Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIFAX INCEFX · Entity 3235 | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | February 25, 2026 | February 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EQUIFAX INC
Report date February 25, 2026 · Filed February 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,598 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 11,152 · Balance 28,598 F1: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on February 25, 2029. F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on February 25, 2029.
F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:07 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,326 | $121.35 | $524,960.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021106 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,060 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 8/16/2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:08 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,709 | $203.81 | $348,311.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,711 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:08 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,420 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:14 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 5,801 | $0.00 Strike: $206.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001891 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,801 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,801 shares Expires 2033-02-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning February 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:14 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,757 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on February 10, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,604 | $165.39 | $265,292.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011216 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,932 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 8/24/2022. F8 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $164.98 to $165.95, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,496 | $167.02 | $249,856.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011216 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,536 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 8/24/2022. F7 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $166.45 to $167.38, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,125 | $164.55 | $185,123.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011216 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,032 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 8/24/2022. F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $163.96 to $164.92, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 308 | $163.30 | $50,296.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011216 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,157 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 8/24/2022. F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $162.88 to $163.59, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 236 | $167.71 | $39,578.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011216 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,465 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 8/24/2022. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $167.51 to $167.85, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 231 | $162.24 | $37,476.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011216 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · EVP, Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,701 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 8/24/2022. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $161.77 to $162.59, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,421 | $212.24 | $938,313.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,912 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,333 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:34 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 4,880 | $0.00 Strike: $225.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002192 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,880 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,880 shares Expires 2032-02-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/11/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:34 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002192 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,925 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/11/2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 1,730 | $0.00 Strike: $73.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011702 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,892 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,730 shares Expires 2024-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/25/2021. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual increments beginning 10/1/2015. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 4,600 | $0.00 Strike: $97.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011702 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,600 shares Expires 2025-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/25/2021. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual increments beginning 9/30/2016. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 6,038 | $0.00 Strike: $105.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011702 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,038 shares Expires 2027-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/25/2021. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual increments beginning 9/29/2018. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,087 | $257.12 | $1,822,216.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,692 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/25/2021. F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $256.665 to $257.645, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,921 | $256.16 | $1,260,576.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,779 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/25/2021. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $255.645 to $256.625, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 360 | $257.97 | $92,869.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,700 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/25/2021. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $257.63 to $258.50, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,730 | $73.40 | $126,982.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,060 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/25/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,600 | $97.18 | $447,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,330 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/25/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,038 | $105.99 | $639,967.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,730 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/25/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 1,056 | $0.00 Strike: $73.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008589 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,622 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,056 shares Expires 2024-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual increments beginning 10/1/2015. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 656 | $237.49 | $155,793.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,686 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,056 | $73.40 | $77,510.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Strategy & Mktg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,342 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:20 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,106 | $169.75 | $357,493.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,277 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:20 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,383 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:22 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 4,234 | $0.00 Strike: $177.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-002795 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,234 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,234 shares Expires 2031-02-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/12/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:22 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-002795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,709 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/12/2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 20:14 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 675 | $157.84 | $106,542.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,643 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 20:08 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,599 | $165.27 | $264,271.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,306 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2020. F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $164.84 to $165.69, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 20:08 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,167 | $164.47 | $191,932.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,905 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $163.83 to $164.77, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 20:08 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 234 | $163.21 | $38,192.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,072 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $162.45 to $163.32, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:56 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 3,830 | $0.00 Strike: $175.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003461 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,830 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,830 shares Expires 2026-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/21/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:56 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 4,832 | $0.00 Strike: $191.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003461 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,832 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,832 shares Expires 2026-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/21/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:56 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,281 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/21/2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 17:50 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 336 | $140.67 | $47,265.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,173 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:52 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 203 | $110.46 | $22,423.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004610 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,474 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 6,238 | $0.00 Strike: $127.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,238 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests 100% on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 7,543 | $0.00 Strike: $138.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,543 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,543 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests 100% on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 9,095 | $0.00 Strike: $149.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,095 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,095 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests 100% on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,677 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/22/2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:17 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 659 | $130.79 | $86,190.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-014083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,313 F1 · acquired: Reflects withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of prior equity awards. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 22:19 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 4,326 | $0.00 Strike: $121.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005687 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,326 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,326 shares Expires 2028-03-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 3/5/2019. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 22:19 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005687 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Julia A · CIK 0001464568 · Chief Transformation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,947 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 3/5/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.