Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.HIG · Entity 3092 | EVP | February 24, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $140.54 · Expires 2036-02-24 | Direct | 13,861 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 13,861 · Balance 13,861 F1: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 24, 2027, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 24, 2028 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 24, 2029, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.41 · Expires 2032-02-23 | Direct | 10,065 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-24 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 10,065 F2: The options became fully exercisable on February 23, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $78.28 · Expires 2033-02-28 | Direct | 26,079 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-24 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 26,079 F3: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 28, 2024, an additional one-third of the options became exercisable on February 28, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2026, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $95.74 · Expires 2034-02-27 | Direct | 13,582 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-24 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 13,582 F4: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 27, 2025, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2026 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2027, the third anniversary of the grant date |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $116.41 · Expires 2035-02-25 | Direct | 13,836 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-24 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 13,836 F5: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 25, 2026, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2027 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2028, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,536.547 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-24 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 31,536.547 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 24, 2027, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 24, 2028 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 24, 2029, the third anniversary of the grant date.
F2: The options became fully exercisable on February 23, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date.
F3: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 28, 2024, an additional one-third of the options became exercisable on February 28, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2026, the third anniversary of the grant date.
F4: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 27, 2025, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2026 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2027, the third anniversary of the grant date
F5: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 25, 2026, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2027 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2028, the third anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:38 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,802.36 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stepnowski Amy · CIK 0001820324 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,536.312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On February 14, 2022, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2021 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 20:34 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5 | $68.28 | $341.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stepnowski Amy · CIK 0001820324 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,733.952 F1 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations in connection with a distribution to the reporting person of restricted stock units pursuant to The Hartford's 2014 Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:20 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 866 | $50.69 | $43,897.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stepnowski Amy · CIK 0001820324 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,725.438 F1 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations in connection with a distribution to the reporting person of restricted stock units pursuant to The Hartford's 2014 Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:03 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 28,562 | $0.00 Strike: $51.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003769 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stepnowski Amy · CIK 0001820324 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,562 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,562 shares Expires 2031-02-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2022, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2023 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2024, the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:19 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 224 | $50.10 | $11,222.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003168 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stepnowski Amy · CIK 0001820324 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,955.081 F2 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the performance share certification reported on this Form 4, in accordance with the Company's administrative rules. F3 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock on February 17, 2021, the day of certification. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:19 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 609.75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003168 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Stepnowski Amy · CIK 0001820324 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 609.75 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:19 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 609.75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003168 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stepnowski Amy · CIK 0001820324 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 609.75 Underlying: Common Stock · 609.75 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:19 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 609.75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003168 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stepnowski Amy · CIK 0001820324 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,179.081 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On February 17, 2021, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 23:06 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 8,333.333 | $42.00 | $349,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stepnowski Amy · CIK 0001820324 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,658.23 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.