Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Five9, Inc.FIVN · Entity 4346 | Chief Executive Officer | February 24, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Five9, Inc.
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 716,743 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 716,743 · Balance 716,743 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AVALARA, INC.
Report date October 19, 2022 · Filed October 19, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-10-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 95,995 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 8, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Lava Intermediate, Inc. and Lava Merger Sub, Inc., pursuant to which the outstanding shares of the Issuer's Common Stock (other than certain excluded shares) were converted into the right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 per share. Amount includes 76,705 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person whose acquisition was previously reported in Table I that were cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive, without interest, $93.50 per share subject to such RSUs, less applicable withholding taxes, with payments subject to the same time-vesting terms and conditions applicable to the corresponding RSUs immediately prior to the effective time of the merger. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.10 · Expires 2029-04-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 52,753 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 for each share subject to the option (whether vested or unvested), less the per share exercise price and applicable withholding taxes. F3: The option, which originally provided that 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 4, 2020, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable monthly thereafter, was converted into the right to receive the merger consideration with respect to the entire option as set forth in footnote 2. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $67.27 · Expires 2030-03-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,348 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 for each share subject to the option (whether vested or unvested), less the per share exercise price and applicable withholding taxes. F4: The option, which originally provided that 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 5, 2021, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable monthly thereafter, was converted into the right to receive the merger consideration with respect to the entire option as set forth in footnote 2. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-01-05 | Direct | 20,311 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-10-19 · Grant · Acquired 20,311 · Balance 20,311 F5: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer Common Stock. F6: Represents PSUs with an initial three-year performance period commencing on January 1, 2021, that were originally scheduled to vest annually over the remaining performance period based on the achievement of certain performance conditions and that were not required to be reported prior to satisfaction of such performance-based vesting conditions. The number reported represents the number of PSUs eligible for cash consideration in the merger, determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement. F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, the PSUs were cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 per share subject to the PSUs, less applicable withholding taxes, with payments to be made in accordance with the vesting terms and conditions set forth in the award agreement for the PSUs in the event of a "change in control," which award agreement generally provides for quarterly time-vesting over the remaining performance period applicable to the PSUs. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-01-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-19 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,311 · Balance 0 F5: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer Common Stock. F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, the PSUs were cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 per share subject to the PSUs, less applicable withholding taxes, with payments to be made in accordance with the vesting terms and conditions set forth in the award agreement for the PSUs in the event of a "change in control," which award agreement generally provides for quarterly time-vesting over the remaining performance period applicable to the PSUs. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-01-05 | Direct | 36,742 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-19 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-10-19 · Grant · Acquired 36,742 · Balance 36,742 F5: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer Common Stock. F8: Represents PSUs with an initial three-year performance period commencing on January 1, 2022, that were originally scheduled to vest annually over the performance period based on the achievement of certain performance conditions and that were not required to be reported prior to the satisfaction of the performance-based vesting conditions. The number reported represents the number of PSUs eligible for cash consideration in connection with the merger, determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement. F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, the PSUs were cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 per share subject to the PSUs, less applicable withholding taxes, with payments to be made in accordance with the vesting terms and conditions set forth in the award agreement for the PSUs in the event of a "change in control," which award agreement generally provides for quarterly time-vesting over the remaining performance period applicable to the PSUs. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-01-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-19 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,742 · Balance 0 F5: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer Common Stock. F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, the PSUs were cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 per share subject to the PSUs, less applicable withholding taxes, with payments to be made in accordance with the vesting terms and conditions set forth in the award agreement for the PSUs in the event of a "change in control," which award agreement generally provides for quarterly time-vesting over the remaining performance period applicable to the PSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 8, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Lava Intermediate, Inc. and Lava Merger Sub, Inc., pursuant to which the outstanding shares of the Issuer's Common Stock (other than certain excluded shares) were converted into the right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 per share. Amount includes 76,705 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person whose acquisition was previously reported in Table I that were cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive, without interest, $93.50 per share subject to such RSUs, less applicable withholding taxes, with payments subject to the same time-vesting terms and conditions applicable to the corresponding RSUs immediately prior to the effective time of the merger.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 for each share subject to the option (whether vested or unvested), less the per share exercise price and applicable withholding taxes.
F3: The option, which originally provided that 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 4, 2020, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable monthly thereafter, was converted into the right to receive the merger consideration with respect to the entire option as set forth in footnote 2.
F4: The option, which originally provided that 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 5, 2021, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable monthly thereafter, was converted into the right to receive the merger consideration with respect to the entire option as set forth in footnote 2.
F5: Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer Common Stock.
F6: Represents PSUs with an initial three-year performance period commencing on January 1, 2021, that were originally scheduled to vest annually over the remaining performance period based on the achievement of certain performance conditions and that were not required to be reported prior to satisfaction of such performance-based vesting conditions. The number reported represents the number of PSUs eligible for cash consideration in the merger, determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement.
F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, the PSUs were cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive, without interest, the cash merger consideration of $93.50 per share subject to the PSUs, less applicable withholding taxes, with payments to be made in accordance with the vesting terms and conditions set forth in the award agreement for the PSUs in the event of a "change in control," which award agreement generally provides for quarterly time-vesting over the remaining performance period applicable to the PSUs.
