TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Reynolds Cameron John

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
64386
SEC CIK
0001340610

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
VOLITIONRX LTDVNRX · Entity 8241Director · President and CEOFebruary 26, 2026February 27, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

VOLITIONRX LTD

Report date February 26, 2026 · Filed February 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,115,547 Reported balance After 2026-02-26 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 486,000 · Balance 3,115,547

F1: On February 26, 2026, the reporting person was awarded 486,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of cash compensation that would otherwise have been owed to the reporting person. The RSUs will be earned in twelve approximately equal monthly installments commencing on March 1, 2026. Once earned, they will remain subject to additional time-based vesting in a single installment on February 26, 2027, and are generally subject to continued service by the reporting person throughout each applicable earning and vesting date. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have been earned and vested as of the vesting date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Concord International, Inc.1,007,718 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-26 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,007,718

F2: The shares of common stock are held directly by Concord International, Inc. Mr. Reynolds is the majority shareholder of Concord International, Inc. and shares voting and dispositive control over the shares of common stock held by Concord International, Inc.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse34,076 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-26 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 34,076

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On February 26, 2026, the reporting person was awarded 486,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of cash compensation that would otherwise have been owed to the reporting person. The RSUs will be earned in twelve approximately equal monthly installments commencing on March 1, 2026. Once earned, they will remain subject to additional time-based vesting in a single installment on February 26, 2027, and are generally subject to continued service by the reporting person throughout each applicable earning and vesting date. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have been earned and vested as of the vesting date.

F2: The shares of common stock are held directly by Concord International, Inc. Mr. Reynolds is the majority shareholder of Concord International, Inc. and shares voting and dispositive control over the shares of common stock held by Concord International, Inc.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 55,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-18-001452 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares

Expires 2021-07-23

F2 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on July 23, 2015 and vested in full at 6 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for four years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on July 23, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 Disposition to issuerOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 55,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-18-001452 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares

Expires 2020-01-23

F2 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on July 23, 2015 and vested in full at 6 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for four years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on July 23, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-18-001452 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2020-08-18

F1 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on August 18, 2014 and vested in two equal installments at 6 months and at 18 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for four years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and both installments expire on August 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-18-001452 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2020-08-18

F1 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on August 18, 2014 and vested in two equal installments at 6 months and at 18 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for four years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and both installments expire on August 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 Disposition to issuerOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-18-001452 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2020-02-18

F1 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on August 18, 2014 and vested in two equal installments at 6 months and at 18 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for four years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and both installments expire on August 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 Disposition to issuerOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-18-001452 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2019-02-18

F1 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on August 18, 2014 and vested in two equal installments at 6 months and at 18 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for four years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and both installments expire on August 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 14:39 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,500 $1.91 $12,415.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-18-000886 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,121,173

Read SEC document
January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 21:47 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-18-000069 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2024-01-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A total of 75,000 Options were granted on January 23, 2018 under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options vest in full twelve months from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 20:08 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,630 $2.77 $10,055.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-17-001160 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Concord International, Inc.

Disclosed balance after: 1,007,718

F1 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock are held directly by Concord International, Inc. Mr. Reynolds is the majority shareholder of Concord International, Inc. and shares voting and dispositive control over the shares of Common Stock held by Concord International, Inc.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 20:27 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-17-000411 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2023-03-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A total of 100,000 Options were granted on March 30, 2017 under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options vest in full twelve months from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:14 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-16-003843 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2016-11-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:14 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,393 $4.48 $60,000.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-16-003843 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,114,673

F1 · shares: Represents the aggregate number of shares of common stock retained by VolitionRx for cancellation as payment of the exercise price in a cashless exercise. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person or VolitionRx in such cashless exercise transaction.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:14 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,000 $3.00 $60,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-16-003843 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reynolds Cameron John · CIK 0001340610 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,128,066

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.