 and 12,531 performance units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 17:55 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 4,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040066 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,344 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,344 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2021. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2022. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2021. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2021. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2022. F5 · balance_after: As of 07/02/2019, total performance units beneficially owned is 26,493.127. This total includes the 01/26/2017 grants of 4,159.689 and 1,386.942 performance units, the 01/25/2018 grants of 2,981.378 and 2,981.378 performance units, and the 01/24/2019 grants of 3,147.87 and 3,147.87 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 07/01/2019 grants of 4,344 and 4,344 performance units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 17:55 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 4,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040066 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,344 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,344 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2021. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2021. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2022. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2021. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2022. F5 · balance_after: As of 07/02/2019, total performance units beneficially owned is 26,493.127. This total includes the 01/26/2017 grants of 4,159.689 and 1,386.942 performance units, the 01/25/2018 grants of 2,981.378 and 2,981.378 performance units, and the 01/24/2019 grants of 3,147.87 and 3,147.87 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 07/01/2019 grants of 4,344 and 4,344 performance units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 17:55 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 2,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040066 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,172 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,172 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), a restricted stock unit converts to a share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The units will vest on 07/01/2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The units will vest on 07/01/2022. F3 · balance_after: As of 07/02/2019, total restricted stock units beneficially owned is 10,063.631. This total includes the 01/26/2017 grant of 1,386.942 restricted stock units, the 02/17/2017 grant of 3,599.689 restricted stock units, the 01/25/2018 grant of 1,372 restricted stock units, and the 01/24/2019 grant of 1,533 restricted stock units, plus in the case of the 01/26/2017 and 02/17/2017 grants, the incremental addition of restricted stock units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such restricted stock units, and the 07/01/2019 grant of 2,172 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 18:01 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,983 | $0.00 Strike: $24.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047843 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,983 shares Expires 2022-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This Form 4 report reflects the exercise of 2,983 stock options and sale of underlying shares pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan, dated June 5, 2017. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the exercise of 2,983 stock options that vested in three installments on June 1, 2013, June 1, 2014 and June 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 18:01 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,983 | $39.00 | $116,337.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,191.653 F1 · kind: This Form 4 report reflects the exercise of 2,983 stock options and sale of underlying shares pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan, dated June 5, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 18:01 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,983 | $24.75 | $73,829.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,174.653 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This Form 4 report reflects the exercise of 2,983 stock options and sale of underlying shares pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan, dated June 5, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 14:58 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,929 | $38.55 | $112,912.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,191.653 F1 · kind: This Form 4 report reflects the sale of previously vested restricted stock units pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan, dated June 5, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 18:45 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionStock Unit (ICPKE) · Derivative | 2,796 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017164 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,796 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vested on March 1, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vested on March 1, 2017. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 18:45 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 890 | $36.73 | $32,689.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,049 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Incentive Compensation Plan for Key Employees (ICPKE). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 18:45 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,796 | $36.73 | $102,697.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 18:12 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 3,169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013075 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,169 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,169 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), a restricted stock unit converts to a share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The units will vest on 02/17/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The units will vest on 02/17/2020. F3 · balance_after: As of 02/22/2017, total restricted stock units beneficially owned is 12,230.194. This total includes the 03/01/2014 grant of 2,796 restricted stock units, 03/01/2015 grant of 2,377 restricted stock units, 01/21/2016 grant of 2,667.194 restricted stock units and the 01/26/2017 grant of 1,221 restricted stock units, plus in the case of the 01/21/2016 grant, the incremental addition of restricted stock units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such restricted stock units, and the 02/17/2017 grant of 3,169 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:01 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit (ICPKE) · Derivative | 1,932 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,932 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Incentive Compensation Plan for Key Employees (ICPKE), the underlying securities were earned (62%) based on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2016. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee on 01/26/2017 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 01/27/2017. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Incentive Compensation Plan for Key Employees (ICPKE), the underlying securities were earned (62%) based on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2016. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee on 01/26/2017 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 01/27/2017. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F7 · balance_after: As of 01/30/2017, total performance units beneficially owned is 10,787.388. This total includes the 03/01/2015 grant of 2,608.208 performance units and the 01/21/2016 grant of 3,296.18 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 3,662 and 1,221 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:01 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 718 | $34.41 | $24,706.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,143 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Incentive Compensation Plan for Key Employees (ICPKE). F1 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:01 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,932 | $34.41 | $66,480.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,861 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:01 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 1,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,221 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F7 · balance_after: As of 01/30/2017, total performance units beneficially owned is 10,787.388. This total includes the 03/01/2015 grant of 2,608.208 performance units and the 01/21/2016 grant of 3,296.18 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 3,662 and 1,221 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:01 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 3,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,662 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,662 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F7 · balance_after: As of 01/30/2017, total performance units beneficially owned is 10,787.388. This total includes the 03/01/2015 grant of 2,608.208 performance units and the 01/21/2016 grant of 3,296.18 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 3,662 and 1,221 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:01 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 1,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bergstein Joseph P Jr · CIK 0001661030 · VP-IR and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,221 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), a restricted stock unit converts to a share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The units will vest on 01/26/2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The units will vest on 01/26/2020. F5 · balance_after: As of 01/30/2017, the total restricted stock units beneficially owned is 9,061.194. This total includes the 03/01/2014 grant of 2,796 restricted stock units, 03/01/2015 grant of 2,377 restricted stock units and the 01/21/2016 grant of 2,667.194 restricted stock units, plus in the case of the 01/21/2016 grant, the incremental addition of restricted stock units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such restricted stock units, and the 01/26/2017 grant of 1,221 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.