TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Skaaden Geir

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
63149
SEC CIK
0001595300

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Xperi CorpN/A · Entity 148740Chief Products and Svcs OfcrJune 01, 2020June 03, 2020
Xperi Inc.XPER · Entity 6008Chief Prod. & Servs Off.March 01, 2026March 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Xperi Corp

Report date June 01, 2020 · Filed June 03, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect54,790 Reported balance After 2020-06-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 43,386 · Balance 54,790

F1: On June 1, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of December 18, 2019, as amended on January 31, 2020, by and among Xperi Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Xperi"), TiVo Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("TiVo"), Xperi Holding Corporation (f/k/a XRAY-TWOLF HoldCo Corporation), a Delaware corporation ("Xperi Holding"), XRAY Merger Sub Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("XRAY Merger Sub"), and TWOLF Merger Sub Corporation, ("TWOLF Merger Sub"), XRAY Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Xperi with Legacy Xperi as the surviving corporation (the "Xperi Merger"), and TWOLF Merger Sub merged with and into TiVo with TiVo as the surviving corporation (the "TiVo Merger" and, together with the Xperi Merger, the "Mergers"). At the effective time of the Mergers (the "Effective Time"), each share of Legacy Xperi common stock was automatically converted into one share of Xperi Holding common stock (continued in next footnote)

F2: and each share of TiVo common stock was automatically converted into 0.455 (the "TiVo Exchange Ratio") shares of Xperi Holding common stock (in addition to cash in lieu of fractional shares).

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-06-01 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 54,790 · Balance 0

F3: Represents restricted stock units each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Legacy Xperi common stock ("Legacy Xperi RSU"). At the Effective Time, each Legacy Xperi RSU that was subject to time-based vesting and was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into a restricted stock unit representing a contingent right to acquire a share of Xperi Holding common stock ("Xperi Holding RSU") on the same terms and conditions (including any applicable vesting and settlement terms) as were applicable to such Legacy Xperi RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, including that the number of shares of Xperi Holding common stock subject to such Xperi Holding RSU is equal to the number of shares that were subject to the Legacy Xperi RSU.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.65 · Expires 2023-02-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-06-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,142 · Balance 0

F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Legacy Xperi common stock ("Legacy Xperi Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Xperi Holding common stock ("Xperi Holding Option"), on the same terms and conditions (including any applicable vesting and exercisability requirements) as were applicable to such Legacy Xperi Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, including that the number of shares of Xperi Holding common stock subject to the Xperi Holding Option is equal to the number of shares that were subject to the Legacy Xperi Option and the exercise price applicable to the Xperi Holding Option is the same as applied to the Legacy Xperi Option.

F4: Fully vested prior to June 1, 2020.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.24 · Expires 2024-03-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-06-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,917 · Balance 0

F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Legacy Xperi common stock ("Legacy Xperi Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Xperi Holding common stock ("Xperi Holding Option"), on the same terms and conditions (including any applicable vesting and exercisability requirements) as were applicable to such Legacy Xperi Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, including that the number of shares of Xperi Holding common stock subject to the Xperi Holding Option is equal to the number of shares that were subject to the Legacy Xperi Option and the exercise price applicable to the Xperi Holding Option is the same as applied to the Legacy Xperi Option.

F4: Fully vested prior to June 1, 2020.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.77 · Expires 2021-02-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-06-01 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,850 · Balance 0

F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Legacy Xperi common stock ("Legacy Xperi Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Xperi Holding common stock ("Xperi Holding Option"), on the same terms and conditions (including any applicable vesting and exercisability requirements) as were applicable to such Legacy Xperi Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, including that the number of shares of Xperi Holding common stock subject to the Xperi Holding Option is equal to the number of shares that were subject to the Legacy Xperi Option and the exercise price applicable to the Xperi Holding Option is the same as applied to the Legacy Xperi Option.

F4: Fully vested prior to June 1, 2020.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 1, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of December 18, 2019, as amended on January 31, 2020, by and among Xperi Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Xperi"), TiVo Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("TiVo"), Xperi Holding Corporation (f/k/a XRAY-TWOLF HoldCo Corporation), a Delaware corporation ("Xperi Holding"), XRAY Merger Sub Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("XRAY Merger Sub"), and TWOLF Merger Sub Corporation, ("TWOLF Merger Sub"), XRAY Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Xperi with Legacy Xperi as the surviving corporation (the "Xperi Merger"), and TWOLF Merger Sub merged with and into TiVo with TiVo as the surviving corporation (the "TiVo Merger" and, together with the Xperi Merger, the "Mergers"). At the effective time of the Mergers (the "Effective Time"), each share of Legacy Xperi common stock was automatically converted into one share of Xperi Holding common stock (continued in next footnote)

F2: and each share of TiVo common stock was automatically converted into 0.455 (the "TiVo Exchange Ratio") shares of Xperi Holding common stock (in addition to cash in lieu of fractional shares).

