Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| uniQure N.V.QURE · Entity 4162 | Chief Financial Officer | March 04, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
uniQure N.V.
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 226,581 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 39,600 · Balance 238,581 F1: Represents restricted share units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Share Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The restricted share units vest in equal annual installments of 1/3 each, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Row 2 · 2026-03-04 · Sale · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 226,581 F2: The shares were sold upon the vesting of restricted share units solely to cover estimated withholding taxes, pursuant to automatic sale instructions included in the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement. The sale was not a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.00 to $9.22. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.04 · Expires 2036-03-04 | Direct | 63,900 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 63,900 · Balance 63,900 F4: The Stock Option vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted share units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Share Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The restricted share units vest in equal annual installments of 1/3 each, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates.
F2: The shares were sold upon the vesting of restricted share units solely to cover estimated withholding taxes, pursuant to automatic sale instructions included in the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement. The sale was not a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.00 to $9.22. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote.
F4: The Stock Option vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 15:07 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 13,500 | $52.00 | $702,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000277 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,268 F2 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 15:07 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 15,750 | $26.41 | $415,957.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000277 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,768 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:12 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,479 | $0.00 Strike: $51.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000273 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,479 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,479 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:12 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 8,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000273 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,018 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Share Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The restricted share units vest in equal annual installments of 1/3 each, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 21:09 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 6,201 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,765 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units ("PRSUs") granted on January 25, 2019 to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Share Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which vested on January 31, 2020. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 02:02 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,033 | $62.02 | $188,106.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,564 F1 · kind: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F1 · shares: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.84 to $62.20. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 02:02 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,942 | $61.28 | $547,965.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,597 F1 · kind: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F1 · shares: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.83 to $61.62. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 15:09 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,546 | $57.18 | $88,400.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000363 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,539 F1 · kind: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F1 · shares: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.05 to $57.26. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 21:57 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,479 | $31.29 | $46,277.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000124 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,085 F1 · kind: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F1 · shares: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.20 to $31.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:39 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,651 | $0.00 Strike: $31.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000101 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,651 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 18,651 shares Expires 2029-01-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:39 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 11,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,564 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units ("PRSUs") granted on January 26, 2018 to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Share Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which vested on January 25, 2019. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 00:39 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,689 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Share Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The restricted share units vest in equal annual installments of 1/3 each, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 16:21 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,739 | $27.91 | $160,175.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F1 · kind: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F1 · shares: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.45 to $28.34. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 16:43 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,620 | $0.00 Strike: $19.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-18-000076 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,620 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 22,620 shares Expires 2028-01-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 16:43 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 8,482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-18-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,739 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Share Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The restricted share units vest in equal annual installments of 1/3 each, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:41 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,093 | $20.13 | $102,509.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,257 F1 · kind: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the reporting person sold the ordinary shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.66 to $20.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide uniQure N.V., any security holder of uniQure N.V. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 4,907 ordinary shares, (ii) 10,000 restricted stock units that vest on December 31, 2018; (iii) 3,000 restricted stock units that vest in full on April 15, 2019 and (iv) 19,350 performance share units that vest in full on January 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:38 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 19,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEMT CHRISTIAN · CIK 0001711885 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,350 F1 · date: On January 27, 2017, the uniQure Board of Directors approved a grant to Mr. Klemt of 15,000 performance share units linked to the achievement of specified performance goals in 2017. On December 13, 2017, the Board of Directors determined that certain performance goals were met. Following the Board's determination, each performance share unit represents the right to receive one ordinary share, and will vest in full on January 27, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 20,000 restricted stock units that vest in equal installments on December 31, 2017 and December 31, 2018; (ii) 3,000 restricted stock units that vest in full on April 15, 2019 and (iii) 19,350 performance share units that vest in full on January 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.