Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBAL PARTNERS LPGLP · Entity 4600 | Chief Financial Officer | February 25, 2026 | February 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GLOBAL PARTNERS LP
Report date February 25, 2026 · Filed February 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 102,855 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 32,618 · Balance 102,855 F1: Each phantom unit representing the right to receive one common unit upon vesting ("Phantom Unit") converts into a common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer ("Common Unit") on a one-for-one basis. F2: Represents Common Units representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer that were earned under an award of performance phantom units ("Performance Units"), granted to the Reporting Person on August 22, 2023. Each Performance Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Unit, subject to the Issuer's level of achievement with respect to the certain distributable cash flow performance goal for the applicable performance period. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person earned 200% of the target number of Performance Units, all of which settled in Common Units. |
| Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,085 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 15,770 · Balance 87,085 F3: Each Common Unit was withheld at the request of the Reporting Person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. |
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 19,898 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 19,898 · Balance 19,898 F1: Each phantom unit representing the right to receive one common unit upon vesting ("Phantom Unit") converts into a common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer ("Common Unit") on a one-for-one basis. F4: Pursuant to a Grant Agreement dated February 26, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 19,898 Phantom Units. Upon satisfying the vesting conditions set forth in said Grant Agreement, the Phantom Units granted will vest as follows: one-third on January 5, 2027, one-third on January 5, 2028 and one-third on January 5, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom unit representing the right to receive one common unit upon vesting ("Phantom Unit") converts into a common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer ("Common Unit") on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Represents Common Units representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer that were earned under an award of performance phantom units ("Performance Units"), granted to the Reporting Person on August 22, 2023. Each Performance Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Common Unit, subject to the Issuer's level of achievement with respect to the certain distributable cash flow performance goal for the applicable performance period. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person earned 200% of the target number of Performance Units, all of which settled in Common Units.
F3: Each Common Unit was withheld at the request of the Reporting Person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person.
F4: Pursuant to a Grant Agreement dated February 26, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 19,898 Phantom Units. Upon satisfying the vesting conditions set forth in said Grant Agreement, the Phantom Units granted will vest as follows: one-third on January 5, 2027, one-third on January 5, 2028 and one-third on January 5, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 10:39 UTC | GLOBAL PARTNERS LP GLP · Entity 4600 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 13,807 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-017345 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hanson Gregory B. · CIK 0001878766 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,195 Underlying: Common units representing limited partner interests · 13,807 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one Common Unit. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit representing the right to receive one Common Unit upon vesting ("Phantom Unit") converts into a common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer ("Common Unit"), or an equivalent amount of cash, on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to a Grant Agreement dated June 8, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 13,807 Phantom Units. Upon satisfying the vesting conditions set forth in said Grant Agreement, the Phantom Units vest as follows: One-Third on January 1, 2023, One-Third on January 1, 2024 and One-Third on January 1, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to a Grant Agreement dated June 8, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 13,807 Phantom Units. Upon satisfying the vesting conditions set forth in said Grant Agreement, the Phantom Units vest as follows: One-Third on January 1, 2023, One-Third on January 1, 2024 and One-Third on January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.