Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPSBAC · Entity 3263 | EXECUTIVE VP/GENERAL COUNSEL | March 05, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,725.639 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 655 · Balance 6,537.735 Row 2 · 2026-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 257.742 · Balance 6,279.993 F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Row 3 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,930 · Balance 10,209.993 F2: As previously reported on a Form 4, the Reporting Person was awarded 1,965 performance restricted stock units ("PSUs") on March 6, 2023 which were subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. On March 6, 2026, these PSUs vested at 200% of target based on the results of the performance condition, such that 3,930 shares of Class A Common Stock became issuable to the Reporting Person. Row 4 · 2026-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,546.455 · Balance 8,663.538 F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Row 5 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,480 · Balance 10,143.538 Row 6 · 2026-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 582.379 · Balance 9,561.159 F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Row 7 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,920 · Balance 11,481.159 Row 8 · 2026-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 755.52 · Balance 10,725.639 F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 655 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F4: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 655 vested on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date (March 6,2023). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,480 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,480 · Balance 1,480 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F9: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 1,480 vested on the first anniversary and 1,480 vest on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date (March 6, 2024). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,840 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,920 · Balance 3,840 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F11: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 1,920 vested on the first anniversary and 1,920 vest on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date (March 6, 2025). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,717 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 6,717 · Balance 6,717 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F13: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 2,239 vest on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date (March 5, 2026). |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,965 · Balance 0 F5: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F6: These performance stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned vest on March 6, 2026. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-03-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,965 · Balance 0 F5: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F7: The PSUs previously reported as acquired by the reporting person were forfeited because the minimum performance criteria required for vesting was not met. F8: These performance stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned vest on March 6, 2026. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,716 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 6,716 · Balance 6,716 F5: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F14: These performance restricted stock units will be earned based upon the Issuer's performance on each of three different financial metrics during the three-year performance period. Once earned, the performance restricted stock units will vest on March 5, 2029. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to decrease or increase (up to 200%) based on the results of the performance conditions. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,440 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 4,440 F5: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F10: These performance restricted stock units will be earned based upon the Issuer's performance on each of three different financial metrics during the three-year performance period. Once earned, the performance restricted stock units will vest on March 6, 2027. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to decrease or increase (up to 200%) based on the results of the performance conditions. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,760 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 5,760 F5: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F12: These performance restricted stock units will be earned based upon the Issuer's performance on each of three different financial metrics during the three-year performance period. Once earned, the performance restricted stock units will vest on March 6, 2028. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to decrease or increase (up to 200%) based on the results of the performance conditions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability.
F2: As previously reported on a Form 4, the Reporting Person was awarded 1,965 performance restricted stock units ("PSUs") on March 6, 2023 which were subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. On March 6, 2026, these PSUs vested at 200% of target based on the results of the performance condition, such that 3,930 shares of Class A Common Stock became issuable to the Reporting Person.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.
F4: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 655 vested on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date (March 6,2023).
F5: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.
F6: These performance stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned vest on March 6, 2026. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition.
F7: The PSUs previously reported as acquired by the reporting person were forfeited because the minimum performance criteria required for vesting was not met.
F8: These performance stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned vest on March 6, 2026. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition.
F9: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 1,480 vested on the first anniversary and 1,480 vest on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date (March 6, 2024).
F10: These performance restricted stock units will be earned based upon the Issuer's performance on each of three different financial metrics during the three-year performance period. Once earned, the performance restricted stock units will vest on March 6, 2027. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to decrease or increase (up to 200%) based on the results of the performance conditions.
F11: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 1,920 vested on the first anniversary and 1,920 vest on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date (March 6, 2025).
F12: These performance restricted stock units will be earned based upon the Issuer's performance on each of three different financial metrics during the three-year performance period. Once earned, the performance restricted stock units will vest on March 6, 2028. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to decrease or increase (up to 200%) based on the results of the performance conditions.
F13: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 2,239 vest on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date (March 5, 2026).
