Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elevance Health, Inc.ELV · Entity 2934 | EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Elevance Health, Inc.
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,222 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,201 · Balance 24,803 F1: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Row 2 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,865 · Balance 27,668 F2: Represents performance based restricted share units. Restrictions lapsed on 3/2/2026. Row 3 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 446 · Balance 27,222 F1: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK.
F2: Represents performance based restricted share units. Restrictions lapsed on 3/2/2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:57 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 446 | $284.03 | $126,677.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001608538-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772661470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,222 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:57 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001608538-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772661470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,668 F2 · shares: Represents performance based restricted share units. Restrictions lapsed on 3/2/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:57 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,201 | $294.07 | $353,178.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001608538-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772661470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,803 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:48 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,549 | $0.00 Strike: $395.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-25-000026 · wk-form4_1741211306.xml · derivative · entry 4 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,549 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,549 shares Expires 2035-03-03 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 11,549 shares, and is exercisable in three annual installments, with one installment of 3,849 shares and two installments of 3,850 shares each, beginning on 3/3/2026, which is the one-year anniversary of the option grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:48 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-25-000026 · wk-form4_1741211306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,004 F3 · shares: Represents performance based restricted share units. Restrictions lapse on 3/3/2025. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:48 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-25-000026 · wk-form4_1741211306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,791 F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units. Restrictions lapse as follows: 1,011 shares on 3/3/2026, and 1,012 shares each on 3/3/2027 and 3/3/2028. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:48 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,281 | $395.50 | $902,135.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-25-000026 · wk-form4_1741211306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,756 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:26 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000131 · wk-form4_1730842008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,037 F2 · shares: Represents performance based restricted share units. Restrictions lapse on 11/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:26 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,649 | $414.01 | $682,702.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000131 · wk-form4_1730842008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,238 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $166.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000029 · wk-form4_1709673865.xml · derivative · entry 9 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,908 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 19,908 shares and is exercisable in six semi-annual installments of 3,318 shares each beginning on 9/1/2017, which is the six-month anniversary of the date on which the option was granted. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $500.18 | $7,502,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000029 · wk-form4_1709673865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,887 F4 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 4, 2023. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades, each at the same price of $500.18. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,889 | $500.18 | $944,840.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000029 · wk-form4_1709673865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,887 F4 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 4, 2023. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades, each at the same price of $500.18. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,206 | $500.18 | $2,103,757.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000029 · wk-form4_1709673865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,776 F4 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 4, 2023. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades, each at the same price of $500.18. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $166.97 | $2,504,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000029 · wk-form4_1709673865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,982 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,280 | $0.00 Strike: $499.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000029 · wk-form4_1709673865.xml · derivative · entry 8 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,280 shares Expires 2034-03-01 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 9,280 shares, and is exercisable in two installments of 3,093 shares each, and one installment of 3,094 shares, beginning on 3/1/2025, which is the one-year anniversary of the option grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000029 · wk-form4_1709673865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,982 F3 · shares: Represents performance based restricted share units. Restrictions lapse on 3/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,405 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000029 · wk-form4_1709673865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,830 F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units. Restrictions lapse as follows:801 shares on 3/1/2025, and 802 shares each on 3/1/2026 and 3/1/2027. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,314 | $499.11 | $2,153,160.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-24-000029 · wk-form4_1709673865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,425 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:44 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 154 | $446.66 | $68,785.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-23-000115 · wk-form4_1699044259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,739 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:17 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,469 | $468.78 | $2,563,757.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-23-000026 · wf-form4_167787821928724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,893 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:17 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,812 | $0.00 Strike: $469.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-23-000026 · wf-form4_167787821928724.xml · derivative · entry 5 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,812 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,812 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 8,812 shares, and is exercisable in two installments of 2,937 shares each and one installment of 2,938 shares, beginning on 3/1/2024 which is the one-year anniversary of the option grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:17 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-23-000026 · wf-form4_167787821928724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,362 F3 · shares: Represents performance based restricted share units. Restrictions lapse on 3/2/2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:17 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-23-000026 · wf-form4_167787821928724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,646 F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units. Restrictions lapse as follows: 764 shares each on 3/1/2024, 3/1/2025 and 3/1/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:17 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 607 | $469.03 | $284,701.