Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEMPRASRE · Entity 3017 | Executive VP and CFO | March 09, 2026 | March 10, 2026 |
| SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COSOCG · Entity 25265 | Director | March 24, 2021 | March 26, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SEMPRA
Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,028.55 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-09 · Sale · Disposed 987 · Balance 42,913.55 F1: The shares of common stock reflected in this Form 4 were sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities established by Ms. Sedgwick on August 19, 2025 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $91.00 to $91.71. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra. Row 2 · 2026-03-09 · Sale · Disposed 2,699 · Balance 40,214.55 F1: The shares of common stock reflected in this Form 4 were sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities established by Ms. Sedgwick on August 19, 2025 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $92.04 to $93.02. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra. Row 3 · 2026-03-09 · Sale · Disposed 1,186 · Balance 39,028.55 F1: The shares of common stock reflected in this Form 4 were sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities established by Ms. Sedgwick on August 19, 2025 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $93.32 to $93.72. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) savings plan (03/09/2026) | 154.69 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-09 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 154.69 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock reflected in this Form 4 were sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities established by Ms. Sedgwick on August 19, 2025 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
F2: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $91.00 to $91.71. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra.
F3: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $92.04 to $93.02. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra.
F4: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $93.32 to $93.72. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra.
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO
Report date March 24, 2021 · Filed March 26, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| No securities are beneficially ownedSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-24 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 00:59 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,186 | $93.52 | $110,914.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-26-000012 · wk-form4_1773104343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,028.55 F1 · kind: The shares of common stock reflected in this Form 4 were sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities established by Ms. Sedgwick on August 19, 2025 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $93.32 to $93.72. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 00:59 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,699 | $92.61 | $249,954.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-26-000012 · wk-form4_1773104343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,214.55 F1 · kind: The shares of common stock reflected in this Form 4 were sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities established by Ms. Sedgwick on August 19, 2025 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $92.04 to $93.02. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 00:59 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | SaleCommon Stock | 987 | $91.36 | $90,172.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-26-000012 · wk-form4_1773104343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,913.55 F1 · kind: The shares of common stock reflected in this Form 4 were sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities established by Ms. Sedgwick on August 19, 2025 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $91.00 to $91.71. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 02:29 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,783.04 | $87.11 | $155,320.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-26-000007 · wk-form4_1769653762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,900.55 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 02:29 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,986.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-26-000007 · wk-form4_1769653762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,683.59 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 02:29 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,165.78 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-26-000007 · wk-form4_1769653762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,697.33 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:47 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6.19 | $91.77 | $568.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-26-000005 · wk-form4_1768607252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,336.59 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 01:26 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 70,418 | $0.00 Strike: $89.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-26-000003 · wk-form4_1767662795.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,418 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,418 shares Expires 2036-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 01:26 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 953.98 | $89.71 | $85,581.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-26-000003 · wk-form4_1767662795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,325.59 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 22:05 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,564 | $92.29 | $698,081.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001851750-25-000007 · wk-form4_1764021924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,279.57 F1 · price: Weighted average of sale prices. Actual prices range from $92.16 to $92.36. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 22:26 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | OtherPhantom Shares · Derivative | 1,448.48 | $69.04 | $100,003.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005528 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,221.95 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,448.48 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: 1,448.48 phantom shares of Sempra Common Stock acquired under Sempra's deferred compensation plan at a price of $69.04 per phantom share with a total acquisition cost of $100,000. Phantom shares are payable in cash and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date exercisable is Immediate. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 21:04 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | OtherPhantom Shares · Derivative | 1,447.68 | $69.08 | $100,005.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005405 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,773.46 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,447.68 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: 1,447.68 phantom shares of Sempra Common Stock acquired under Sempra's deferred compensation plan at a price of $69.08 per phantom share with a total acquisition cost of $100,000. Phantom shares are payable in cash and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date exercisable is Immediate. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:31 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | OtherPhantom Shares · Derivative | 1,431.82 | $69.84 | $99,998.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005268 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,325.78 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,431.82 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: 1,431.82 phantom shares of Sempra Common Stock acquired under Sempra's deferred compensation plan at a price of $69.84 per phantom share with a total acquisition cost of $100,000. Phantom shares are payable in cash and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date exercisable is Immediate. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 22:33 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | OtherPhantom Shares · Derivative | 1,467.73 | $68.13 | $99,996.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005172 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,893.95 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,467.73 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: 1,467.73 phantom shares of Sempra Common Stock acquired under Sempra's deferred compensation plan at a price of $68.13 per phantom share with a total acquisition cost of $100,000. Phantom shares are payable in cash and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date exercisable is Immediate. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:48 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,923 | $85.34 | $334,788.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,104.69 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:48 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,027.7 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 23:08 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,550.17 | $81.75 | $208,476.