Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Bancorp IncCBNK · Entity 5367 | Director | October 06, 2026 | October 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Capital Bancorp Inc
Report date October 06, 2026 · Filed October 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,017 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 561 · Balance 91,470 Row 2 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 697 · Balance 92,167 Row 3 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 850 · Balance 93,017 Row 4 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 94,017 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.41 · Expires 2026-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 561 · Balance 0 F1: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.54 · Expires 2028-01-01 | Direct | 697 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 697 · Balance 697 F1: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.20 · Expires 2029-01-01 | Direct | 1,700 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 850 · Balance 1,700 F1: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.51 · Expires 2030-03-03 | Direct | 3,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 3,000 F1: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.41 · Expires 2031-03-02 | Direct | 3,679 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 3,679 F1: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Norman Bernstein | 324,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 324,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy SandBern Ventures, LLC | 154,400 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 154,400 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Bernstein Fund Limited Partnership | 303,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 303,200 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 952 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 952 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock. F3: The Restricted Stock Unit will vest on 3/2/2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.
F3: The Restricted Stock Unit will vest on 3/2/2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 26, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:27 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 4,500 | $11.38 Strike: $11.38 | $51,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-22-000005 · wf-form4_164124885036392.xml · derivative · entry 10 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:27 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 7,200 | $12.38 Strike: $12.38 | $89,136.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-22-000005 · wf-form4_164124885036392.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,200 shares Expires 2022-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:27 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,600 | $8.50 Strike: $8.50 | $22,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-22-000005 · wf-form4_164124885036392.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2021-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:27 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,750 | $14.54 | $25,445.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-22-000005 · wf-form4_164124885036392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:27 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,500 | $11.38 | $51,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-22-000005 · wf-form4_164124885036392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,796 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:27 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,200 | $12.38 | $89,136.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-22-000005 · wf-form4_164124885036392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,296 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:27 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,600 | $8.50 | $22,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-22-000005 · wf-form4_164124885036392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,096 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 14:06 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $22.25 | $22,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-21-000135 · wf-form4_162281557371277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,496 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:20 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,842 | $22.16 | $151,633.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-21-000129 · wf-form4_162266881673431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SandBern Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 164,400 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.15 to $22.22. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 12:47 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $22.25 | $66,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-21-000131 · wf-form4_162272443732739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,496 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 12:47 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $22.25 | $222,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-21-000131 · wf-form4_162272443732739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SandBern Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 154,400 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 19:09 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,158 | $22.14 | $734,118.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-21-000125 · wf-form4_162222898173253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By SandBern Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 171,242 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.10 to $22.25. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 13:34 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,500 | $22.20 | $788,199.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-21-000097 · wf-form4_162065364008581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,496 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.150 to $22.265. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 22:08 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,500 | $22.26 | $233,685.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-21-000095 · wf-form4_162033883988344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,996 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.25 to $22.2578. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 19:29 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-20-000149 · wf-form4_160944293922575.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2025-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 19:29 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | GrantCommon Stock | 990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-20-000149 · wf-form4_160944293922575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,496 Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 22:03 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,600 | $0.00 Strike: $8.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-20-000090 · wf-form4_160219458658145.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,200 shares Expires 2021-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 22:03 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-20-000090 · wf-form4_160219458658145.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2020-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 22:03 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,600 | $8.50 | $22,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-20-000090 · wf-form4_160219458658145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,506 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 22:03 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $7.50 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-20-000090 · wf-form4_160219458658145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 22:16 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000025 · wf-form4_157800337091364.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 22:16 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | GrantCommon Stock | 688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-000025 · wf-form4_157800337091364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,282 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2020 13:15 UTC Amendment | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-20-000043 · wf-form4a_158591969371076.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2024-12-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The option exercise price has been corrected from the price reflected in the Form 4 filed on January 2, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2020 13:15 UTC Amendment | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | GrantCommon Stock | 688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001419536-20-000043 · wf-form4a_158591969371076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,282 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:44 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,600 | $0.00 Strike: $8.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001278629-19-000004 · wf-form4_155432426440749.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2021-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:44 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001278629-19-000004 · wf-form4_155432426440749.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2020-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:44 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001278629-19-000004 · wf-form4_155432426440749.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:44 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,600 | $8.50 | $22,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001278629-19-000004 · wf-form4_155432426440749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,594 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:44 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $7.50 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001278629-19-000004 · wf-form4_155432426440749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,994 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:44 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $6.63 | $9,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001278629-19-000004 · wf-form4_155432426440749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,994 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 20:57 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-000009 · wf-form4_154646264846429.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:00 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | GrantCommon Stock | 330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-001170 · wf-form5_154992242824742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,494 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:00 UTC | Capital Bancorp Inc CBNK · Entity 5367 | GrantCommon Stock | 244 | $13.09 | $3,193.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-001170 · wf-form5_154992242824742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bernstein Joshua · CIK 0001754082 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,164 F1 · price: This stock was issued to the reporting person in lieu of board meeting fees of $3,193.96 due from January to May 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.