Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P.CQP · Entity 3117 | Director | December 20, 2017 | December 22, 2017 |
| Kinetik Holdings Inc.KNTK · Entity 2202 | Director · See Remarks | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P.
Report date December 20, 2017 · Filed December 22, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,788 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-12-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-12-20 · Purchase · Acquired 8,654 · Balance 8,654 Row 2 · 2017-12-21 · Purchase · Acquired 134 · Balance 8,788 |
Kinetik Holdings Inc.
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,788,108 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 16,101 · Balance 3,788,108 F1: Represents an award of fully vested shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of Kinetik Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") granted to the Reporting Person in lieu of cash settlement of the annual incentive award earned by the Reporting Person for the 2025 fiscal year. |
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 1,522 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,522 F2: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock held in the Reporting Person's spouse's individual retirement account. |
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) plan | 1,807 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,807 F3: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock held in the Reporting Person's individual 401(k) account. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of fully vested shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of Kinetik Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") granted to the Reporting Person in lieu of cash settlement of the annual incentive award earned by the Reporting Person for the 2025 fiscal year.
F2: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock held in the Reporting Person's spouse's individual retirement account.
F3: Reflects shares of Class A Common Stock held in the Reporting Person's individual 401(k) account.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 23:28 UTC | Kinetik Holdings Inc. KNTK · Entity 2202 | GrantKinetik Holdings Units · Derivative | 370,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007722 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Welch Jamie · CIK 0001579251 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,692 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 370,692 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The term "Kinetik Holdings Units" is used herein to represent common units representing limited partnership interests in Kinetik Holdings LP (the "Partnership" and such common units "Partnership Common Units") and an equal number of paired shares of Class C Common Stock of the Issuer. The terms of the Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of the Partnership provide that each holder of Partnership Common Units (other than the Issuer) generally has the right to cause the Partnership to redeem all or a portion of its Partnership Common Units (the "Redemption Right") in exchange for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer or, at the Partnership's election, an equivalent amount of cash. In connection with any redemption of Partnership Common Units pursuant to the Redemption Right, the corresponding number of shares of the Class C Common Stock will be cancelled. The Partnership Common Units and the right to exercise the Redemption Right have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The term "Kinetik Holdings Units" is used herein to represent common units representing limited partnership interests in Kinetik Holdings LP (the "Partnership" and such common units "Partnership Common Units") and an equal number of paired shares of Class C Common Stock of the Issuer. The terms of the Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of the Partnership provide that each holder of Partnership Common Units (other than the Issuer) generally has the right to cause the Partnership to redeem all or a portion of its Partnership Common Units (the "Redemption Right") in exchange for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer or, at the Partnership's election, an equivalent amount of cash. In connection with any redemption of Partnership Common Units pursuant to the Redemption Right, the corresponding number of shares of the Class C Common Stock will be cancelled. The Partnership Common Units and the right to exercise the Redemption Right have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The term "Kinetik Holdings Units" is used herein to represent common units representing limited partnership interests in Kinetik Holdings LP (the "Partnership" and such common units "Partnership Common Units") and an equal number of paired shares of Class C Common Stock of the Issuer. The terms of the Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of the Partnership provide that each holder of Partnership Common Units (other than the Issuer) generally has the right to cause the Partnership to redeem all or a portion of its Partnership Common Units (the "Redemption Right") in exchange for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer or, at the Partnership's election, an equivalent amount of cash. In connection with any redemption of Partnership Common Units pursuant to the Redemption Right, the corresponding number of shares of the Class C Common Stock will be cancelled. The Partnership Common Units and the right to exercise the Redemption Right have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The term "Kinetik Holdings Units" is used herein to represent common units representing limited partnership interests in Kinetik Holdings LP (the "Partnership" and such common units "Partnership Common Units") and an equal number of paired shares of Class C Common Stock of the Issuer. The terms of the Third Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of the Partnership provide that each holder of Partnership Common Units (other than the Issuer) generally has the right to cause the Partnership to redeem all or a portion of its Partnership Common Units (the "Redemption Right") in exchange for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer or, at the Partnership's election, an equivalent amount of cash. In connection with any redemption of Partnership Common Units pursuant to the Redemption Right, the corresponding number of shares of the Class C Common Stock will be cancelled. The Partnership Common Units and the right to exercise the Redemption Right have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 23:28 UTC | Kinetik Holdings Inc. KNTK · Entity 2202 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,357,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch Jamie · CIK 0001579251 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,357,531 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 22:16 UTC | Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P. CQP · Entity 3117 | PurchaseCommon Units | 134 | $27.50 | $3,685.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Welch Jamie · CIK 0001579251 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,788 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 22:16 UTC | Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P. CQP · Entity 3117 | PurchaseCommon Units | 8,654 | $27.50 | $237,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welch Jamie · CIK 0001579251 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,654 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.