F14: These performance restricted stock units will be earned based upon the Issuer's performance on each of three different financial metrics during the three-year performance period. Once earned, the performance restricted stock units will vest on March 5, 2029. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned is subject to decrease or increase (up to 200%) based on the results of the performance conditions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 01:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007141 · form4-03062024_080305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · EXECUTIVE VP/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,694.202 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: As previously reported on a Form 4, the Reporting Person was awarded 687 performance restricted stock units (PSUs) on March 4, 2021 which were subject to increase or decrease based the results of the performance condition. On March 4, 2024, these PSUs vested at 200% of target based on the results of the performance condition, such that 1,374 shares of Class A Common Stock became issuable to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 01:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 90.111 | $208.29 | $18,769.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007141 · form4-03062024_080305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · EXECUTIVE VP/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,320.202 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 01:30 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007141 · form4-03062024_080305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · EXECUTIVE VP/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,410.313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 22:00 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,275 | $238.50 | $304,087.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,181.313 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 18 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,965 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,965 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F17 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance restricted stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned will vest 100% on March 6, 2026, which is the third anniversary of the grant date. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the three-year performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. F17 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance restricted stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned will vest 100% on March 6, 2026, which is the third anniversary of the grant date. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the three-year performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,965 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,965 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F16 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance restricted stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned will vest 100% on March 6, 2026, which is the third anniversary of the grant date. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the three-year performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. F16 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance restricted stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned will vest 100% on March 6, 2026, which is the third anniversary of the grant date. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the three-year performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,965 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,965 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F15 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 655 vest on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date (March 6, 2023). F15 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 655 vest on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date (March 6, 2023). Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 212 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 212 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F4 · price: On March 6, 2023, 212 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 212 vest on the first through fourth anniversaries of the grant date (March 6, 2019). F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 212 vest on the first through fourth anniversaries of the grant date (March 6, 2019). Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 79.181 | $260.35 | $20,614.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,456.313 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,535.494 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: On March 6, 2023, 212 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 80.302 | $260.35 | $20,906.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,323.494 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 85.531 | $260.35 | $22,268.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,188.796 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 215 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 215 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · price: On March 4, 2023, 215 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 215 vest on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and 216 vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (March 4, 2022). F12 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 215 vest on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and 216 vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (March 4, 2022). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 229 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 229 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: On March 4, 2023, 229 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 229 vest on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date (March 4, 2021). F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 229 vest on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date (March 4, 2021). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,403.796 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: On March 4, 2023, 215 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:59 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,274.327 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On March 4, 2023, 229 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:27 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 643 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013928 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 643 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F3 · price: Represents shares issued in connection with the vesting of performance restricted share units. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined achievement of the applicable TSR performance metric at 92.5%. The remaining performance restricted stock units were forfeited. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance restricted stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned will vest 100% on February 25, 2023, which is the third anniversary of the grant date. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the three-year performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance restricted stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned will vest 100% on February 25, 2023, which is the third anniversary of the grant date. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the three-year performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:27 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 643 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013928 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 643 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Represents shares issued in connection with the vesting of performance restricted share units. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined achievement of the applicable AFFO performance metric at 200%. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance restricted stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned will vest 100% on February 25, 2023, which is the third anniversary of the grant date. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the three-year performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance restricted stock units have a three-year performance period and to the extent earned will vest 100% on February 25, 2023, which is the third anniversary of the grant date. The number of shares of Class A Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the three-year performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on the results of the performance condition. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:27 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 215 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013928 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 215 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: On February 25, 2023, 215 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 214 vest on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and 215 vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (February 25, 2020). F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 214 vest on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and 215 vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (February 25, 2020). Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:27 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 806.448 | $257.82 | $207,918.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,045.327 F4 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:27 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 594.775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,851.775 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares issued in connection with the vesting of performance restricted share units. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined achievement of the applicable TSR performance metric at 92.5%. The remaining performance restricted stock units were forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:27 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,257 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents shares issued in connection with the vesting of performance restricted share units. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined achievement of the applicable AFFO performance metric at 200%. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:27 UTC | SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOENIG JOSHUA · CIK 0001957644 · Executive VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 25, 2023, 215 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.