Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbell Royalty Partners, LPKRP · Entity 4535 | Director | March 04, 2026 | March 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 641,561 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 21,195 · Balance 666,996 Row 2 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 25,435 · Balance 641,561 |
| Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 313,348 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 313,348 F1: These Common Units are owned directly by the Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust. The reporting person is the sole trustee and sole beneficiary of the Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust. |
| Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 27,999 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-04 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 27,999 F2: These Common Units are owned directly by BGT Minerals, LLC. The reporting person is the sole member of BGT Minerals, LLC. |
| Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-04 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 10,000 F3: These Common Units are owned directly by Kimbell GP Holdings, LLC. The reporting person is the sole member of BGT Investments LLC, a member of Kimbell GP Holdings, LLC. |
| Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 2,172 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-04 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 2,172 F4: These Common Units are owned directly by BRD Royalty Holdings LLC. The reporting person is the sole member of BRD Royalty Holdings LLC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These Common Units are owned directly by the Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust. The reporting person is the sole trustee and sole beneficiary of the Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust.
F2: These Common Units are owned directly by BGT Minerals, LLC. The reporting person is the sole member of BGT Minerals, LLC.
F3: These Common Units are owned directly by Kimbell GP Holdings, LLC. The reporting person is the sole member of BGT Investments LLC, a member of Kimbell GP Holdings, LLC.
F4: These Common Units are owned directly by BRD Royalty Holdings LLC. The reporting person is the sole member of BRD Royalty Holdings LLC.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:42 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 380 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-007843 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 380 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F8 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned directly by RCPTX Holdings Genpar, LLC. The reporting person is the sole member of BGT Minerals, LLC, a limited partner of BGT Royalty Partners, LP, the sole member of RCPTX Holdings Genpar, LLC. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:42 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 721 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-007843 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 721 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F7 · ownership.nature: These securities are beneficially owned by Trinity Minerals. Such Common Units represent the amount of consideration received by Trinity Minerals that is attributable to Mr. Taylor's participation interest in certain of the assets contributed by Trinity Minerals, the title holder of such assets, to the Issuer pursuant to the Contribution Agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:42 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 721 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-007843 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 721 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F6 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned directly by FWA Partners, LLC. The reporting person is the sole trustee and sole beneficiary of Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust, a member of FWA Partners, LLC. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:42 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 2,172 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-007843 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,172 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F5 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned directly by BRD Royalty Holdings LLC. The reporting person is the sole member of BRD Royalty Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:42 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 4,911 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-007843 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,911 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned directly by Aledo Royalty Company. The reporting person is both (i) the sole trustee and sole beneficiary of Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust, a general partner of Aledo Royalty Company, and (ii) a general partner of Neuhoff-Taylor Royalty Company, a general partner of Aledo Royalty Company. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:42 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 31,476 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-007843 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 31,476 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned directly by BGT Royalty Partners, LP. The reporting person is the sole member of BGT Minerals, LLC, a limited partner of BGT Royalty Partners, LP. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:42 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 68,021 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-007843 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 68,021 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned directly by Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust. The reporting person is the sole trustee and sole beneficiary of Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 21:25 UTC Amendment | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 453 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-052757 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 453 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F6 · ownership.nature: These Common Units are beneficially owned by RCPTX Holdings Genpar, LLC. The reporting person is the sole member of BGT Minerals, LLC, a limited partner of BGT Royalty Partners, LP, the sole member of RCPTX Holdings Genpar, LLC. F7 · ownership.nature: 73 of these Common Units were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4 and from the reporting person's subsequently filed Forms 4 due to a miscalculation of the limited partner interest of BGT Minerals, LLC in BGT Royalty Partners, LP. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 21:25 UTC Amendment | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 7,582 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-052757 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 7,582 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F4 · ownership.nature: These Common Units are beneficially owned by Trinity Minerals. Such Common Units represent the amount of consideration received by Trinity Minerals that is attributable to Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust's participation interest in certain of the assets contributed by Trinity Minerals, the title holder of such assets, to the Issuer pursuant to the Contribution Agreement. The reporting person is the sole trustee and sole beneficiary of Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust. F5 · ownership.nature: 6,861 of these Common Units were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4 and from the reporting person's subsequently filed Forms 4 due to an error in calculating the number of Common Units received by Trinity Minerals in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer that were attributable to Brett G. Taylor Royalty Trust's participation interest in certain of the assets contributed by Trinity Minerals to the Issuer pursuant to the Contribution Agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 21:25 UTC Amendment | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 37,546 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-052757 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Brett G. · CIK 0001695392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 37,546 F1 · kind: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F1 · price: Such common units representing limited partner interests (the "Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer") were received in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Common Units in exchange for the contribution of certain assets to the Issuer, pursuant to that certain Contribution, Conveyance, Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated as of December 20, 2016, by and between the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Contribution Agreement"). F2 · ownership.nature: These Common Units are beneficially owned by BGT Royalty Partners, LP. The reporting person is the sole member of BGT Minerals, LLC, a limited partner of BGT Royalty Partners, LP. F3 · ownership.nature: 6,070 of these Common Units were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4 and from the reporting person's subsequently filed Forms 4 due to a miscalculation of the limited partner interest of BGT Minerals, LLC in BGT Royalty Partners, LP. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.