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,865.69 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 23:08 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,500.46 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,415.86 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 23:08 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,869.71 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,915.4 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 23:31 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10.36 | $81.26 | $841.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-000846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,045.69 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 11:34 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,817 | $0.00 Strike: $87.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-000307 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,817 shares Expires 2035-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 11:34 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,391.62 | $87.13 | $121,251.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-000307 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,804.72 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:25 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | OtherPhantom Shares · Derivative | 3,348.5 | $74.66 | $249,999.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011482 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,348.5 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,348.5 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: 3,348.5 phantom shares of Sempra Common Stock acquired under Sempra's deferred compensation plan at a price of $74.66 per phantom share with a total acquisition cost of $250,000. Phantom shares are payable in cash and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F2 · shares: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date exercisable is Immediate. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 9, 2024 00:40 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,624 | $70.59 | $255,818.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-006075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,400.37 F1 · kind: Sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: Weighted average of sales prices. Actual prices range from $70.24 to $70.91. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 9, 2024 00:40 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,158 | $71.21 | $367,301.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-006075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,024.37 F1 · kind: Sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: Weighted average of sales prices. Actual prices range from $70.81 to $71.69. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra or any security holder of Sempra. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 01:19 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,916.62 | $71.96 | $137,919.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,182.37 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 01:19 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,540.62 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,098.98 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 27, 2024 01:59 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,214.68 | $70.73 | $85,914.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-001462 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,558.37 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 27, 2024 01:59 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,003.13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-001462 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,773.05 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 27, 2024 01:59 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,507.55 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-001462 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,769.92 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 02:13 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12.93 | $74.78 | $966.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-000983 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,226.44 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:32 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,638 | $0.00 Strike: $75.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-000445 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,638 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,638 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:32 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,676.71 | $75.82 | $127,128.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-000445 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,985.64 F1 · balance_after: Total reflects the impact of the two-for-one split of Sempra's Common Stock in the form of a 100% stock dividend that was distributed on August 21, 2023 to all shareholders of record at the close of business on August 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 01:36 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 304.94 | $155.42 | $47,393.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,397.88 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 01:36 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 879.94 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,702.82 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:49 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | SaleCommon Stock | 8 | $161.03 | $1,288.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001985 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,822.88 F1 · kind: Sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:49 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,613 | $159.43 | $257,160.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001985 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,830.88 F1 · kind: Sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:49 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 439.97 | $160.50 | $70,615.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001505 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,443.88 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:49 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,003.35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001505 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,883.85 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:49 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 266.62 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001505 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,880.5 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 20:33 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1.14 | $162.20 | $184.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,613.88 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:07 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-000407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,504.86 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:07 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 511.85 | $153.71 | $78,676.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-000407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,147.86 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:25 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 351.74 | $135.51 | $47,664.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005390 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,319.5 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:25 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,016.74 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005390 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,671.23 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:13 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | SaleCommon Stock | 908 | $135.08 | $122,652.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001777 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,654.5 F1 · kind: Sold in accordance with a written instruction and plan for trading securities pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 22, 2022 01:19 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 200.29 | $134.88 | $27,015.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,562.5 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 22, 2022 01:19 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 569.2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,762.79 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 22, 2022 01:19 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 6.1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,193.59 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 01:57 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1.25 | $135.83 | $169.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001251 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sedgwick Karen L · CIK 0001851750 · Chief HR Officer, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,187.5 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.