Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPBOUND GROUP, INC.UPBD · Entity 599 | EVP-RAC | September 01, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UPBOUND GROUP, INC.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,679 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 32,962 · Balance 76,679 F1: Represents a supplemental equity award consisting of restricted stock units and performance stock units to promote retention of key executives and to incentivize share price appreciation measured against predetermined stock prices. F2: Represents the portion of the supplemental equity award granted as restricted stock units, which vest annually in one-third increments on September 1 of each of the next three years provided that the reporting person has been continuously employed by the issuer as of each such vesting date. F3: Includes shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units. |
| PERFORMANCE STOCK UNITSSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 98,888 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 98,888 · Balance 98,888 F1: Represents a supplemental equity award consisting of restricted stock units and performance stock units to promote retention of key executives and to incentivize share price appreciation measured against predetermined stock prices. F4: Represents the portion of the supplemental equity award granted as performance stock units, which are eligible to vest, if at all, based on the achievement of predetermined 20-trading-day average closing stock prices during a four-year performance period, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. The performance stock units are divided into three tranches: 33% eligible to be earned upon a 20-trading-day average closing price of $24.18, 33% upon a 20-trading-day average closing price of $31.43, and 34% upon a 20-trading-day average closing price of $38.68. For each tranche, the vesting date is the later of the third anniversary of the grant date September 1, 2029, and the date the applicable stock price is attained. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCompany 401(k) Plan | 1,070 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,070 |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCompany NQDC Plan | 102 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 102 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a supplemental equity award consisting of restricted stock units and performance stock units to promote retention of key executives and to incentivize share price appreciation measured against predetermined stock prices.
F2: Represents the portion of the supplemental equity award granted as restricted stock units, which vest annually in one-third increments on September 1 of each of the next three years provided that the reporting person has been continuously employed by the issuer as of each such vesting date.
F3: Includes shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units.
F4: Represents the portion of the supplemental equity award granted as performance stock units, which are eligible to vest, if at all, based on the achievement of predetermined 20-trading-day average closing stock prices during a four-year performance period, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. The performance stock units are divided into three tranches: 33% eligible to be earned upon a 20-trading-day average closing price of $24.18, 33% upon a 20-trading-day average closing price of $31.43, and 34% upon a 20-trading-day average closing price of $38.68. For each tranche, the vesting date is the later of the third anniversary of the grant date September 1, 2029, and the date the applicable stock price is attained.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 23:04 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 175 | $50.83 | $8,895.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-21-000231 · wf-form4_163917747845794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, RAC OPS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,246 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 23:04 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 175 | $37.19 | $6,508.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-21-000231 · wf-form4_163917747845794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, RAC OPS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,421 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Reporting Person exercised options that were scheduled to expire in January 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:03 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 19,972 | $54.07 | $1,079,886.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-21-000062 · wf-form4_161472618642790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, Rent-A-Center Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,246 F3 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent, of shares purchased at prices ranging from $54.00 to $54.37 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:03 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-21-000062 · wf-form4_161472618642790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, Rent-A-Center Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,218 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest annually in one-third increments on February 26 of each of the next three years provided that the reporting person has been continuously employed by the issuer as of each such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 00:00 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,248 | $54.50 | $68,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-21-000040 · wf-form4_161421120619219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, Rent-A-Center Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,198 F4 · shares: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to time-based restricted stock units which vested on February 23, 2021 (upon completion of three years of continuous employment from grant date ofFebruary 23, 2018). F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 00:00 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 7,308 | $54.50 | $398,286.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-21-000040 · wf-form4_161421120619219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, Rent-A-Center Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,446 F3 · shares: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to performance-based restricted stock units which vested on February 23, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 00:00 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 25,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-21-000040 · wf-form4_161421120619219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, Rent-A-Center Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,754 F1 · shares: The Company's relative TSR over the three-year measurement period ending December 31, 2020, established in connection with performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 23, 2018, ranked in the 98th percentile, resulting in the vesting of 200% of such performance-based restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 12:58 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 59.77 | $48.90 | $2,922.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-21-000016 · wf-form4_161106108883464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, Rent-A-Center Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Company NQDC Plan Disclosed balance after: 96.92 F1 · kind: Shares sold as the result of a previously established, automatic annual rebalancing requirement of the Company's 401(k) Plan and Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation ("NQDC") Plan, as applicable. F1 · shares: Shares sold as the result of a previously established, automatic annual rebalancing requirement of the Company's 401(k) Plan and Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation ("NQDC") Plan, as applicable. F2 · shares: Shares are rounded to the nearest one-hundredth of a share of Common Stock. 401(k) and NQDC balances following the transaction are as of January 18, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Shares are rounded to the nearest one-hundredth of a share of Common Stock. 401(k) and NQDC balances following the transaction are as of January 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 12:58 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 462.1 | $48.90 | $22,596.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-21-000016 · wf-form4_161106108883464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, Rent-A-Center Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Company 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,194.46 F1 · kind: Shares sold as the result of a previously established, automatic annual rebalancing requirement of the Company's 401(k) Plan and Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation ("NQDC") Plan, as applicable. F1 · shares: Shares sold as the result of a previously established, automatic annual rebalancing requirement of the Company's 401(k) Plan and Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation ("NQDC") Plan, as applicable. F2 · shares: Shares are rounded to the nearest one-hundredth of a share of Common Stock. 401(k) and NQDC balances following the transaction are as of January 18, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Shares are rounded to the nearest one-hundredth of a share of Common Stock. 401(k) and NQDC balances following the transaction are as of January 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 19:53 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $27.82 Strike: $27.82 | $278,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000933036-20-000055 · wf-form4_159406517001100.xml · derivative · entry 1 Blasquez Anthony J · CIK 0001814381 · EVP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal installments on each of July 1, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.