Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INCPEG · Entity 203 | Executive VP & CFO | February 24, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 207,262.09 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 36,134.591 · Balance 216,004.09 F1: Payment of vested Performance Share Units under the Long Term Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 9,741 · Balance 225,745.09 F2: 2026 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Row 3 · 2026-02-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,483 · Balance 207,262.09 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of vested Performance Share Units under the Long Term Incentive Plan.
F2: 2026 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 20:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,483 | $85.73 | $1,584,547.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,262.09 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 20:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,741 | $86.24 | $840,063.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,745.09 F2 · shares: 2026 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 20:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,134.591 | $85.73 | $3,097,818.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,004.09 F1 · shares: Payment of vested Performance Share Units under the Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:34 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,128 | $84.91 | $180,688.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,869.499 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 00:16 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 693 | $82.31 | $57,040.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,997.499 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 00:16 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 838 | $82.31 | $68,975.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,690.499 F1 · shares: Transaction includes withholdings of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 02:53 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,452 | $80.66 | $1,327,018.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,528.499 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 02:53 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,161 | $80.66 | $254,966.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,980.499 Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:43 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 350 | $80.65 | $28,227.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,657.042 F1 · shares: Transaction represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:54 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,940 | $81.04 | $1,372,817.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,606.498 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:54 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,116.542 | $81.04 | $2,683,764.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,546.498 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:02 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,792 | $83.30 | $149,273.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,429.956 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 01:00 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,954 | $83.77 | $750,076.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,221.956 F1 · shares: 2025 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 4, 2025 00:38 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,847 | $84.48 | $240,514.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,803.946 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:40 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,310 | $62.00 | $329,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,111.277 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:40 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,380.405 | $62.00 | $643,585.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,421.277 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:42 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,298 | $58.55 | $720,047.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,040.872 F1 · shares: 2024 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 14:26 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,988 | $60.90 | $181,969.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,172.057 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 19, 2023 20:24 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,398 | $63.70 | $2,000,052.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,007.499 F1 · shares: 2023 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:19 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,992 | $59.54 | $297,223.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,351.114 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:19 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,759.1 | $59.54 | $581,056.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,343.114 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 23:05 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,566 | $61.16 | $585,056.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002129 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,584.014 F1 · shares: 2023 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 23:26 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,697 | $61.28 | $165,280.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,018.014 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 15:48 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,149 | $64.71 | $462,611.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003974 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,774.799 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 15:48 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,974.818 | $64.71 | $904,310.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003974 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,923.799 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 17:39 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,614 | $64.43 | $555,000.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002459 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,948.981 F1 · shares: 2022 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 23:00 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3,953.9 | Not disclosed Strike: $39.44 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000943 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,953.9 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: LTIP Performance Stock Units. Phantom stock represents the share equivalent of vested amount deferred under the Equity Deferral Plan. F10 · price: Upon the distribution of the Performance Stock Units on February 17, 2015, the reporting person deferred the receipt pursuant to the Equity Deferral Plan, which amount was paid into a Rabbi Trust at a price of $39.435. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance Stock Units were exercisable on 02/17/2015 and the reporting person deferred the receipt pursuant to the Equity Deferral Plan. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock does not have a corresponding expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 23:00 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3,326.29 | $41.41 Strike: $41.41 | $137,741.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000943 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,326.29 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: LTIP Restricted Stock Units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units were exercisable on 01/02/2015 and the reporting person deferred the receipt pursuant to the Equity Deferral Plan. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units had a corresponding expiration date of 01/02/2015. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 23:00 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,149 | $65.25 | $140,222.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,133.553 F3 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 23:00 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,024 | $65.25 | $132,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,282.553 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 23:00 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,326.29 | $41.41 | $137,741.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,306.553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Payout of Restricted Stock Units previously deferred into the Rabbi Trust pursuant to Equity Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 23:00 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,953.9 | $39.44 | $155,922.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,980.263 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Payout of Performance Stock Units previously deferred into the Rabbi Trust pursuant to Equity Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 01:58 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,436 | $66.54 | $162,091.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,232.553 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:19 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,159 | $54.69 | $664,975.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,013.524 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:19 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,769.519 | $54.69 | $1,299,954.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,172.524 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 18:14 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,060 | $57.95 | $525,027.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-002910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,403.005 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 01:01 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,144.1 | Not disclosed Strike: $34.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000982 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,144.1 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: LTIP Performance Stock Units. Phantom stock represents the share equivalent of vested amount deferred under the Equity Deferral Plan. F6 · price: Upon the distribution of the Performance Stock Units on February 18, 2014, the reporting person deferred the receipt pursuant to the Equity Deferral Plan, which amount was paid into a Rabbi Trust at a price of $34.90. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance Stock Units were exercisable on 2/18/2014 and the reporting person deferred the receipt pursuant to the Equity Deferral Plan. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock does not have a corresponding expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 01:01 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 825 | $59.38 | $48,988.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,135.514 F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 01:01 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,144.1 | $34.90 | $74,829.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,960.514 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Payout of Performance Stock Units previously deferred into the Rabbi Trust pursuant to Equity Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,355 | $57.77 | $136,048.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,375.514 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 16, 2020 18:42 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | SaleCommon Stock | 625 | $52.14 | $32,587.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,277.6766 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 13:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | SaleCommon Stock | 625 | $50.00 | $31,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,902.6766 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:11 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,055 | $52.52 | $633,128.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,267.9606 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:11 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,476.284 | $52.52 | $1,285,494.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,322.9606 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:01 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | SaleCommon Stock | 625 | $58.66 | $36,662.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,846.6766 F2 · shares: Pursuant to 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:01 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,235 | $59.02 | $486,029.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,471.6766 F1 · shares: 2020 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 21:33 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $35.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001185 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2017-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · security: LTIP Restricted Stock Units. F4 · price: Upon the vesting of the Restricted Stock Units on January 1, 2017, the reporting person deferred the receipt pursuant to the Equity Deferral Plan, which amount was paid into a Rabbi Trust at a price of 43.88. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 21:33 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 4,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001185 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,356 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: LTIP Performance Stock Units. Phantom stock represents the share equivalent of vested amount deferred under the Equity Deferral Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · price: Upon the distribution of the Performance Stock Units on March 2, 2017, the reporting person deferred the receipt pursuant to the Equity Deferral Plan, which amount was paid into a Rabbi Trust at a price of $45.52. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock does not have a corresponding expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 21:33 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,532 | $59.05 | $90,464.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,054.7686 F5 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 21:33 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 989 | $59.05 | $58,400.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cregg Daniel J · CIK 0001655044 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,586.7686 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.