TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Amend Michael

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
62721
SEC CIK
0001675567

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FORD MOTOR COF · Entity 1829Chief Enterprise Tech. OfficerMarch 03, 2026March 05, 2026
J C PENNEY CO INCJCP · Entity 16599EVP, OmnichannelAugust 07, 2017August 08, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FORD MOTOR CO

Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect737,245 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 57,219 · Balance 714,075

F1: These shares are a final award related to a 2023 performance-based restricted stock unit award and were acquired without payment.

Row 2 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,234 · Balance 697,841

F2: Shares withheld by the Company to cover income tax liabilities from the settlement of Performance Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Row 3 · 2026-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,587 · Balance 718,428

F3: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Ford Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Row 4 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,710 · Balance 709,718

F4: Shares withheld by the Company to cover income tax liabilities from the settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Row 5 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18,650 · Balance 728,368

F3: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Ford Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Row 6 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,089 · Balance 720,279

F4: Shares withheld by the Company to cover income tax liabilities from the settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Row 7 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 29,960 · Balance 750,239

F3: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Ford Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Row 8 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,994 · Balance 737,245

F4: Shares withheld by the Company to cover income tax liabilities from the settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Ford Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2026-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,587 · Balance 0

F3: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Ford Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Ford Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect19,215 Reported balance After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 18,650 · Balance 19,215

F3: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Ford Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Ford Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect60,829 Reported balance After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 29,960 · Balance 60,829

F3: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Ford Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Ford Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect136,612 Reported balance After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2026-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 136,612 · Balance 136,612

F5: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2026), 66% after two years, and in full after three years.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares are a final award related to a 2023 performance-based restricted stock unit award and were acquired without payment.

F2: Shares withheld by the Company to cover income tax liabilities from the settlement of Performance Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F3: Settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Ford Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F4: Shares withheld by the Company to cover income tax liabilities from the settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F5: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2026), 66% after two years, and in full after three years.

J C PENNEY CO INC

Report date August 07, 2017 · Filed August 08, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock of 50 cents Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect448,811 Reported balance After 2017-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-08-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20,745 · Balance 448,811

F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units as required by the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units as required by the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:21 UTC FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 191,087 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-065091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Amend Michael · CIK 0001675567 · Chief Digital & Info. Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 191,087

F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me.

F1 · price: These shares were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 8, 2017 16:35 UTC J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 Tax withholdingCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value 20,745 $5.39 $111,815.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-030604 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Amend Michael · CIK 0001675567 · EVP, Omnichannel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 448,811

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units as required by the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:12 UTC J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 GrantEmployee stock option/Right to Buy · Derivative 76,792 $0.00 Strike: $5.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011085 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Amend Michael · CIK 0001675567 · EVP, Omnichannel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,792

Underlying: Common Stock · 76,792 shares

Expires 2027-03-05

F2 · shares: Represents grant of employee stock options under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vest one-third on March 6, 2018, one-third on March 6, 2019 and one-third on March 6, 2020.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of employee stock options under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vest one-third on March 6, 2018, one-third on March 6, 2019 and one-third on March 6, 2020.

F3 · balance_after: Represents current grant of stock options. Including the reported grant, Mr. Amend beneficially owns an aggregate of 111,792 stock options at various exercise prices.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:12 UTC J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 GrantCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value 171,980 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011085 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Amend Michael · CIK 0001675567 · EVP, Omnichannel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 469,556

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.