Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.CERE · Entity 15182 | Chief Legal Officer | October 27, 2020 | October 30, 2020 |
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.INSP · Entity 1186 | See Remarks | February 20, 2026 | February 25, 2026 |
| SURMODICS INCSRDX · Entity 72915 | SVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | November 27, 2019 | December 02, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.
Report date October 27, 2020 · Filed October 30, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.92 · Expires 2030-02-19 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-10-27 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: 25% of the shares subject to this option will vest and become exercisable on January 2, 2021, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.44 · Expires 2030-02-19 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-10-27 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F1: 25% of the shares subject to this option will vest and become exercisable on January 2, 2021, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares subject to this option will vest and become exercisable on January 2, 2021, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.
Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,513 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 2,400 · Balance 14,891 F1: Reflects an award of shares of common stock following the satisfaction of performance conditions associated with previously granted performance stock units. Row 2 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 735 · Balance 14,156 F2: Reflects shares of common stock that were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes incident to vesting of a performance stock unit award. Row 3 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 15,958 · Balance 30,114 F3: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which vests in three equal annual installments commencing on February 20, 2027. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through the relevant dates. Row 4 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 8,399 · Balance 38,513 F3: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which vests in three equal annual installments commencing on February 20, 2027. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through the relevant dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects an award of shares of common stock following the satisfaction of performance conditions associated with previously granted performance stock units.
F2: Reflects shares of common stock that were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes incident to vesting of a performance stock unit award.
F3: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which vests in three equal annual installments commencing on February 20, 2027. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through the relevant dates.
SURMODICS INC
Report date November 27, 2019 · Filed December 02, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,311 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-11-30 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-11-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 403 · Balance 36,411 Row 2 · 2019-11-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 687 · Balance 35,724 Row 3 · 2019-11-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 413 · Balance 35,311 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 18:47 UTC | SURMODICS INC SRDX · Entity 72915 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,713 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Bryan K · CIK 0001412895 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,170 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.