Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUSTCO BANK CORP N YTRST · Entity 1459 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO | March 12, 2026 | March 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y
Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,984 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-12 · Purchase · Acquired 588 · Balance 40,984 |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBY WIFE | 152 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 152 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 20:29 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020687 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 17, 2020 "vested" on November 17, 2022 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 20:38 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 987 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020605 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EVP RETAIL BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,975 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 987 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 16, 2021 "vested" on November 16, 2022 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 16, 2021 "vested" on November 16, 2022 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 20:38 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 987 | $38.36 | $37,861.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020605 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EVP RETAIL BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,275 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 16, 2021 "vested" on November 16, 2022 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 20:38 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020605 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EVP RETAIL BANKING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,262 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 16, 2021 "vested" on November 16, 2022 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 16:41 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 2,629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020526 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EVP Retail Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,629 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,629 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the fair market value of a share of issued common stock, as determined on the date of vesting of the restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 15, 2023. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 15, 2023. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 14:53 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 750 | $34.12 | $25,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-016695 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EVP Retail Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,115 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:57 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 580 | $30.10 | $17,458.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012844 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EVP Retail Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,198 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 14:29 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 125 | $31.25 | $3,906.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009357 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EVP Retail Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,618 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 14:29 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 525 | $31.20 | $16,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009357 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EVP Retail Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 19:59 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,000 | $33.99 | $33,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005594 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EVP Retail Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,807 Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2021 Filed Nov 29, 2021 21:12 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 600 | $32.22 | $19,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,664 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:02 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 262 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021024 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 262 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:02 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 986 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021024 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 986 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 986 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2019 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2019 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:02 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 262 | $33.40 | $8,750.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021024 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,064 F4 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 262 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F5 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:02 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021024 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,326 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 262 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F5 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:02 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 986 | $33.40 | $32,932.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021024 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25.064 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 986 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2019 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:02 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021024 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,050 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 986 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2019 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:00 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 1,058 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020803 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,117 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,058 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 17, 2020 "vested" on November 17, 2021 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 17, 2020 "vested" on November 17, 2021 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:00 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,058 | $33.85 | $35,813.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020803 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,064 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,058 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 17, 2020 "vested" on November 17, 2021 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:00 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020803 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,122 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,058 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 17, 2020 "vested" on November 17, 2021 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 22:31 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 2,962 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020672 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,962 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,962 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of a share of issued common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 16, 2022. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 16, 2022. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 20:13 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,275 | $31.59 | $40,277.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016786 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,916 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 21:29 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 430 | $36.05 | $15,501.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011846 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,499 F1 · balance_after: On May 28, 2021 the Issuer effected a 1-for-5 reverse stock split (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:29 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 590 | $7.44 | $4,389.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-008797 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,352 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:29 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 735 | $7.43 | $5,461.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-008797 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,762 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 20:32 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $7.03 | $17,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005002 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,395 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 20:32 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 500 | $7.02 | $3,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005002 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,895 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:11 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,750 | $6.35 | $11,112.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021032 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,721 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:11 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 750 | $6.37 | $4,777.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021032 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,971 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:23 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 934 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020195 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 934 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2020 and were settled in cash. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:23 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 934 | $6.20 | $5,790.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020195 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,221 F4 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 934 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F5 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:23 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020195 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,155 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 934 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F5 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2020 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:23 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 1,305 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020195 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,306 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,305 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2020 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:23 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,305 | $6.20 | $8,091.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020195 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,221 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,305 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:23 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020195 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,305 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2020 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 20:28 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 4,930 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020150 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,860 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 4,930 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2019 "vested" on November 19, 2020 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2019 "vested" on November 19, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 20:28 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 4,930 | $6.22 | $30,664.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020150 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,221 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 4,930 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2019 "vested" on November 19, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 20:28 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 4,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020150 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,151 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 4,930 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2019 "vested" on November 19, 2020 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 22:17 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 15,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020053 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,873 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 15,873 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of a share of issued common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 17, 2021. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 17, 2021. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 16:00 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $5.61 | $14,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016625 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,387 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 19:21 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 3,400 | $5.91 | $20,094.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009116 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,677 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:48 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,100 | $8.07 | $8,877.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-001547 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,914 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:48 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,400 | $8.08 | $11,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-001547 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,814 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 14:36 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 933 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022050 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 934 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 933 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2019 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 14:36 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 933 | $8.71 | $8,126.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022050 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,894 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 933 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 14:36 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022050 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 933 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2019 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 14:16 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 1,305 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021987 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,611 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,305 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 14:16 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,305 | $8.75 | $11,418.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021987 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,894 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,305 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 14:16 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021987 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,199 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,305 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:22 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 14,790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021940 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 CURLEY KEVIN M · CIK 0001699685 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,790 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 14,790 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of a share of issued common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 19, 2020. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 19, 2020. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.