Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PENTAIR plcPNR · Entity 3537 | EVP & CEO, Pool | February 23, 2026 | February 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PENTAIR plc
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,267 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 22,870 · Balance 74,646 F1: Reflects the settlement of performance share units in shares earned for the performance period ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the performance goals on February 23, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,379 · Balance 65,267 F2: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units. |
| Common Shares - Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,190.012 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 8,190.012 F3: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). |
| Common Shares - Deferral PlanSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectPlan Agent | 2,651.332 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-23 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,651.332 F3: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). F4: Pentair plc shares will be delivered to the reporting person in accordance with their irrevocable deferral election. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the settlement of performance share units in shares earned for the performance period ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the performance goals on February 23, 2026.
F2: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units.
F3: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a).
F4: Pentair plc shares will be delivered to the reporting person in accordance with their irrevocable deferral election.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 21:11 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 164 | $65.35 | $10,717.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009140 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pedretti Jerome O · CIK 0001810010 · EVP & Pres., Ind. & Flow Tech. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,777 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:33 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 278 | $57.70 | $16,040.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005580 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pedretti Jerome O · CIK 0001810010 · EVP & Pres., Ind. & Flow Tech. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,390 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:33 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 142 | $58.28 | $8,275.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005580 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pedretti Jerome O · CIK 0001810010 · EVP & Pres., Ind. & Flow Tech. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,785 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:25 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 655 | $54.82 | $35,907.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004251 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pedretti Jerome O · CIK 0001810010 · EVP & Pres., Ind. & Flow Tech. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,477 F2 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:25 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004251 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pedretti Jerome O · CIK 0001810010 · EVP & Pres., Ind. & Flow Tech. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,132 F1 · kind: Reflects the settlement of performance share units in shares earned for the performance period ended December 31, 2020. The Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the performance goals on February 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:20 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,050 | $0.00 Strike: $51.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000645 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pedretti Jerome O · CIK 0001810010 · EVP & Pres., Ind. & Flow Tech. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,050 Underlying: Common Shares · 17,050 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F4 · kind: Employee stock option granted under the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:20 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 4,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000645 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pedretti Jerome O · CIK 0001810010 · EVP & Pres., Ind. & Flow Tech. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,606 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.