Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/GT · Entity 753 | President, Asia Pacific | February 27, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/
Report date February 27, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,596 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 28,921 · Balance 86,282 Row 2 · 2026-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,015 · Balance 73,267 F1: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes. Row 3 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 22,419 · Balance 95,686 Row 4 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,090 · Balance 85,596 F1: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes. |
| 2022 Plan Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 28,921 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 27, 2023. |
| 2022 Plan Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 24,514 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,258 · Balance 24,514 F3: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 24, 2025. |
| 2022 Plan Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,160 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,161 · Balance 10,160 F4: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 26, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes.
F2: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 27, 2023.
F3: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 24, 2025.
F4: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of one-third of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted February 26, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 20:11 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Exercise / conversion2017 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050173 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Madarang Nathaniel · CIK 0001850599 · President, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,465 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,733 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted in August, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted in August, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted in August, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This Form 4 reports the vesting and conversion of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted in August, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 20:11 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,680 | $14.97 | $25,149.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Madarang Nathaniel · CIK 0001850599 · President, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,872 F1 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 20:11 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madarang Nathaniel · CIK 0001850599 · President, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,552 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 20:37 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Grant2017 Plan Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023220 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Madarang Nathaniel · CIK 0001850599 · President, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,634 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,634 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on March 24, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on March 24, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on March 24, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant under the 2017 Performance Plan. The RSUs will vest and convert into shares of common stock three years from the date of grant on March 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 20:37 UTC | GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/ GT · Entity 753 | Grant2017 Plan Performance Share Units · Derivative | 10,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023220 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Madarang Nathaniel · CIK 0001850599 · President, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,423 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,423 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2024. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2023, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2024. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2023, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2024. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2023, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Unit grant under the 2017 Performance Plan, contingently payable (to the extent earned) 100% in shares of common stock in February 2024. The number of Units paid, which can range from 0% to 200% of the Units reported on this Form 4, depends on the attainment of certain performance targets over a 3-year period ending December 31, 2023, and is subject to further increase or decrease of up to 20% based on the Company's total shareholder return vs. the S&P 500 over the 3-year period ending December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.