Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.GLPI · Entity 3438 | President, COO, and Secretary | February 20, 2026 | February 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.
Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 257,874 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-20 · Sale · Disposed 1,376 · Balance 274,872 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 09/15/2025 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.03 to $48.13 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc., any security holder of Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Row 2 · 2026-02-23 · Sale · Disposed 114 · Balance 274,758 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 09/15/2025 Row 3 · 2026-02-24 · Sale · Disposed 16,884 · Balance 257,874 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 09/15/2025 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.00 to $48.11 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc., any security holder of Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy daughter | 2,935 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-20 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,935 |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 26,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-20 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 26,000 F4: Represents units of limited partnership interests ("LTIP Units") in GLP Capital, L.P. The LTIP Units will vest and become nonforfeitable ratably over the three-year period beginning on the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service and have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 09/15/2025
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.03 to $48.13 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc., any security holder of Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote to this Form 4.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.00 to $48.11 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc., any security holder of Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote to this Form 4.
F4: Represents units of limited partnership interests ("LTIP Units") in GLP Capital, L.P. The LTIP Units will vest and become nonforfeitable ratably over the three-year period beginning on the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service and have no expiration date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 19:23 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000125 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,851 F1 · security: Reflects performance-based restricted stock earned and paid on January 7, 2019. The award had a performance period beginning on January 4, 2016 and ending December 31, 2018. The shares which vested at the end of the performance period was based upon the Company's three-year total shareholder return ranking among the three-year return of the companies included in the MSCI US REIT Index. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 19:56 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,812 | $32.44 | $58,781.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000119 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,851 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 19:56 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,794 | $32.18 | $57,730.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000119 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,663 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 14:21 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000076 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,457 F1 · security: Restricted stock award that vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 14:21 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,030 | $32.31 | $65,589.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000076 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,457 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 22:06 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,319 | $36.69 | $121,774.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000131 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,487 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 22:06 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000131 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,806 F2 · security: Represents receipt of dividends related to performance-based restricted stock that accrued during the applicable performance period on the shares earned and paid on January 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 22:06 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,392 | $36.69 | $638,112.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000131 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,174 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 22:06 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000131 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,566 F1 · security: Reflects performance-based restricted stock earned and paid on January 8, 2018. The award had a performance period beginning on January 2, 2015 and ending December 29, 2017. The shares which vested at the end of the performance period was based upon the Company's three-year total shareholder return ranking among the three-year return of the companies included in the MSCI US REIT Index. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 17:16 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,812 | $36.44 | $66,029.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000108 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,566 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 17:16 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,802 | $36.62 | $65,989.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000108 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,378 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 14:30 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,713 | $37.00 | $63,381.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000073 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,180 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 14:30 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000073 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP, Gen Counsel/Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,893 F1 · security: Restricted stock award that vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 21:28 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,537 | $34.29 | $52,703.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,393 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 22:01 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 145 | $31.97 | $4,635.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,930 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 21:09 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,067 | $30.27 | $32,298.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020578 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,075 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 22:10 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,943 | $30.79 | $59,824.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,142 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:13 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | GrantCommon stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,085 F1 · price: Restricted stock award that vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:13 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,713 | $30.62 | $52,452.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Brandon John · CIK 0001596013 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,585 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.