Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/FCNCA · Entity 3195 | 10% owner | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectClaire Holding Bristow 2nd Amended and Restated Trust | 121,740 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Gift · Acquired 10 · Balance 121,740 |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse as Trustee for Peter M. Bristow 2nd Amended and Restated Trust Agreement | 8,655 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-02 · Gift · Acquired 10 · Balance 8,655 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class B CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectClaire Holding Bristow 2nd Amended and Restated Trust | 43,817 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-02 · Gift · Acquired 168 · Balance 43,817 |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 30,000 |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse as Trustee for Claire H. Bristow 2020 GRAT Family Trust | 42,078 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 42,078 |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs Co-Trustee for Peter McDonald Bristow 2019 Irrevocable Family Trust | 12,152 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 12,152 |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs beneficiary of a trust | 10,858 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 10,858 |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse as Trustee for Claire Holding Bristow 2018 Irrevocable Family Trust | 14,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 14,500 |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectPMB Investments, LLC | 6,106 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 6,106 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCRB Investments, LLC | 2,154 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 10
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 2,154 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectEHB Investments, LLC | 2,045 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 11
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 2,045 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse as trustee for PMB Trust 2011 | 19,041 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 12
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 19,041 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse as trustee for CRB Trust 2011 | 19,041 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 13
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 19,041 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse as trustee for EHB Trust 2011 | 19,041 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 14
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 19,041 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class B CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse as Trustee for Claire H. Bristow 2020 GRAT Family Trust | 40,014 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 15
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 40,014 |
| Class B CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs beneficiary of trust | 1,250 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 16
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 1,250 |
| Class B CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse as trustee for Peter M. Bristow 2nd Amended and Restated Trust | 538 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 17
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · Balance 538 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class B CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectPMB Investments, LLC | 8,350 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 18
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · Balance 8,350 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class B CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCRB Investments, LLC | 8,850 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 19
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 19 · Balance 8,850 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Class B CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectEHB Investments, LLC | 8,710 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 20
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 20 · Balance 8,710 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
| Depositary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectClaire Holding Bristow 2nd Amended and Restated Trust | 41,285 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 21
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 21 · Balance 41,285 F2: Each Depositary Share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of the Issuer's 5.375% Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A. |
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectClaire Holding Bristow 2025 Qualified GRAT | 200,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 22
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 22 · Balance 200,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose.
F2: Each Depositary Share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of the Issuer's 5.375% Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 18, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 19:35 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,606 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 20:36 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | PurchaseClass B Common | 100 | $385.00 | $38,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 538 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 19:22 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 82 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By daughter, Ella Bristow Disclosed balance after: 82 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 19:22 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 82 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By daughter, Charlotte Bristow Disclosed balance after: 82 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 19:22 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 82 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Son. Peter M. Bristown, Jr. Disclosed balance after: 82 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 19:22 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,866 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:16 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Ella Bristow Disclosed balance after: 12,377 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:16 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Charlotte Bristow Disclosed balance after: 12,533 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:16 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Son, Peter M. Bristow, Jr. Disclosed balance after: 1,775 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:16 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 116 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,112 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:16 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,996 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:16 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Ella Bristow Disclosed balance after: 10,677 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:16 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Charlotte Bristow Disclosed balance after: 10,833 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:16 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Son, Peter M. Bristow, Jr. Disclosed balance after: 75 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:16 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,737 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 19:48 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 93 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Ella Bristow Disclosed balance after: 2,081 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 19:48 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 93 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Charlotte Bristow Disclosed balance after: 2,081 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 19:48 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 93 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Peter Bristow, Jr. Disclosed balance after: 2,080 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 19:48 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass B Common | 279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,916 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 20:55 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Ella Bristow Disclosed balance after: 10,602 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 20:55 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Charlotte Bristow Disclosed balance after: 10,758 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 20:55 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse as custodian for Peter Bristow, Jr. Disclosed balance after: 10,850 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 20:55 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,662 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 20:55 UTC | FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ FCNCA · Entity 3195 | GiftClass A Common | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bristow Claire H · CIK 0001563815 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,606 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.