Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civeo CorpCVEO · Entity 5800 | Director · President & CEO | March 05, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Civeo Corp
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 64,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 25,982 · Balance 64,000 F1: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of March 5, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of March 5, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 15:41 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 21,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-22-000021 · wf-form4_164616729349388.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,044 Underlying: Common Shares · 21,149 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 21,149 shares vested on February 22, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 21,149 shares vested on February 22, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 21,149 shares vested on February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 15:41 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 21,149 | $22.51 | $476,063.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-22-000021 · wf-form4_164616729349388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,605 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 15:41 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 21,149 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-22-000021 · wf-form4_164616729349388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,754 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 21,149 shares vested on February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 17:08 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 39,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-21-000039 · wf-form4_161463648532732.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,193 Underlying: Common Shares · 39,309 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 39,309 shares vested on February 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 39,309 shares vested on February 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 39,309 shares vested on February 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 17:08 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 39,309 | $19.16 | $753,160.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-21-000039 · wf-form4_161463648532732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,605 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 17:08 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 39,309 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-21-000039 · wf-form4_161463648532732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,914 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 39,309 shares vested on February 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 20:30 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | GrantPhantom Share · Derivative | 63,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-21-000026 · wf-form4_161421659548127.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,502 Underlying: Common Share · 63,447 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 22, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 22, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:00 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 14,800 | $19.78 | $292,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-21-000018 · wf-form4_161413201046927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,605 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:00 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | GrantCommon Shares | 37,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-21-000018 · wf-form4_161413201046927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,405 F1 · shares: Settlement of performance share award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that cliff vested at 150% on the third anniversary of February 20,2018. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 18:34 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,352 | $19.78 | $66,302.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-21-000006 · wf-form4_161412320830705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,793 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 11:51 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | SaleCommon Shares | 8,333 | $15.56 | $129,661.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000144 · wf-form4_160701427838215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,145 F1 · price: On December 1, 2020, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "10b5-1 Plan"), Mr. Dodson sold 8,333 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.40 to $16.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. Mr. Dodson hereby undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff ("staff"), the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: On November 19,2020, Civeo effected a 1 for 12 reverse share split. All share counts on this Form 4 are represented on a post-split basis. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 11:59 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 50,000 | $0.69 | $34,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000051 · wf-form4_158411518227766.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,793,735 F1 · price: The price reported above is the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in open market transactions at prices ranging from $0.68 to $0.69. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Civeo Corporation or a shareholder of Civeo Corporation full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 16:06 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 100,000 | $1.08 | $108,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000045 · wf-form4_158352877185373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,743,735 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 18:32 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 951,705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000031 · wf-form4_158284632138810.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,260,665 Underlying: Common Shares · 951,705 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 25, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 25, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 18:32 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 154,479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000031 · wf-form4_158284632138810.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,960 Underlying: Common Shares · 154,479 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 154,479 shares vested on February 25, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 154,479 shares vested on February 25, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 154,479 shares vested on February 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 18:32 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 154,479 | $1.32 | $203,912.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000031 · wf-form4_158284632138810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,643,735 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 18:32 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 154,479 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000031 · wf-form4_158284632138810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,798,214 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom share was the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share payable in cash. the phantom shares vest at various times based on grant date. 154,479 shares vested on February 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 19:31 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 20,149 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000023 · wf-form4_158267709480896.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,439 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,149 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,149 shares vested on February 21, 2020. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,149 shares vested on February 21, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,149 shares vested on February 21, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,149 shares vested on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 19:31 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 166,496 | $1.44 | $239,754.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000023 · wf-form4_158267709480896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,643,735 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 19:31 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | GrantCommon Shares | 423,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000023 · wf-form4_158267709480896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,810,231 F2 · shares: Settlement of performance share award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that cliff vested at 175% on the third anniversary of February 21,2017. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 19:31 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 23,785 | $1.44 | $34,250.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000023 · wf-form4_158267709480896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,387,113 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 19:31 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 20,149 | $1.44 | $29,014.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000023 · wf-form4_158267709480896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,410,898 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 19:31 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 20,149 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000023 · wf-form4_158267709480896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,431,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,149 shares vested on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 11:27 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 40,194 | $1.46 | $58,683.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-20-000011 · wf-form4_158256161763980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,410,898 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 15:56 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | GrantPhantom Share · Derivative | 463,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000046 · wf-form4_155130095707952.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483,588 Underlying: Common Share · 463,439 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 25, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 25, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Share Award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:20 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92,592 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000034 · wf-form4_155121963509107.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 92,592 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2019. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:20 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 92,592 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000034 · wf-form4_155121963509107.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 92,592 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2019. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:20 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 437,222 | $2.62 | $1,145,521.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000034 · wf-form4_155121963509107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,451,092 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:20 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,111,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000034 · wf-form4_155121963509107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,888,314 F3 · shares: Settlement of performance share award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that cliff vested at 200% level on the third anniversary of February 23, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:20 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 185,184 | $2.62 | $485,182.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000034 · wf-form4_155121963509107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 777,202 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:20 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 185,184 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000034 · wf-form4_155121963509107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 962,386 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2019. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 14:35 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000022 · wf-form4_155112332239360.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,149 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,148 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2019. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 14:35 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 23,785 | $2.60 | $61,841.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000022 · wf-form4_155112332239360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 774,614 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 14:35 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 20,148 | $2.60 | $52,384.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000022 · wf-form4_155112332239360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 798,399 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 14:35 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 20,148 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000022 · wf-form4_155112332239360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 818,547 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:36 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 39,467 | $2.66 | $104,982.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000014 · wf-form4_155078498669492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 798,399 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:49 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 39,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000007 · wf-form4_155000453308634.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 39,820 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 39,820 shares vested on February 11, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 39,820 shares vested on February 11, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 39,820 shares vested on February 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:49 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 16,963 | $2.40 | $40,711.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000007 · wf-form4_155000453308634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 837,866 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:49 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 39,820 | $2.40 | $95,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000007 · wf-form4_155000453308634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 857,417 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:49 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 39,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001590584-19-000007 · wf-form4_155000453308634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 897,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · acquired: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 39,820 shares vested on February 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 16:43 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,588 | $3.75 | $9,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-011029 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 857,417 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 10:15 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 92,593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003409 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,592 Underlying: Common Share · 92,593 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2018. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 10:15 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Share · Derivative | 92,593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003409 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,592 Underlying: Common Share · 92,593 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2018. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 10:15 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Disposition to issuerCommon Share | 185,186 | $3.74 | $692,595.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003409 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 860,005 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 10:15 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Share | 185,186 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003409 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,045,191 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 shares vested on February 23, 2018. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The restricted stock units vest at various times based on the grant date. 92,593 units vested on February 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 15:55 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 20,148 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003083 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,297 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,148 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2018. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 15:55 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 23,785 | $3.29 | $78,252.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003083 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 860,005 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 15:55 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 20,148 | $3.29 | $66,286.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003083 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 883,790 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 15:55 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 20,148 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003083 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 903,938 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Civeo common share and is payable in cash. The phantom shares vest at various times based on the grant date. 20,148 shares vested on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 15:40 UTC | Civeo Corp CVEO · Entity 5800 | GrantCommon Share | 300,898 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-002978 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dodson Bradley J · CIK 0001363974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 883,790 F1 · shares: Restricted common share award under the 2014 Equity Participation Plan of Civeo Corporation that vests in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.