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-23-000026 · wf-form4_167787821928724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & CarelonRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,354 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:07 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ELV · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 200 | $544.53 | $108,906.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000091 · wf-form4_166750960915281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres Carelon & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,961 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,848 | $0.00 Strike: $131.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000040 · wf-form4_164729006481345.xml · derivative · entry 8 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,848 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 24,348 shares and is exercisable in six semi-annual installments, with six installments of 4,058 shares each beginning on September 1, 2016, which is the six-month anniversary of the date on which the option was granted. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 40 | $463.40 | $18,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000040 · wf-form4_164729006481345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,161 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,240 | $462.73 | $573,785.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000040 · wf-form4_164729006481345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,201 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 1, 2022. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $462.34 to $463.25. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,874 | $461.72 | $2,712,143.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000040 · wf-form4_164729006481345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,441 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 1, 2022. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $461.27 to $462.26. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,105 | $460.68 | $1,891,091.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000040 · wf-form4_164729006481345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,315 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 1, 2022. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $460.26 to $461.19. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,274 | $459.75 | $1,964,971.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000040 · wf-form4_164729006481345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,420 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 1, 2022. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $459.25 to $460.24. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,170 | $458.68 | $995,335.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000040 · wf-form4_164729006481345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,694 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 1, 2022. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $458.18 to $459.13. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,848 | $131.80 | $243,566.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000040 · wf-form4_164729006481345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:43 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 493 | $463.49 | $228,500.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000021 · wf-form4_164634376392611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,016 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:43 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,832 | $0.00 Strike: $451.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000021 · wf-form4_164634376392611.xml · derivative · entry 5 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,832 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,832 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 8,832 shares, and is exercisable in three annual installments of 2,944 shares each, beginning on 3/1/2023, which is the one-year anniversary of the option grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:43 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000021 · wf-form4_164634376392611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,509 F3 · shares: Represents performance based restricted share units. Restrictions lapse on 3/1/2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:43 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000021 · wf-form4_164634376392611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,259 F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units. Restrictions lapse as follows: 738 shares each on 3/1/2023 and 3/1/2024, and 739 shares on 3/1/2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:43 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,667 | $451.50 | $2,107,150.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000021 · wf-form4_164634376392611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,044 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,786 | $0.00 Strike: $428.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000097 · wf-form4_163597146574460.xml · derivative · entry 2 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,786 shares Expires 2031-11-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 4,786 shares, and is exercisable in three annual installments, with two installments of 1,595 shares each and one installment of 1,596 shares, beginning on 11/01/2022, which is the one-year anniversary of the option grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000097 · wf-form4_163597146574460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & Pres., DBG & IngenioRx 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,711 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units. Restrictions lapse as follows: 389 shares each on 11/1/2022, 11/1/2023 and 11/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $131.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · derivative · entry 11 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,848 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 24,348 shares, and is exercisable in six semi-annual installments of 4,058 shares each, beginning on September 1, 2016, which is the six-month anniversary of the option grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,593 | $0.00 Strike: $146.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · derivative · entry 10 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,593 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 22,353 shares and is exercisable in six semi-annual installments, with three installments of 3,725 shares each and three installments of 3,726 shares each beginning on September 2, 2015, which is the six-month anniversary of the date on which the option was granted Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,329 | $352.84 | $821,764.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,544 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February, 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $351.32 | $140,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,873 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February, 1, 2021. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $350.99 to $351.54. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,891 | $350.21 | $2,763,507.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,273 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February, 1, 2021. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $349.97 to $350.72. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,777 | $349.53 | $9,359,364.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,164 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February, 1, 2021. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $348.97 to $349.94. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,416 | $348.52 | $4,327,224.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,941 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February, 1, 2021. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $347.95 to $348.91. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,387 | $347.44 | $3,261,419.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,357 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February, 1, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $346.93 to $347.91. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $345.59 | $103,677.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,744 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February, 1, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $345.53 to $345.66. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,500 | $131.80 | $2,965,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000038 · wf-form4_161653145347931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haytaian Peter D · CIK 0001608538 · EVP & President, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,044 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.