Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.CTRA · Entity 4251 | Chief Strategy Officer | September 03, 2019 | September 05, 2019 |
| Ramaco Resources, Inc.METC · Entity 2647 | EVP Western Operations | February 24, 2026 | February 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.
Report date September 03, 2019 · Filed September 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,240 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-09-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 450 · Balance 14,940 Row 2 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 450 · Balance 15,390 Row 3 · 2019-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,150 · Balance 14,240 F1: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2018. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.85 to $28.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Contura Energy, Inc., any security holder of Contura Energy, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. |
| Options to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.50 · Expires 2026-07-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 450 · Balance 0 F3: The options were granted fully vested on July 26, 2016. |
| Options to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.00 · Expires 2026-07-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 450 · Balance 0 F3: The options were granted fully vested on July 26, 2016. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2018.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.85 to $28.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Contura Energy, Inc., any security holder of Contura Energy, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.
F3: The options were granted fully vested on July 26, 2016.
Ramaco Resources, Inc.
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 15,377 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 15,377 · Balance 15,377 F1: On February 24, 2026, the Reporting Person received a restricted stock unit grant of 15,377 units under the Ramaco Resources, Inc. (the "Company") 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 31, 2027. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 15,377 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 15,377 · Balance 15,377 F3: On February 24, 2026, the Reporting Person received a performance stock unit grant of 15,377 units under the Company's 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan. The performance period began on January 1, 2026 and will end on December 31, 2028. The performance stock units will vest based upon the certification of the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors as to the percentage of achievement based on pre-established performance targets. The achievement percentage can range from 0% to 200% of this grant. F4: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 24, 2026, the Reporting Person received a restricted stock unit grant of 15,377 units under the Ramaco Resources, Inc. (the "Company") 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 31, 2027.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.
F3: On February 24, 2026, the Reporting Person received a performance stock unit grant of 15,377 units under the Company's 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan. The performance period began on January 1, 2026 and will end on December 31, 2028. The performance stock units will vest based upon the certification of the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors as to the percentage of achievement based on pre-established performance targets. The achievement percentage can range from 0% to 200% of this grant.
F4: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 18:38 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 630 | $57.83 | $36,432.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-004563 · dp104920_4-kreutzer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,123 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2018. F2 · price: The reporting person undertakes to provide to Contura Energy, Inc., any security holder of Contura Energy, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3), (4) and (5) to this Form 4. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.49 to $58.22, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:42 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,061 | $57.50 | $118,507.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-005980 · dp106316_4-kreutzer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,866 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 17:26 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 563 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-003095 · dp103450_4-kreutzer.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,816 Underlying: Common Stock · 563 shares Expires 2026-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted fully vested on July 26, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 17:26 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 563 | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-003095 · dp103450_4-kreutzer.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,816 Underlying: Common Stock · 563 shares Expires 2026-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted fully vested on July 26, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 17:26 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,439 | $61.07 | $87,879.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-003095 · dp103450_4-kreutzer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,753 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.8275 to $61.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Contura Energy, Inc., any security holder of Contura Energy, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 17:26 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 563 | $5.00 | $2,815.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-003095 · dp103450_4-kreutzer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,192 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 17:26 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 563 | $2.50 | $1,407.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-003095 · dp103450_4-kreutzer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,629 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:58 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 1,126 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-001900 · dp102265_4-kreutzer.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,379 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,126 shares Expires 2026-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted fully vested on July 26, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:58 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 1,126 | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-001900 · dp102265_4-kreutzer.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,379 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,126 shares Expires 2026-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted fully vested on July 26, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:58 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,881 | $61.75 | $177,901.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-001900 · dp102265_4-kreutzer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,066 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.36 to $62.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Contura Energy, Inc., any security holder of Contura Energy, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:58 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,126 | $5.00 | $5,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-001900 · dp102265_4-kreutzer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,947 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 14:58 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,126 | $2.50 | $2,815.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-001900 · dp102265_4-kreutzer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,821 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 16:44 UTC | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. CTRA · Entity 4251 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 6,999 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-013392 · dp98229_4-kreutzer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kreutzer James Scott · CIK 0001757831 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,695 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.