TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Durrett Cynthia M.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
63126
SEC CIK
0001705383

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.SEI · Entity 3918Director · Chief Administrative OfficerMarch 01, 2026March 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.

Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect152,596 Reported balance After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 21,444 · Balance 152,596

F1: Restricted Stock Award granted pursuant to the Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan on the date indicated. The award vests in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect181,467 Reported balance After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 28,871 · Balance 181,467

F2: Reflects the vesting and settlement of shares that relate to multiple Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit (PSU) awards granted pursuant to the Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan. The PSUs which were originally granted on March 1, 2023, March 1, 2024 and March 1, 2025 vested and were settled based on the Issuer's level of achievement with respect to the applicable performance goals.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect154,527 Reported balance After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 26,940 · Balance 154,527

F3: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards and Performance-Based Restricted Stock Awards.

F4: Includes 63,581 shares of Class A common stock subject to previously granted Restricted Stock Awards that remain subject to vesting.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect165,038 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 165,038

F5: Each share of Class B common stock has no economic rights but entitles the holder to one vote on all matters to be voted on by the stockholders generally.

Solaris Energy Infrastructure, LLC UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect165,038 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 165,038

F6: Subject to the terms of the Solaris LLC Agreement, the Solaris LLC Units (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock) are exchangeable from time to time for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Award granted pursuant to the Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan on the date indicated. The award vests in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F2: Reflects the vesting and settlement of shares that relate to multiple Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit (PSU) awards granted pursuant to the Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan. The PSUs which were originally granted on March 1, 2023, March 1, 2024 and March 1, 2025 vested and were settled based on the Issuer's level of achievement with respect to the applicable performance goals.

F3: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously granted Restricted Stock Awards and Performance-Based Restricted Stock Awards.

F4: Includes 63,581 shares of Class A common stock subject to previously granted Restricted Stock Awards that remain subject to vesting.

F5: Each share of Class B common stock has no economic rights but entitles the holder to one vote on all matters to be voted on by the stockholders generally.

F6: Subject to the terms of the Solaris LLC Agreement, the Solaris LLC Units (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock) are exchangeable from time to time for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 21:24 UTC Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. SOI · Entity 3918 GrantClass A Common Stock 6,870 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-013927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Durrett Cynthia M. · CIK 0001705383 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,870

F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Award pursuant to the Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan (the "LTIP"). The award vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.