Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD.ACGL · Entity 3120 | Director · CEO | March 10, 2026 | March 12, 2026 |
| Watford Holdings Ltd.WTRE · Entity 137416 | Director | July 01, 2021 | July 02, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD.
Report date March 10, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, $.0011 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 871,594 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,930 · Balance 893,524 Row 2 · 2026-03-10 · Sale · Disposed 21,930 · Balance 871,594 F1: The price reported is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.00 to $96.54. Upon request, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range will be provided to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.90 · Expires 2026-05-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,930 · Balance 0 F2: This stock option is exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing May 13, 2017, and the next two installments on May 13, 2018 and May 13, 2019, subject to the applicable award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.00 to $96.54. Upon request, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range will be provided to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission.
F2: This stock option is exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing May 13, 2017, and the next two installments on May 13, 2018 and May 13, 2019, subject to the applicable award agreement.
Watford Holdings Ltd.
Report date July 01, 2021 · Filed July 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, par value $0.01/shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 109,700 · Balance 0 F1: On July 1, 2021, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 9, 2020, among Watford Holdings Ltd. (the "Company"), Arch Capital Group Ltd. and Greysbridge Ltd. ("Merger Sub"), as amended by Amendment No. 1, dated November 2, 2020, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving as a subsidiary of Greysbridge Holdings Ltd. (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, these common shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $35.00 in cash per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 1, 2021, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 9, 2020, among Watford Holdings Ltd. (the "Company"), Arch Capital Group Ltd. and Greysbridge Ltd. ("Merger Sub"), as amended by Amendment No. 1, dated November 2, 2020, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving as a subsidiary of Greysbridge Holdings Ltd. (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, these common shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $35.00 in cash per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:29 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,930 | $0.00 Strike: $18.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001345284-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773347343.xml · derivative · entry 3 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 21,930 shares Expires 2026-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option is exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing May 13, 2017, and the next two installments on May 13, 2018 and May 13, 2019, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:29 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | SaleCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 21,930 | $96.31 | $2,112,062.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001345284-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773347343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 871,594 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.00 to $96.54. Upon request, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range will be provided to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:29 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 21,930 | $18.90 | $414,477.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001345284-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773347343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 893,524 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:18 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 76,243 | $0.00 Strike: $100.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001345284-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772745481.xml · derivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,243 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 76,243 shares Expires 2036-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option is exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing March 3, 2027, and the next two installments on March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:18 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 21,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001345284-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772745481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 871,594 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:19 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 46,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001345284-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772140780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850,276 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 248 Common Shares acquired on May 30, 2025 under the Arch Capital Group Ltd. Employee Share Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 21:16 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,213 | $0.00 Strike: $15.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012113 · form4-05062025_090526.xml · derivative · entry 4 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 9,213 shares Expires 2025-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock option became exercisable in three equal annual installments; the first installment became exercisable on May 13, 2016 and the next two installments on May 13, 2017 and May 13, 2018 subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 21:16 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | SaleCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 7,636 | $92.48 | $706,177.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012113 · form4-05062025_090526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795,718 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 21:16 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 1,577 | $92.48 | $145,840.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012113 · form4-05062025_090526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 803,354 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 21:16 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 9,213 | $15.84 | $145,887.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012113 · form4-05062025_090526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 804,931 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 13:15 UTC Amendment | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,213 | $0.00 Strike: $15.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012306 · form4a-05082025_010554.xml · derivative · entry 3 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 9,213 shares Expires 2025-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock option became exercisable in three equal annual installments; the first installment became exercisable on May 13, 2016 and the next two installments on May 13, 2017 and May 13, 2018 subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 13:15 UTC Amendment | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 1,577 | $92.48 | $145,840.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012306 · form4a-05082025_010554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 803,354 F1 · balance_after: This Form 4/A is being filed to correct an error in the Form 4 filed on May 6, 2025 (the "Original Form 4"), which inadvertently reported a sale of 7,636 shares on 05/02/2025; such sale did not occur. Other than the foregoing, no changes have been made to the Original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 13:15 UTC Amendment | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 9,213 | $15.84 | $145,887.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012306 · form4a-05082025_010554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 804,931 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:05 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,073 | $0.00 Strike: $91.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-007244 · form4-03062025_100325.xml · derivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,073 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 56,073 shares Expires 2035-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing March 4, 2026, and the next two installments on March 4, 2027 and March 4, 2028, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:05 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 15,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-007244 · form4-03062025_100325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795,718 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 02:16 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 55,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006325 · form4-03042025_020310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 779,870 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 21:32 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 562,867 | $0.00 Strike: $161.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-027415 · form4-11212024_091139.xml · derivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,867 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 562,867 shares Expires 2034-11-19 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 21:32 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 72,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-027415 · form4-11212024_091139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,338 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 299 Common Shares acquired on May 31, 2024 under the Arch Capital Group Ltd. Employee Share Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:47 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | SaleCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 60,000 | $87.52 | $5,251,302.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007394 · form4-03082024_100327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 651,931 F1 · price: Represents a weighted average sale price; the sales prices range from $87.50 to $87.6450. Upon request, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range will be provided to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:31 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,833 | $0.00 Strike: $87.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005891 · form4-02292024_090215.xml · derivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,833 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 27,833 shares Expires 2034-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing February 27, 2025, and the next two installments on February 27, 2026 and February 27, 2027, subject to the applicable award agreement Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:31 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 7,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005891 · form4-02292024_090215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 711,931 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:03 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 73,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005536 · form4-02272024_100231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 704,089 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 22:47 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | SaleCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 60,000 | $85.80 | $5,147,766.