F8: Represents PSUs with an initial three-year performance period commencing on January 1, 2022, that were originally scheduled to vest annually over the performance period based on the achievement of certain performance conditions and that were not required to be reported prior to the satisfaction of the performance-based vesting conditions. The number reported represents the number of PSUs eligible for cash consideration in connection with the merger, determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 16:30 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 773 | $170.26 | $131,610.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,904 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020, and amended on May 14, 2021. F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $170.00 to $170.50, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 16:30 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,416 | $169.67 | $240,252.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,677 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020, and amended on May 14, 2021. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $168.985 to $169.97, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 16:30 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 534 | $168.45 | $89,952.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,093 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020, and amended on May 14, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.97 to $168.93, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 16:30 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,705 | $167.45 | $285,502.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,627 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020, and amended on May 14, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.91 to $167.68, inclusive. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder thereof, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 16:30 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 289 | $67.27 | $19,441.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,332 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 16:30 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 785 | $55.10 | $43,253.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,043 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 17:13 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 289 | $0.00 Strike: $67.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045856 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,082 Underlying: Common Stock · 289 shares Expires 2030-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 5, 2021, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 17:13 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 785 | $0.00 Strike: $55.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045856 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,463 Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares Expires 2029-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 4, 2020, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 17:13 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,428 | $161.36 | $714,502.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,258 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020, and amended on May 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 17:13 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 289 | $67.27 | $19,441.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,686 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 17:13 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 785 | $55.10 | $43,253.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,397 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:55 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 289 | $0.00 Strike: $67.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040698 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,371 Underlying: Common Stock · 289 shares Expires 2030-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 5, 2021, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:55 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 785 | $0.00 Strike: $55.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040698 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,248 Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares Expires 2029-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 4, 2020, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:55 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,324 | $139.96 | $325,267.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,612 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020, and amended on May 14, 2021. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.83 to $140.119, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:55 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,199 | $139.29 | $167,008.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,936 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020, and amended on May 14, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $138.83 to $139.818, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:55 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 906 | $137.93 | $124,964.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,135 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020, and amended on May 14, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.65 to $138.56, inclusive. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder thereof, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:55 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 289 | $67.27 | $19,441.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,041 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 17:55 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 785 | $55.10 | $43,253.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,752 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 16:47 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 289 | $0.00 Strike: $67.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030640 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,660 Underlying: Common Stock · 289 shares Expires 2030-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 5, 2021, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 16:47 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 785 | $0.00 Strike: $55.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030640 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,033 Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares Expires 2029-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 4, 2020, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 16:47 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,074 | $135.11 | $145,108.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,967 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 16:47 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 289 | $67.27 | $19,441.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,041 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 16:47 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 785 | $55.10 | $43,253.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,752 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 18:27 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 35 | $138.47 | $4,846.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,967 F2 · kind: This prearranged sale was effected pursuant to a written authorization executed by the Reporting Person on September 11, 2019, and represents shares required to be sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 18:27 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,139 | $136.70 | $839,201.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,002 F2 · kind: This prearranged sale was effected pursuant to a written authorization executed by the Reporting Person on September 11, 2019, and represents shares required to be sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 18:27 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 289 | $0.00 Strike: $67.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,949 Underlying: Common Stock · 289 shares Expires 2030-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 5, 2021, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 18:27 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 785 | $0.00 Strike: $55.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,818 Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares Expires 2029-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 4, 2020, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 18:27 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,074 | $140.86 | $151,283.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,141 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 18:27 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 289 | $67.27 | $19,441.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 18:27 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 785 | $55.10 | $43,253.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,926 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 18:01 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1 | $141.30 | $141.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,141 F1 · kind: This prearranged sale was effected pursuant to a written authorization executed by the Reporting Person on September 11, 2019, and represents shares required to be sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 18:01 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,663 | $135.94 | $226,068.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,142 F1 · kind: This prearranged sale was effected pursuant to a written authorization executed by the Reporting Person on September 11, 2019, and represents shares required to be sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.91 to $136.02, inclusive. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder thereof, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,463 | $0.00 Strike: $67.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,463 shares Expires 2030-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 5, 2021, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 785 | $0.00 Strike: $55.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,603 Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares Expires 2029-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 4, 2020, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 192 | $144.02 | $27,651.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,805 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $142.85 | $28,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,997 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 790 | $141.76 | $111,990.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,197 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. F6 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $141.40 to $142.33, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 140 | $140.95 | $19,733.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,987 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $140.36 to $141.18, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,019 | $139.58 | $142,232.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,127 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.25 to $140.06, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,110 | $138.30 | $153,513.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,146 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.74 to $138.67, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 797 | $137.23 | $109,372.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,256 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $136.71 to $137.70, inclusive. Upon request by the Issuer, any security holder thereof, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,463 | $67.27 | $232,956.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,053 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 785 | $55.10 | $43,253.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:16 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 785 | $0.00 Strike: $55.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,388 Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares Expires 2029-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 4, 2020, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:16 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 785 | $164.49 | $129,124.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,805 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:16 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 785 | $55.10 | $43,253.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 17:08 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006839 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,805 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:03 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 785 | $0.00 Strike: $55.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001492 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,173 Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares Expires 2029-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable on March 4, 2020, and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on March 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:03 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | SaleCommon Stock | 785 | $165.85 | $130,192.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,924 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:03 UTC | AVALARA, INC. AVLR · Entity 123010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 785 | $55.10 | $43,253.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mathradas Amit · CIK 0001770686 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,709 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.