F3: Represents restricted stock units each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Legacy Xperi common stock ("Legacy Xperi RSU"). At the Effective Time, each Legacy Xperi RSU that was subject to time-based vesting and was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into a restricted stock unit representing a contingent right to acquire a share of Xperi Holding common stock ("Xperi Holding RSU") on the same terms and conditions (including any applicable vesting and settlement terms) as were applicable to such Legacy Xperi RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, including that the number of shares of Xperi Holding common stock subject to such Xperi Holding RSU is equal to the number of shares that were subject to the Legacy Xperi RSU.

F4: Fully vested prior to June 1, 2020.

F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Legacy Xperi common stock ("Legacy Xperi Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Xperi Holding common stock ("Xperi Holding Option"), on the same terms and conditions (including any applicable vesting and exercisability requirements) as were applicable to such Legacy Xperi Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, including that the number of shares of Xperi Holding common stock subject to the Xperi Holding Option is equal to the number of shares that were subject to the Legacy Xperi Option and the exercise price applicable to the Xperi Holding Option is the same as applied to the Legacy Xperi Option.

Xperi Inc.

Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect401,307 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 41,521 · Balance 288,807

F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Row 2 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 112,500 · Balance 401,307

F2: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") shall vest in four equal installments beginning on March 1, 2027 and annually thereafter until fully vested.

F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Xperi Inc. common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

F2: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") shall vest in four equal installments beginning on March 1, 2027 and annually thereafter until fully vested.

F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Xperi Inc. common stock.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Adeia Inc.

Report date July 28, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2023 · Amendment

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect231,913 Reported balance After 2022-07-28 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-07-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,595 · Balance 231,913

F1: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting.

F2: The number of shares beneficially owned has been adjusted to account for a calculation error and were overreported.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting.

F2: The number of shares beneficially owned has been adjusted to account for a calculation error and were overreported.

DTS, INC.

Report date December 01, 2016 · Filed December 05, 2016

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-12-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,133 · Balance 16,631

F1: These shares include 76 shares acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 14, 2016.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 19, 2016, among the issuer, Tessera Technologies, Inc., Tempe Holdco Corporation ("Holdco"), Tempe Merger Sub Corporation and Arizona Merger Sub Corporation in exchange for $42.50 per share (the "Merger Consideration") upon the closing of the merger.

Row 2 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,631 · Balance 0

F3: The unvested restricted stock units held by the reporting person were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, shall be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted automatically upon the closing of the merger into restricted stock units denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.68 · Expires 2025-02-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,410 · Balance 0

F3: The unvested restricted stock units held by the reporting person were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, shall be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted automatically upon the closing of the merger into restricted stock units denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F4: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2016.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.35 · Expires 2021-02-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,580 · Balance 0

F6: This option was cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, 4,580 options shall be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted automatically upon the closing of the merger into options denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F5: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on February 16, 2012.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.49 · Expires 2022-02-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,146 · Balance 0

F8: This option was cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, was exchanged for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the difference between the Merger Consideration and the option exercise price multiplied by the number of vested options.

F7: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on February 15, 2013.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.93 · Expires 2022-05-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 763 · Balance 0

F8: This option was cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, was exchanged for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the difference between the Merger Consideration and the option exercise price multiplied by the number of vested options.

F9: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on May 9, 2013.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.75 · Expires 2023-02-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,933 · Balance 0

F11: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this option was cancelled and (i) 2,966 vested options were exchanged for a cash payment of $22.75 per option and (ii) 2,967 unvested options will be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted into options denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F10: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on February 13, 2014.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.37 · Expires 2024-03-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,630 · Balance 0

F13: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this option was cancelled and (i) 4,210 vested options were exchanged for a cash payment of $22.13 per option and (ii) 8,420 unvested options will be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted into options denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F12: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on February 13, 2014.

Performance-based Restricted Stock Units (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.37 · Expires 2024-03-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 629 · Balance 0

F15: These performance-based restricted stock units were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and were exchanged for the Merger Consideration.

