person · Reporting owner
RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/CBSH · Entity 3630 | Director | February 28, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/
Report date February 28, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,946 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 735 · Balance 42,946 F1: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/2/2025, payable 12/16/2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/2/2025, payable 12/16/2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:42 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 16 | $62.93 | $1,006.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009459 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,798 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 17:09 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 393 | $59.80 | $23,501.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,782 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 889 | $56.37 | $50,112.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-000597 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,389 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 11/30/2018, payable 12/17/2018. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 16:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 212 | $63.60 | $13,483.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031762 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,953 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 19:27 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 90 | $66.80 | $6,012.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024234 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,741 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 19:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 213 | $63.52 | $13,529.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-015921 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,651 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 20:11 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 882 | $57.77 | $50,953.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009584 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,438 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 19:38 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 402 | $58.51 | $23,521.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003567 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,556 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 11/30/2017, payable 12/18/2017. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 15:31 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 103 | $58.16 | $5,990.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-030894 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,766 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 15:53 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 232 | $58.04 | $13,465.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024664 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,663 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:40 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $53.53 | $1,017.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,431 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:33 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 228 | $54.95 | $12,528.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016326 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,412 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:02 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 355 | $59.02 | $20,952.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009661 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,184 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 16:38 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 18 | $56.53 | $1,017.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,829 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/2/2016 and payable 12/19/2016. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 19:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 271 | $49.82 | $13,501.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-065846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RASSIEUR BENJAMIN F III · CIK 0001182117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,535 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.