TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hitchcock Todd A

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
62262
SEC CIK
0001799015

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INCUTI · Entity 4868EVP/COOMarch 04, 2026March 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC

Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect104,084 Reported balance After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-04 · Sale · Disposed 16,500 · Balance 104,084

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 22:15 UTC UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value 1,141 $6.41 $7,313.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001261654-21-000008 · wf-form4_161057613551220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hitchcock Todd A · CIK 0001799015 · SVP Chief Strategy & Transform

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,707

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability for the vesting of restricted stock units granted on 1/7/2020.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 22:15 UTC UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value 3,848 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001261654-21-000008 · wf-form4_161057613551220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hitchcock Todd A · CIK 0001799015 · SVP Chief Strategy & Transform

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,848

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock received from vesting of restricted stock units granted on 1/7/2020.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:40 UTC UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 15,637 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001261654-20-000083 · wf-form4_160798920766941.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hitchcock Todd A · CIK 0001799015 · SVP Chief Strategy & Transform

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,182

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value · 15,637 shares

Expires 2023-12-10

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTI Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on December 10, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 23:40 UTC UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 GrantPerformance Units · Derivative 26,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001261654-20-000083 · wf-form4_160798920766941.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hitchcock Todd A · CIK 0001799015 · SVP Chief Strategy & Transform

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,781

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value · 26,134 shares

Expires 2023-12-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the UTI Common Stock, 60% of which vest based on revenue for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2023 and 40% of which vest based on income (loss) from operations for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2023, the sum of which will be adjusted by a compound annual total shareholder return ("TSR") modifier (which modifier may result in the adjustment of the performance units by up to 25% either upward or downward). For purposes of determining the TSR, the change in the price of the UTI Common Stock is based upon the 30-trading day average closing stock price (i) ending on and including the grant date, and (ii) ending on and including the last day of the Performance Period. The amount represents the maximum number of shares that may be delivered pursuant to the award, which is 187.5% of the target number of shares.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the UTI Common Stock, 60% of which vest based on revenue for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2023 and 40% of which vest based on income (loss) from operations for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2023, the sum of which will be adjusted by a compound annual total shareholder return ("TSR") modifier (which modifier may result in the adjustment of the performance units by up to 25% either upward or downward). For purposes of determining the TSR, the change in the price of the UTI Common Stock is based upon the 30-trading day average closing stock price (i) ending on and including the grant date, and (ii) ending on and including the last day of the Performance Period. The amount represents the maximum number of shares that may be delivered pursuant to the award, which is 187.5% of the target number of shares.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 21:31 UTC UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 GrantPerformance Units · Derivative 21,647 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002755 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hitchcock Todd A · CIK 0001799015 · SVP Chief Strategy & Transform

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,647

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,647 shares

Expires 2022-01-07

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, 60% of which vest based on revenue for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2021 and 40% of which vest based on income (loss) from operations for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2021, the sum of which will be adjusted by a compound annual total shareholder return ("TSR") modifier (which modifier may result in the adjustment of the performance units by up to 25% either upward or downward). For purposes of determining the TSR, the change in the price of the Company's common stock is based upon the 30-trading day average closing stock price (i) ending on and including the grant date, and (ii) ending on and including the last day of the Performance Period. The amount represents the maximum number of shares that may be delivered pursuant to the award, which is 187.5% of the target number of shares.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, 60% of which vest based on revenue for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2021 and 40% of which vest based on income (loss) from operations for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2021, the sum of which will be adjusted by a compound annual total shareholder return ("TSR") modifier (which modifier may result in the adjustment of the performance units by up to 25% either upward or downward). For purposes of determining the TSR, the change in the price of the Company's common stock is based upon the 30-trading day average closing stock price (i) ending on and including the grant date, and (ii) ending on and including the last day of the Performance Period. The amount represents the maximum number of shares that may be delivered pursuant to the award, which is 187.5% of the target number of shares.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 21:31 UTC UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value 11,545 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hitchcock Todd A · CIK 0001799015 · SVP Chief Strategy & Transform

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,545

F1 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units approved by the Board of Directors shall vest on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 22:33 UTC Amendment UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,545 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001261654-20-000107 · wf-form4a_160876280886733.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hitchcock Todd A · CIK 0001799015 · SVP Chief Strategy & Transform

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,182

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value · 11,545 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of UTI Common Stock.

F2 · shares: This Form 4/A does not report a new transaction. The reporting person's original Form 4 incorrectly reported these securities as Common Stock rather than restricted stock units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 7, 2021.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 7, 2021.

F4 · balance_after: The incorrect classification described in footnote (2) above resulted in incorrect reporting of beneficial ownership of the UTI Common Stock in the original Form 4. As of the date of this Form 4/A, none of the restricted stock units has vested. The beneficial ownership of the restricted stock units has been corrected in this Form 4/A and reflects the reporting person's correct ownership as of the date of this filing.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.