Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NOVAVAX INCNVAX · Entity 4632 | EVP, CFO and Treasurer | March 07, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
| SUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.SUPN · Entity 4333 | Executive Vice-President & CFO | February 19, 2021 | February 23, 2021 |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.VNDA · Entity 5861 | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | March 02, 2020 | March 04, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NOVAVAX INC
Report date March 07, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 130,599 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,223 · Balance 136,503 Row 2 · 2026-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,904 · Balance 130,599 F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the RSU vesting. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2033-03-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,223 · Balance 0 F2: One-third (1/3) of the RSUs subject to this grant under the Plan vest on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the March 7, 2023 grant date, in each case subject to continued employment through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the RSU vesting.
F2: One-third (1/3) of the RSUs subject to this grant under the Plan vest on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the March 7, 2023 grant date, in each case subject to continued employment through such vesting date.
SUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date February 19, 2021 · Filed February 23, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.61 · Expires 2031-02-19 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-19 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000 F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2022.
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Report date March 02, 2020 · Filed March 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 186,869 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 12,968 · Balance 192,758 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.10 to $10.40, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Row 2 · 2020-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 5,889 · Balance 186,869 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.60 to $11.0001, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.10 to $10.40, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.60 to $11.0001, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 12, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 16:03 UTC | SUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. SUPN · Entity 4333 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 135,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-114367 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · Executive Vice-President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 135,000 shares Expires 2030-10-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on October 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,889 | $10.76 | $63,359.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,869 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.60 to $11.0001, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,968 | $10.19 | $132,086.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,758 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.10 to $10.40, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:25 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,020 | $15.94 | $64,086.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,726 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to a written election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.81 to $16.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:06 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,751 | $19.88 | $173,961.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,746 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.76 to $20.11, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:06 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,976 | $20.15 | $100,271.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,497 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.06 to $20.24, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:19 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014970 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2029-02-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in forty-eight (48) equal monthly installments from the date of grant, provided the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:19 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,473 F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock underlying a time-based restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSU vests in four (4) equal annual installments with the first annual vest taking place on March 1, 2020, provided the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:33 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,619 | $26.09 | $42,231.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,473 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.00 to $26.13, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:33 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,129 | $26.94 | $30,414.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,092 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.89 to $26.98, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:33 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,313 | $26.31 | $87,165.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,221 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.87 to $26.86, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:34 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,532 | $18.72 | $159,712.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,534 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs as reflected in this Form 4. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.35 to $18.95, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:34 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2028-02-27 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in forty-eight (48) equal monthly installments beginning on February 28, 2018, provided the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:34 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,066 F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock underlying a time-based restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSU vests in four (4) equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2019, provided the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002060 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2017, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002060 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2016, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002060 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2015, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,155 | $15.35 | $140,493.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,066 F6 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs as reflected in this Form 4. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.30 to $15.40, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,221 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · kind: Each RSU was previously reported on Table II on a Form 4 filed with the SEC on February 17, 2016. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: Starting with the January 2, 2018 vesting of the RSUs, the Issuer's method of reporting RSUs has been revised to report such grants in Table I rather than as previously reported in Table II. Accordingly, the share numbers reported in Column 5 of Table I includes unvested RSUs previously reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,721 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Each RSU was previously reported on Table II on a Form 4 filed with the SEC on December 5, 2014. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: Starting with the January 2, 2018 vesting of the RSUs, the Issuer's method of reporting RSUs has been revised to report such grants in Table I rather than as previously reported in Table II. Accordingly, the share numbers reported in Column 5 of Table I includes unvested RSUs previously reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:12 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,721 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was previously reported on Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") on December 4, 2013. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 22:31 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017798 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest in forty-eight (48) equal monthly installments beginning March 1, 2017, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each monthly vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 22:31 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 70,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,721 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") shall vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2018, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissable Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2017, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2016, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2015, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,344 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the original RSU award vested on July 29, 2013 due to milestone achievement, the remaining RSUs vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning January 1, 2014, provided Reporting Person has remained in continuous service with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,895 | $15.51 | $169,013.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,721 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs as reflected in this Form 4. Such sale was executed pursuant to an irrevocable election made by the Reporting Person during an open trading window under a program approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.35 to $15.95, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,616 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. VNDA · Entity 5861 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,344 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly James Patrick · CIK 0001506314 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.