Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INCNSIT · Entity 3974 | Chief Human Resources Officer | February 20, 2026 | February 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC
Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,389 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 12
12 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 383 · Balance 6,960 Row 2 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 126 · Balance 6,834 F1: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Row 3 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 511 · Balance 7,345 Row 4 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 142 · Balance 7,203 F1: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Row 5 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 356 · Balance 7,559 Row 6 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 118 · Balance 7,441 F1: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Row 7 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 475 · Balance 7,916 Row 8 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 155 · Balance 7,761 F1: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Row 9 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 241 · Balance 8,002 Row 10 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 79 · Balance 7,923 F1: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Row 11 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 643 · Balance 8,566 Row 12 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 177 · Balance 8,389 F1: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,211 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 4,211 · Balance 4,211 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2026 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,158 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 3,158 · Balance 3,158 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F4: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 383 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F5: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 511 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F6: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2023 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 356 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 356 · Balance 356 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F7: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 474 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 475 · Balance 474 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F8: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2024 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 482 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 19
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 19 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 241 · Balance 482 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F9: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,285 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 20
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 20 · 2026-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 643 · Balance 1,285 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F10: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2025 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc.
F3: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2026 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2027.
F4: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2027.
F5: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024.
F6: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2023 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024.
F7: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025.
F8: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2024 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025.
F9: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026.
F10: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2025 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 20 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 643 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2025 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2025 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 19 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482 Underlying: Common Stock · 241 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474 Underlying: Common Stock · 475 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2024 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2024 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 17 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356 Underlying: Common Stock · 356 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 16 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 511 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2023 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2023 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 15 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 383 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,158 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,158 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,211 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,211 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2026 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2026 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 177 | $85.50 | $15,133.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,389 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,566 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79 | $85.50 | $6,754.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,923 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 155 | $85.50 | $13,252.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,761 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 118 | $85.50 | $10,089.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,441 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 142 | $85.50 | $12,141.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,203 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,345 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 126 | $85.50 | $10,773.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,834 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,960 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:47 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock · Derivative | 3,315 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002610 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,315 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,315 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company performance over a three year measurement period against a specific objective defined in advance of the grant date, and, subject to achievement of the specific objective, the restricted stock units will vest when the results are determined in 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company performance over a three year measurement period against a specific objective defined in advance of the grant date, and, subject to achievement of the specific objective, the restricted stock units will vest when the results are determined in 2029. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 21:25 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock · Derivative | 9,442 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-322809 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,442 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,442 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 15, 2025 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning December 15, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 15, 2025 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning December 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 21:25 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock · Derivative | 9,442 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-322809 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,442 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,442 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units earned is subject to the achievement of the absolute share price goals over a three year measurement period as defined in the grant agreement. Once earned, the restricted stock units will vest on December 15, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units earned is subject to the achievement of the absolute share price goals over a three year measurement period as defined in the grant agreement. Once earned, the restricted stock units will vest on December 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 26 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 949 Underlying: Common Stock · 475 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2024 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2024 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 25 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 712 Underlying: Common Stock · 356 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 24 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511 Underlying: Common Stock · 511 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2023 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2023 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 23 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383 Underlying: Common Stock · 383 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 22 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 467 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2022 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2023. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2022 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 21 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 394 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2023. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 20 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 10, 2021 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 10, 2021 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 19 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 269 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2021 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2021 with vesting to occur in four equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,446 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,446 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of restricted stock units increases or decreases with the Company's performance against specific objectives defined in advance of the grant date, and the restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 17 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,928 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,928 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2025 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on February 20, 2025 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning February 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 132 | $166.00 | $21,912.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,577 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,709 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 99 | $166.00 | $16,434.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,234 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 142 | $166.00 | $23,572.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,977 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,119 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 106 | $166.00 | $17,596.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,608 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 130 | $166.00 | $21,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,331 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,461 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 109 | $166.00 | $18,094.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,994 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,103 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20 | $166.00 | $3,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,709 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,729 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 74 | $166.00 | $12,284.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,654 F1 · kind: Insight Enterprises, Inc. has withheld the number of whole shares necessary to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations. The value of the vested shares (and the taxable income) is calculated based on the closing price on the vesting date or next preceding trading date in the case that the vesting date is a non-trading date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:44 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,728 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:13 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,788 | $167.83 | $300,071.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vasin Jennifer M · CIK 0001913274 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,459 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.66 to $167.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.