Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sensata Technologies Holding plcST · Entity 3797 | EVP, CTO | November 09, 2020 | November 10, 2020 |
| Weatherford International plcWFRD · Entity 3720 | Director | March 07, 2026 | March 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sensata Technologies Holding plc
Report date November 09, 2020 · Filed November 10, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 126,584 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-09 · Sale · Disposed 21,485 · Balance 126,584 F1: Reflects the sale of an aggregate of 21,485 shares of common stock on November 9, 2020, at the weighted average sales price of $47.3497. The prices for these sales range from $47.18 to $47.545. The filer undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2: Includes 95,897 unvested restricted stock units, of which 61,788 are subject to performance conditions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the sale of an aggregate of 21,485 shares of common stock on November 9, 2020, at the weighted average sales price of $47.3497. The prices for these sales range from $47.18 to $47.545. The filer undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: Includes 95,897 unvested restricted stock units, of which 61,788 are subject to performance conditions.
Weatherford International plc
Report date March 07, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,343 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,566 · Balance 5,033 F1: Represents the vesting in full of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). Row 2 · 2026-03-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,690 · Balance 3,343 F2: At the election of the Committee administering the 2019 EIP, the vesting of the RSUs was settled partially in stock and partially in cash. Represents the deemed disposition of the ordinary shares underlying the portion of vested RSUs settled in cash. |
| 2025 Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,566 · Balance 0 F1: Represents the vesting in full of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). |
| 2026 Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,497 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 2,497 · Balance 2,497 F3: Represents RSUs granted on March 7, 2026 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the vesting in full of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP").
F2: At the election of the Committee administering the 2019 EIP, the vesting of the RSUs was settled partially in stock and partially in cash. Represents the deemed disposition of the ordinary shares underlying the portion of vested RSUs settled in cash.
F3: Represents RSUs granted on March 7, 2026 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MERITOR, INC.
Report date August 03, 2022 · Filed August 05, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-08-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,710 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 21, 2022, by and among Meritor, Inc., an Indiana corporation (the "Company"), Cummins Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Cummins"), and an Indiana corporation and wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Cummins ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of Cummins. As a result of the Merger, each share of Company Common Stock and each restricted share was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $36.50. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 21, 2022, by and among Meritor, Inc., an Indiana corporation (the "Company"), Cummins Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Cummins"), and an Indiana corporation and wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Cummins ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of Cummins. As a result of the Merger, each share of Company Common Stock and each restricted share was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $36.50.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 20:34 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 9,903 | $35.01 | $346,704.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-18-000135 · wf-form4_153332842826231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,733 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions being reported on this Form 4 were made through a 10B5-1 Sales Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 58,880 unvested restricted securities, of which 46,483 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:07 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | GiftOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-18-000111 · wf-form4_152814640731482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,830 F1 · kind: Represents a donation of ordinary shares to The Ayco Charitable Foundation, a Donor Advised Fund. F2 · balance_after: Includes 58,880 unvested restricted securities, of which 46,483 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 01:18 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | GrantStock options to Buy · Derivative | 25,300 | $0.00 Strike: $51.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-18-000069 · wf-form4_152280469830606.xml · derivative · entry 4 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,300 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share · 25,300 shares Expires 2028-04-01 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to Sensata Technologies Holding plc First Amended and Restated 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are exercisable over four years at 25% per year, beginning on the first anniversary date of April 1, 2019. F7 · balance_after: These options are exercisable over four years at 25% per year, beginning on the first anniversary date of April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 01:18 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 2,354 | $51.83 | $122,007.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-18-000069 · wf-form4_152280469830606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,830 F6 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due by the reporting person upon vesting of certain restricted security awards. F5 · balance_after: Includes 58,880 unvested restricted securities, of which 46,483 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 01:18 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 3,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-18-000069 · wf-form4_152280469830606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,184 F4 · shares: Represents the portion of the reporting person's performance-based restricted securities granted in 2015 that were forfeited based on certain performance criteria not being met. F5 · balance_after: Includes 58,880 unvested restricted securities, of which 46,483 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 01:18 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 18,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-18-000069 · wf-form4_152280469830606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,578 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to Sensata Technologies Holding plc First Amended and Restated 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Consists of unvested restricted securities granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2018. The restricted securities include 3,908 restricted securities that will vest on April 1, 2021 based on the reporting person's continued employment, and 14,327 restricted securities that will vest on April 1, 2021 based on the issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. F3 · balance_after: Includes 70,297 unvested restricted securities, of which 55,265 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 21:13 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 3,720 | $54.85 | $204,042.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-18-000011 · wf-form4_151639641904019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,343 F1 · shares: The transactions being reported on this Form 4 were made through a 10B5-1 Sales Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 52,062 unvested restricted securities, of which 40,938 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 22:00 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 3,794 | $52.50 | $199,185.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000122 · wf-form4_151328881926893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,063 F1 · shares: The transactions being reported on this Form 4 were made through a 10B5-1 Sales Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 52,062 unvested restricted securities, of which 40,938 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 22:00 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 3,794 | $49.86 | $189,168.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000122 · wf-form4_151328881926893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,857 F1 · shares: The transactions being reported on this Form 4 were made through a 10B5-1 Sales Plan. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average execution price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $49.85 to $49.93, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: Includes 52,062 unvested restricted securities, of which 40,938 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 01:16 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | GrantStock options to Buy · Derivative | 32,587 | $0.00 Strike: $43.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000022 · wf-form4_149135498923089.xml · derivative · entry 4 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,587 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share · 32,587 shares Expires 2027-04-01 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to Sensata Technologies Holding N.V. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable over four years at 25% per year, beginning on the first anniversary date of April 1, 2018. F8 · balance_after: The option is exercisable over four years at 25% per year, beginning on the first anniversary date of April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 01:16 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 3,504 | $43.67 | $153,019.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000022 · wf-form4_149135498923089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,651 F6 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due by the reporting person upon vesting of certain restricted security awards. F7 · balance_after: Includes 52,062 unvested restricted securities, of which 40,938 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 01:16 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000022 · wf-form4_149135498923089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,155 F4 · shares: Represents the portion of the reporting person's performance-based restricted securities granted in 2014 that were forfeited based on certain performance criteria not being met. F5 · balance_after: Includes 59,505 unvested restricted securities, of which 48,381 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 01:16 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 23,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000022 · wf-form4_149135498923089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,437 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to Sensata Technologies Holding N.V. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Consists of unvested restricted securities granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2017. The restricted securities include 4,638 restricted securities that will vest on April 1, 2020 based on the reporting person's continued employment, and 19,322 restricted securities that will vest on April 1, 2020 based on the issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. F3 · balance_after: Includes 59,787 unvested restricted securities, of which 48,663 securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 22:18 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | Exercise / conversionStock options to Buy · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000014 · wf-form4_148659228602692.xml · derivative · entry 3 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share · 50,000 shares Expires 2019-09-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are currently exercisable Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 22:18 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 50,000 | $41.03 | $2,051,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000014 · wf-form4_148659228602692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,477 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average execution price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $40.63 to $41.64, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Includes 35,827 unvested restricted securities, of which 29,341 restricted securities are subject to performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 22:18 UTC | Sensata Technologies Holding plc ST · Entity 3797 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value EUR 0.01 per share | 50,000 | $14.80 | $740,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477294-17-000014 · wf-form4_148659228602692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERINGHAUSE STEVEN · CIK 0001564645 · EVP, Performance Sensing, CTO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,477 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.