Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCCYH · Entity 5628 | Director | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 211,863 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,756 · Balance 171,024 F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,906 · Balance 191,930 F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Row 3 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,933 · Balance 211,863 F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,756 · Balance 0 F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 20,906 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,906 · Balance 20,906 F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 39,868 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,933 · Balance 39,868 F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 52,023 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 52,023 · Balance 52,023 F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 53,779 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 53,779 F3: These restricted stock units vested in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis.
F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: These restricted stock units vested in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:24 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,495 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016587 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Hubert James · CIK 0001659816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,989 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,495 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:24 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Hubert James · CIK 0001659816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,495 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.