Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPX Technologies, Inc.SPXC · Entity 3543 | PRES., DETECTION & MEASUREMENT | March 03, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SPX Technologies, Inc.
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,206 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 196 · Balance 59,206 F1: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2: Includes unvested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401 (k) Plan | 4,246 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,246 |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $58.34 · Expires 2031-03-01 | Direct | 8,101 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-03 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 8,101 F3: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.93 · Expires 2033-03-01 | Direct | 5,948 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-03 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 5,948 F4: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $116.40 · Expires 2034-02-28 | Direct | 4,215 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-03 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 4,215 F5: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 28, 2025. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $138.60 · Expires 2035-03-03 | Direct | 3,210 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-03 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 3,210 F6: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 3, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan.
F2: Includes unvested restricted stock units.
F3: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022.
F4: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024.
F5: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 28, 2025.
F6: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 3, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:55 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $50.70 | $23,575.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030251 · tm228392-5_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,240 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:54 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 544 | $52.01 | $28,293.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001548 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,705 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:54 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 731 | $52.01 | $38,019.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001548 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,249 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:54 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,942 | $52.01 | $309,043.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001548 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,980 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:54 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,524 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001548 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,922 F1 · kind: Grant of shares under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2019-2021 performance period. F1 · price: Grant of shares under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2019-2021 performance period. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 21:27 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 7,263 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000248 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,573 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,263 shares Expires 2025-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 21:27 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $59.45 | $59,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000248 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,398 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2021. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $59.27 to $60.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 21:27 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,263 | $58.66 | $367,387.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000248 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,398 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $58.24 to $59.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 21:27 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,263 | $12.36 | $89,770.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000248 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:16 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 7,263 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-010487 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,836 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,263 shares Expires 2025-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:16 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,263 | $60.72 | $441,009.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-010487 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,398 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $59.78 to $61.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:16 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,263 | $12.36 | $89,770.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-010487 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:26 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 8,101 | Not disclosed Strike: $58.34 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002670 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,101 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,101 shares Expires 2031-03-01 F8 · kind: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F8 · price: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:26 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,422 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002670 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,398 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:08 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 739 | $56.03 | $41,406.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002236 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,976 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:08 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 992 | $56.03 | $55,581.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002236 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,715 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:08 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 869 | $56.03 | $48,690.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002236 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,707 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:08 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,907 | $56.03 | $218,909.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002236 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,576 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:08 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,160 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002236 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,483 F1 · kind: Grant of shares under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2018-2020 performance period. F1 · price: Grant of shares under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2018-2020 performance period. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:16 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 19,663 | $0.00 Strike: $12.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-000650 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,663 shares Expires 2026-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:16 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,663 | $57.71 | $1,134,751.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-000650 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,323 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $57.37 to $58.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:16 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,663 | $12.85 | $252,669.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-000650 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,986 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 9,169 | $0.00 Strike: $12.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,663 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,169 shares Expires 2026-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 1,913 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,099 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,913 shares Expires 2025-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,169 | $47.38 | $434,427.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,323 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2019. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $47.15 to $47.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,169 | $12.85 | $117,821.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,913 | $47.29 | $90,465.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,323 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $47.16 to $47.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,913 | $12.36 | $23,644.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,236 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 2,944 | $0.00 Strike: $12.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,832 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,944 shares Expires 2026-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 5,636 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,636 shares Expires 2025-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,944 | $47.00 | $138,368.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,323 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $47.00 to $47.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,944 | $12.85 | $37,830.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,267 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,636 | $47.07 | $265,286.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,323 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $47.00 to $50.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,636 | $12.36 | $69,660.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,959 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:24 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 19,662 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010228 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,648 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,662 shares Expires 2025-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:24 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,662 | $47.00 | $924,114.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010228 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,323 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2019. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:24 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,662 | $12.36 | $243,022.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010228 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:14 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007129 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 400 shares Expires 2025-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:14 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $47.30 | $18,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,323 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.18 to $47.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:14 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 400 | $12.36 | $4,944.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,723 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:14 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 15,825 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007129 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,710 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,825 shares Expires 2025-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:14 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,825 | $47.42 | $750,421.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,323 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.01 to $47.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Corporation, any security holder of SPX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:14 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,825 | $12.36 | $195,597.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:18 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 678 | $41.93 | $28,428.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,323 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2002 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 638 | $50.30 | $32,091.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002366 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,001 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:19 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,840 | $50.09 | $192,345.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,639 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:19 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,294 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,479 F1 · kind: Grant of shares under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2016-2018 performance period. F1 · price: Grant of shares under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2016-2018 performance period. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 10,552 | Not disclosed Strike: $50.09 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002086 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,552 shares Expires 2030-02-20 F8 · kind: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F8 · price: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,023 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres., Heating and Location & 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,185 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,388 | $36.48 | $50,634.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003428 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swann John William III · CIK 0001653288 · Pres.-Weil McClain,MEP & Radio 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,162 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2002 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.