Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addus HomeCare CorpADUS · Entity 4454 | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | February 24, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Addus HomeCare Corp
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,692 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Sale · Disposed 2,041 · Balance 64,512 F1: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. F2: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-04-2025 Row 2 · 2026-02-25 · Sale · Disposed 820 · Balance 63,692 F1: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. F2: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-04-2025 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer.
F2: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-04-2025
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 16:52 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,688 | $93.32 | $344,164.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,679 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.06 to $94.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2), (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 16:52 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,693 | $18.33 | $86,022.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,367 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 12:16 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,674 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of March 2, 2021, March 2, 2022 and March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 15:42 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 997 | $81.61 | $81,365.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,723 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 14:50 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,685 | $77.12 | $129,947.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016528 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,720 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 15:48 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 333 | $80.75 | $26,889.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,405 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 15:48 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 503 | $75.75 | $38,102.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,738 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:00 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056494 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2026-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:00 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $86.36 | $690,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056494 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,241 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.23 to $86.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:00 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $18.33 | $146,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056494 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,241 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 17:06 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030469 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 17:06 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $70.57 | $1,411,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,241 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.33 to $70.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 17:06 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $18.33 | $366,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,241 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 17:06 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 814 | $67.96 | $55,319.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,241 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 18:41 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 402 | $62.69 | $25,201.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,055 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 18:41 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,696 | $66.05 | $112,020.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,457 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares, made pursuant to a previously established 10b5-1 plan, for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:32 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,153 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 29, 2018 16:29 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $73.76 | $368,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-060239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,770 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.62 to $73.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Addus HomeCare Corporation, any security holder of Addus HomeCare Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 10:50 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 613 | $52.95 | $32,458.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029420 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,770 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 17:14 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,240 | $34.06 | $42,234.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,383 F2 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 17:14 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017372 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-03-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 17:14 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,161 | $0.00 Strike: $37.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017372 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,161 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,161 shares Expires 2028-03-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 17:14 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,623 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:49 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | SaleCommon Stock | 689 | $40.20 | $27,697.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,086 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects the sale of shares for the purpose of satisfying tax obligations due upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted pursuant to the Company's 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan, pursuant to a written plan adopted on March 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 16:39 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,740 | $0.00 Strike: $34.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018758 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,740 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,740 shares Expires 2027-03-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 16:39 UTC | Addus HomeCare Corp ADUS · Entity 4454 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POFF BRIAN · CIK 0001673275 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,775 F1 · shares: The shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.