TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

NAPIERSKI RYAN S

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
62116
SEC CIK
0001652984

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC.NUS · Entity 6223Director · President and CEOMarch 06, 2026March 09, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC.

Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,001,905 Reported balance After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 282,353 · Balance 1,001,905

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:15 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 18,919 $0.00 Strike: $71.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-19-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,919

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,919 shares

Expires 2025-03-08

F4 · shares: On March 8, 2018, the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock, the vesting of which was contingent on Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 22, 2019, the performance criteria were met, resulting in the amount shown above becoming eligible for vesting.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:15 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 17,747 $0.00 Strike: $50.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-19-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,224

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,747 shares

Expires 2024-03-04

F3 · shares: On March 4, 2017, the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock, the vesting of which was contingent on Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 22, 2019, the performance criteria were met, resulting in the amount shown above becoming eligible for vesting.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:15 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,446 $0.00 Strike: $30.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-19-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,913

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,446 shares

Expires 2023-03-02

F2 · shares: On March 2, 2016, the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock, the vesting of which was contingent on Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 22.2019, the performance criteria were met, resulting in the vesting of the amount shown above.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:15 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 568 $64.08 $36,397.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-19-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,522

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 00:15 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,934 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-19-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,090

F1 · shares: On March 2, 2016, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, the vesting of which was contingent on Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 22, 2019, the performance criteria were met, resulting in the vesting of the amount shown above.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:00 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 774 $63.09 $48,831.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001184201-19-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,156

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:00 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantClass A Common Stock 9,606 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001184201-19-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,930

Read SEC document
September 08, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 21:40 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 278 $79.42 $22,078.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000131 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,324

Read SEC document
August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 22:04 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $30.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000121 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,467

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2023-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable in full.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 22:04 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 SaleClass A Common Stock 10,000 $80.00 $800,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000121 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,602

F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 22:04 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,000 $30.63 $306,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000121 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,602

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 21:14 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,021 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000050 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,595

Read SEC document
March 08, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 21:05 UTC Amendment NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,028 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,602

F1 · balance_after: Represents the Reporting Person's holdings as of March 8, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 01:37 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 764 $72.35 $55,275.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,574

F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 01:37 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,477 $0.00 Strike: $50.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,477

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,477 shares

Expires 2024-03-04

F4 · shares: On March 4, 2017, the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock, the vesting of which was contingent on Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On March 2, 2018, the performance criteria were met, resulting in the amount shown above becoming eligible for vesting.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 01:37 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 19,339 $0.00 Strike: $30.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,467

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,339 shares

Expires 2023-03-02

F3 · shares: On March 2, 2016, the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock, the vesting of which was contingent on Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On March 2, 2018, the performance criteria were met, resulting in the vesting of the amount shown above.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 01:37 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,057 $72.35 $76,473.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,338

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 01:37 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,267 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,395

F1 · shares: On March 2, 2016, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, the vesting of which was contingent on Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On March 2, 2018, the performance criteria were met, resulting in the vesting of the amount shown above.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:57 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 839 $72.77 $61,054.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-18-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,128

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax witholding obligations related to the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 18:11 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,667 $0.00 Strike: $30.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000130 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,667 shares

Expires 2017-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable in full.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 18:11 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,650 $64.33 $106,144.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,967

F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.24 to $64.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 18:11 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 SaleClass A Common Stock 10,017 $63.76 $638,683.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,617

F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.24 to $64.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 18:11 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 11,667 $30.43 $355,026.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,634

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 11, 2017 20:28 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,933 $0.00 Strike: $30.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000120 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,667

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,933 shares

Expires 2017-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable in full.

Read SEC document
October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 11, 2017 20:28 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 SaleClass A Common Stock 6,933 $64.00 $443,712.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000120 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,967

F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 11, 2017 20:28 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 6,933 $30.43 $210,971.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000120 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,900

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 20:13 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 203 $61.89 $12,563.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,967

Read SEC document
July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:37 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $30.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000102 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,666

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2017-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable in full.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:37 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 SaleClass A Common Stock 8,000 $65.00 $520,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000102 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,170

F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:37 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,000 $30.43 $243,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000102 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,170

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 22:41 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantClass A Common Stock 10,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,170

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:28 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,128 $0.00 Strike: $30.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000029 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,128

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,128 shares

Expires 2023-03-02

F2 · shares: On March 2, 2016, the reporting person was granted stock options to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock, the vesting of which was contingent on Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 27, 2017, the performance criteria were met, resulting in the vesting of the amount shown above.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:28 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,100 $50.07 $55,077.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,770

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:28 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,870

F1 · shares: On March 2, 2016, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, the vesting of which was contingent on Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 27, 2017, the performance criteria were met, resulting in the vesting of the amount shown above.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:40 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,299 $0.00 Strike: $30.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000017 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,299 shares

Expires 2017-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable in full.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:40 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 SaleClass A Common Stock 8,299 $55.00 $456,445.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,470

F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:40 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,299 $30.43 $252,538.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,769

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:40 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 101 $0.00 Strike: $30.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000017 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,299

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 101 shares

Expires 2017-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable in full.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:40 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,334 $55.00 $73,370.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,470

Read SEC document
February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:40 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 SaleClass A Common Stock 101 $55.00 $5,555.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,804

F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:40 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 101 $30.43 $3,073.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-17-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,905

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 21:09 UTC NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. NUS · Entity 6223 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 203 $59.93 $12,165.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021561-16-000174 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAPIERSKI RYAN S · CIK 0001652984 · Pres Global Sales & Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,804

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.