Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORPCINF · Entity 3175 | Exec Vice President - Sub | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,343.062 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 405 · Balance 29,118.062 Row 2 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 413 · Balance 29,531.062 Row 3 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,436 · Balance 36,967.062 Row 4 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 481 · Balance 37,448.062 Row 5 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 177 · Balance 37,271.062 Row 6 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 210 · Balance 37,061.062 Row 7 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 180 · Balance 36,881.062 Row 8 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,538 · Balance 34,343.062 |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,436 · Balance 0 F1: The restricted stock units became payable March 1, 2026. The performance goals were met at maximum level. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 810 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 405 · Balance 810 F2: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2026, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2028. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 480 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 481 · Balance 480 F3: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2026, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 413 · Balance 0 F4: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2026, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units became payable March 1, 2026. The performance goals were met at maximum level.
F2: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2026, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2028.
F3: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2026, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2027.
F4: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2026, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 20:37 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007834 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,031.814 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person is enrolled in quarterly dividend reinvestment. The beneficially owned shares have been adjusted to reflect shares purchased through the reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:17 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 395 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002296 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790 Underlying: Common Stock · 395 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2023, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2023, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:17 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 494 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002296 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493 Underlying: Common Stock · 494 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2023, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2023, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:17 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 401 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002296 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 401 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2023, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2023, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:17 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 178 | $119.98 | $21,356.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002296 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,005.78 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:17 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 176 | $119.98 | $21,116.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002296 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,183.78 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:17 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 219 | $119.98 | $26,275.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002296 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,359.78 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:17 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002296 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,578.78 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:17 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002296 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,084.78 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:17 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002296 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,689.78 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:30 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,213 | $125.57 Strike: $125.57 | $1,533,586.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001632 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,213 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,213 shares Expires 2033-02-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:30 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,240 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001632 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,240 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments on March 1, as set forth in the grant agreement, if service requirements are met. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments on March 1, as set forth in the grant agreement, if service requirements are met. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:30 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,436 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001632 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,436 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest March 1, 2026, as set forth in the grant agreement, if performance goals are met. The number of restricted stock units shown is the maximum number of such units that may vest. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest March 1, 2026, as set forth in the grant agreement, if performance goals are met. The number of restricted stock units shown is the maximum number of such units that may vest. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 20:21 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,376 | $0.00 Strike: $70.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001312 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,376 shares Expires 2027-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 20:21 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,077 | $0.00 Strike: $71.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001312 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,077 shares Expires 2028-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 20:21 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,338 | $128.41 | $300,222.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001312 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,288.78 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person is enrolled in quarterly dividend reinvestment. The beneficially owned shares have been adjusted to reflect shares purchased through the reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 20:21 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,862 | $128.41 | $1,137,969.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001312 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,626.593 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 20:21 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,376 | $70.70 | $238,683.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001312 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,488.593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 20:21 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,077 | $71.19 | $930,951.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001312 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,112.593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 20:34 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007555 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,035.593 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person is enrolled in quarterly dividend reinvestment. The beneficially owned shares have been adjusted to reflect shares purchased through the reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 493 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 12 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 987 Underlying: Common Stock · 493 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2022, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2022, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 402 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 11 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401 Underlying: Common Stock · 402 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2022, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2022, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 425 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2022, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2022, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 1,913 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,913 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units became payable March 1, 2022. The performance goals were met at target level. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units became payable March 1, 2022. The performance goals were met at target level. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 593 | $120.59 | $71,509.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,013.89 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 124 | $120.59 | $14,953.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,606.89 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 140 | $120.59 | $16,882.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,730.89 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 115 | $120.59 | $13,867.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,870.89 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,985.89 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,560.89 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,067.89 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:19 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,665.89 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 20:35 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,575 | $123.94 Strike: $123.94 | $1,806,425.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001733 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,575 shares Expires 2032-02-21 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vests in three installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 20:35 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,185 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001733 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,185 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments on March 1, as set forth in the grant agreement, if service requirements are met. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments on March 1, as set forth in the grant agreement, if service requirements are met. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 20:35 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,106 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001733 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,106 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,106 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest March 1, 2025, as set forth in the grant agreement, if performance goals are met. The number of restricted stock units shown is the maximum number of such units that may vest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest March 1, 2025, as set forth in the grant agreement, if performance goals are met. The number of restricted stock units shown is the maximum number of such units that may vest. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:33 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006926 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,752.686 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 409 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 12 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 409 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2021, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2021, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 426 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 11 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425 Underlying: Common Stock · 426 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2021, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2021, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 401 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 803 Underlying: Common Stock · 401 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2021, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested March 1, 2021, as set forth in the grant agreement providing for ratable vesting over a three year service period ending March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,684 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,684 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units became payable March 1, 2021. The performance goals were met at maximum level. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units became payable March 1, 2021. The performance goals were met at maximum level. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,120 | $100.65 | $112,728.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,721.882 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 117 | $100.65 | $11,776.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,841.882 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 121 | $100.65 | $12,178.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,958.882 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 114 | $100.65 | $11,474.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,079.882 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,193.882 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,767.882 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,083.882 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 20:28 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,682.882 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:30 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,936 | $96.32 Strike: $96.32 | $1,053,355.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001558 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,936 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,936 shares Expires 2031-02-22 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:30 UTC | CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP CINF · Entity 3175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,480 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001558 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Givler Sean Michael · CIK 0001706644 · Sr Vice President - Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,480 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,480 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments on March 1, as set forth in the grant agreement, if service requirements are met. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments on March 1, as set forth in the grant agreement, if service requirements are met. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.