Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TILE SHOP HOLDINGS, INC.TTSH · Entity 9564 | Senior VP, CFO and Secretary | March 06, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TILE SHOP HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,880 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,108 · Balance 105,880 F1: The reporting person has elected to satisfy his tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of a prior restricted stock grant by directing the Issuer to withhold shares otherwise issuable upon vesting of the previously reported grant. F2: Includes (i) 2,520 shares of restricted stock for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse on 3/4/27; (ii) 1,642 shares of restricted stock for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse in equal annual installments on each of 5/13/26 and 5/13/27; (iii) 6,018 shares of restricted stock for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse in equal annual installments on each of 3/3/27 and 3/3/28; and (iv) the following shares of performance-based restricted stock, which are, in each case, subject to Mr. Davis remaining in continuous employment with the Issuer through December 31 of the year preceding the applicable vesting date and the Issuer achieving its performance target for each respective year: F3: (cont.) (A) 6,049 shares for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse on the date the Issuer releases its annual financial statements for the 2026 fiscal year; (B) 1,972 shares for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse on the date the Issuer releases its annual financial statements for the 2026 fiscal year; and (C) 12,638 shares for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse as to 30% and 40% of the initial number of shares granted on each of the dates the Issuer releases its annual financial statements for the 2026 and 2027 fiscal years, respectively. The Issuer's Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 contains additional information regarding the applicable performance targets. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.50 · Expires 2027-11-06 | Direct | 5,400 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-06 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,400 F5: Fully exercisable. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.41 · Expires 2036-03-02 | Direct | 80,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-06 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 80,000 F4: The options vest in three substantially equal installments on each of 3/2/2027, 3/2/2028 and 3/2/2029, subject to continuous employment as of the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person has elected to satisfy his tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of a prior restricted stock grant by directing the Issuer to withhold shares otherwise issuable upon vesting of the previously reported grant.
F2: Includes (i) 2,520 shares of restricted stock for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse on 3/4/27; (ii) 1,642 shares of restricted stock for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse in equal annual installments on each of 5/13/26 and 5/13/27; (iii) 6,018 shares of restricted stock for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse in equal annual installments on each of 3/3/27 and 3/3/28; and (iv) the following shares of performance-based restricted stock, which are, in each case, subject to Mr. Davis remaining in continuous employment with the Issuer through December 31 of the year preceding the applicable vesting date and the Issuer achieving its performance target for each respective year:
F3: (cont.) (A) 6,049 shares for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse on the date the Issuer releases its annual financial statements for the 2026 fiscal year; (B) 1,972 shares for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse on the date the Issuer releases its annual financial statements for the 2026 fiscal year; and (C) 12,638 shares for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse as to 30% and 40% of the initial number of shares granted on each of the dates the Issuer releases its annual financial statements for the 2026 and 2027 fiscal years, respectively. The Issuer's Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 contains additional information regarding the applicable performance targets.
F4: The options vest in three substantially equal installments on each of 3/2/2027, 3/2/2028 and 3/2/2029, subject to continuous employment as of the applicable vesting date.
F5: Fully exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 23, 2019 Filed Oct 25, 2019 16:11 UTC | TILE SHOP HOLDINGS, INC. TTS · Entity 9564 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000390 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Mark Burton · CIK 0001787766 · VP Inv. Relations & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,962 F1 · shares: Represents 57,472 shares of restricted stock for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse as to 14,368 shares on each of 10/23/20, 10/23/21, 10/23/22 and 10/23/23. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 6,390 shares of restricted stock for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse as to 1,598 shares on each of 2/20/20 and 2/20/21 and as to 1,597 shares on each of 2/20/22 and 2/20/23; and (ii) 57,472 shares of restricted stock for which the risks of forfeiture will lapse as to 14,368 shares on each of 10/23/20, 10/23/21, 10/23/22 and 10/23/23. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.