F14: These performance-based vesting restricted stock units vests in two equal installments upon achievement of certain internal performance goals, with 50% units vesting on February 15, 2016 and the remaining 50% units vesting on February 15, 2017.

Performance-based Restricted Stock Units (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.68 · Expires 2025-02-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,590 · Balance 0

F15: These performance-based restricted stock units were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and were exchanged for the Merger Consideration.

F16: These performance-based vesting restricted stock units vests in two equal installments upon achievement of certain internal performance goals, with 50% of the units vesting on February 15, 2017 and the remaining units vesting on February 15, 2018.

Performance-based Restricted Stock Units (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.04 · Expires 2026-02-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2016-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,160 · Balance 0

F15: These performance-based restricted stock units were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and were exchanged for the Merger Consideration.

F17: These performance-based vesting restricted stock units vests in two equal installments upon achievement of certain internal performance goals, with 50% units vesting on February 15, 2018 and the remaining 50% units vesting on February 15, 2019.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares include 76 shares acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 14, 2016.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 19, 2016, among the issuer, Tessera Technologies, Inc., Tempe Holdco Corporation ("Holdco"), Tempe Merger Sub Corporation and Arizona Merger Sub Corporation in exchange for $42.50 per share (the "Merger Consideration") upon the closing of the merger.

F3: The unvested restricted stock units held by the reporting person were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, shall be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted automatically upon the closing of the merger into restricted stock units denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F4: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2016.

F5: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on February 16, 2012.

F6: This option was cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, 4,580 options shall be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted automatically upon the closing of the merger into options denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F7: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on February 15, 2013.

F8: This option was cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, was exchanged for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the difference between the Merger Consideration and the option exercise price multiplied by the number of vested options.

F9: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on May 9, 2013.

F10: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on February 13, 2014.

F11: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this option was cancelled and (i) 2,966 vested options were exchanged for a cash payment of $22.75 per option and (ii) 2,967 unvested options will be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted into options denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F12: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on February 13, 2014.

F13: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this option was cancelled and (i) 4,210 vested options were exchanged for a cash payment of $22.13 per option and (ii) 8,420 unvested options will be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted into options denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F14: These performance-based vesting restricted stock units vests in two equal installments upon achievement of certain internal performance goals, with 50% units vesting on February 15, 2016 and the remaining 50% units vesting on February 15, 2017.

F15: These performance-based restricted stock units were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and were exchanged for the Merger Consideration.

F16: These performance-based vesting restricted stock units vests in two equal installments upon achievement of certain internal performance goals, with 50% of the units vesting on February 15, 2017 and the remaining units vesting on February 15, 2018.

F17: These performance-based vesting restricted stock units vests in two equal installments upon achievement of certain internal performance goals, with 50% units vesting on February 15, 2018 and the remaining 50% units vesting on February 15, 2019.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 17:33 UTC DTS, INC. DTSI · Entity 180602 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,580 Not disclosed Strike: $46.35 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032413 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Skaaden Geir · CIK 0001595300 · SVP Corp Bus Dev

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,580 shares

Expires 2021-02-16

F6 · price: This option was cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, 4,580 options shall be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted automatically upon the closing of the merger into options denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments commencing on February 16, 2012.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 17:33 UTC DTS, INC. DTSI · Entity 180602 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 7,410 Not disclosed Strike: $27.68 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032413 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Skaaden Geir · CIK 0001595300 · SVP Corp Bus Dev

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,410 shares

Expires 2025-02-11

F3 · price: The unvested restricted stock units held by the reporting person were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, shall be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted automatically upon the closing of the merger into restricted stock units denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 17:33 UTC DTS, INC. DTSI · Entity 180602 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 16,631 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032413 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Skaaden Geir · CIK 0001595300 · SVP Corp Bus Dev

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · price: The unvested restricted stock units held by the reporting person were cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and, as set forth in the Merger Agreement, shall be assumed or substituted by Holdco and converted automatically upon the closing of the merger into restricted stock units denominated in shares of common stock of Holdco.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 17:33 UTC DTS, INC. DTSI · Entity 180602 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 7,133 $42.50 $303,152.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032413 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Skaaden Geir · CIK 0001595300 · SVP Corp Bus Dev

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,631

F1 · shares: These shares include 76 shares acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 14, 2016.

F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 19, 2016, among the issuer, Tessera Technologies, Inc., Tempe Holdco Corporation ("Holdco"), Tempe Merger Sub Corporation and Arizona Merger Sub Corporation in exchange for $42.50 per share (the "Merger Consideration") upon the closing of the merger.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.