Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Airlines Group Inc.AAL · Entity 3599 | Director · CEO and President | September 20, 2026 | September 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
American Airlines Group Inc.
Report date September 20, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,459,080 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 169,483 · Balance 3,624,796 F1: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units Row 2 · 2026-09-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 165,716 · Balance 3,459,080 F1: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 22, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 21:28 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,203 | $45.15 | $1,047,615.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 516,379 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 21:28 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,472 | $45.22 | $473,543.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 539,582 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 20:59 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,125 | $43.35 | $222,168.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,054 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 117,287 | $0.00 Strike: $7.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002657 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 117,287 shares Expires 2019-04-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: This exercise is pursuant to a written plan for trading securities that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | SaleCommon Stock | 59,727 | $45.00 | $2,687,715.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555,179 F2 · shares: This sale is pursuant to a written plan for trading securities that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 37,668 | $45.00 | $1,695,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,906 F4 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the exercise of the stock-settled stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 19,861 | $45.00 | $893,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 652,574 F3 · shares: Shares disposed to the issuer to cover the exercise price of the exercised stock-settled stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | SaleCommon Stock | 31 | $45.32 | $1,404.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 672,435 F2 · shares: This sale is pursuant to a written plan for trading securities that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 117,287 | $7.62 | $893,726.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 672,466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon the exercise of stock-settled stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 21:39 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $48.61 | $972,182.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-043522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555,179 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.60 to $48.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2017-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 46,717 | $46.66 | $2,179,815.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,179 F4 · shares: Shares disposed to the issuer to cover the exercise price of the exercised stock-settled stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,515 | $46.61 | $629,957.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 621,896 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.52 to $46.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,768 | $46.66 | $455,774.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 635,411 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover applicable withholding taxes related to the exercise of the stock-settled stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 21:33 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 70,000 | $31.14 | $2,179,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 645,179 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon the exercise of stock-settled stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2016 Filed Oct 20, 2016 21:12 UTC | American Airlines Group Inc. AAL · Entity 3599 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040617 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Isom Robert D Jr · CIK 0001300047 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,179 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that will vest in increments of one third on each of October 18, 2017, October 18, 2018 and October 18, 2019, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. The restricted stock units entitle the holder to one share of common stock per unit upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.