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015507 · form4-11272023_101129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 630,387 F1 · price: .Represents a weighted average sale price; the sales prices range from $85.50 to $86.285. Upon request, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range will be provided to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 417 common shares acquired on May 31, 2023 under the Arch Capital Group Ltd. Employee Share Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 16:38 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | SaleCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 70,000 | $75.48 | $5,283,558.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007394 · form4-05052023_040551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 689,970 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.175 to $75.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, on request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:44 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | SaleCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 30,000 | $70.16 | $2,104,671.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004337 · form4-03062023_100351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 759,970 F1 · price: Represents a weighted average sale price; the sales prices ranged from $70.1550 to $70.19. Upon request, the full sale information regarding the number of shares sold at each price increment will be provided to the Commission or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:34 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,264 | $0.00 Strike: $69.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003561 · form4-03012023_120301.xml · derivative · entry 3 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,264 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 31,264 shares Expires 2033-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing February 24, 2024, and the next two installments on February 24, 2025 and February 24, 2026, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:34 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 8,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003561 · form4-03012023_120301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 789,970 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 603 common shares acquired on May 31, 2022 under the Arch Capital Group Ltd. Employee Share Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:34 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 14,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003561 · form4-03012023_120301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 781,484 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 22:48 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | SaleCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 35,625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-011198 · form4-11082022_101106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · OFFICER OF SUBSIDIARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 766,178 F1 · price: Represents a weighted average sale price; the sales prices range from $55.62 to $56.01. Upon request, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range will be provided to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:54 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,695 | $0.00 Strike: $47.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001721 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · President & CUO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,695 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 45,695 shares Expires 2032-02-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing February 25, 2023, and the next two installments on February 25, 2024 and February 25, 2025, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:54 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 10,097 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001721 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · President & CUO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 801,803 F2 · price: Represents restricted shares that vest in three equal annual installments, commencing February 25, 2023, and the next two installments on February 25, 2024 and February 25, 2025, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:54 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 46,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001721 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · President & CUO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 791,706 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 765 common shares acquired on May 31, 2021 under the Arch Capital Group Ltd. Employee Share Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 09:06 UTC | Watford Holdings Ltd. WTRE · Entity 137416 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares, par value $0.01/share | 109,700 | $35.00 | $3,839,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601669-21-000059 · wf-form4_162523117254912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On July 1, 2021, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 9, 2020, among Watford Holdings Ltd. (the "Company"), Arch Capital Group Ltd. and Greysbridge Ltd. ("Merger Sub"), as amended by Amendment No. 1, dated November 2, 2020, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving as a subsidiary of Greysbridge Holdings Ltd. (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, these common shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $35.00 in cash per share. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 20:26 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,202 | $0.00 Strike: $35.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002418 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · President & CUO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,202 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 65,202 shares Expires 2031-02-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing February 26, 2022, and the next two installments on February 26, 2023 and February 26, 2024, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 20:26 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 13,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002418 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · President & CUO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 693,083 F1 · price: Represents restricted shares that vest in three equal annual installments, commencing February 26, 2022, and the next two installments on February 26, 2023 and February 26, 2024, subject to the applicable award agreement. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 874 common shares acquired on November 30, 2020 under the Arch Capital Group Ltd. Employee Share Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:51 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 51,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002526 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · President & CUO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 744,779 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 16:05 UTC | Watford Holdings Ltd. WTRE · Entity 137416 | PurchaseCommon Shares, par value $0.01/share | 1,700 | $18.50 | $31,444.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601669-20-000040 · wf-form4_158447548485137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,700 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.26 to $18.68, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Watford Holdings Ltd. ("Watford"), any security holder of Watford, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:39 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 46,015 | $0.00 Strike: $42.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002695 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Chairman & CEO Arch Ins Gr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,015 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 46,015 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing February 27, 2021, and the next two installments on February 27, 2022 and February 27, 2023, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:39 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 7,072 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002695 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Chairman & CEO Arch Ins Gr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 678,809 F1 · price: Represents restricted shares that vest in three equal annual installments, commencing February 27, 2021, and the next two installments on February 27, 2022 and February 27, 2023, subject to the applicable award agreement. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 875 common shares acquired on May 31, 2019 under the Arch Capital Group Ltd. Employee Share Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 16:03 UTC | Watford Holdings Ltd. WTRE · Entity 137416 | PurchaseCommon Shares, par value $0.01/share | 25,500 | $19.48 | $496,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601669-19-000022 · wf-form4_156460341784713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,000 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:18 UTC | Watford Holdings Ltd. WTRE · Entity 137416 | PurchaseCommon Shares, par value $0.01/share | 500 | $25.00 | $12,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-006467 · wf-form4_155743668609444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,500 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:18 UTC | Watford Holdings Ltd. WTRE · Entity 137416 | PurchaseCommon Shares, par value $0.01/share | 18,800 | $24.95 | $469,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-006467 · wf-form4_155743668609444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,000 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:18 UTC | Watford Holdings Ltd. WTRE · Entity 137416 | PurchaseCommon Shares, par value $0.01/share | 700 | $24.94 | $17,458.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-006467 · wf-form4_155743668609444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,200 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:35 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,408 | $0.00 Strike: $32.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003064 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Chairman & CEO Arch Ins Gr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,408 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share · 47,408 shares Expires 2029-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing February 28, 2020, and the next two installments on February 28, 2021 and February 28, 2022, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:35 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0011 par value per share | 9,183 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003064 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Chairman & CEO Arch Ins Gr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 670,862 F1 · price: Represents restricted shares that vest in three equal annual installments, commencing February 28, 2020, and the next two installments on February 28, 2021 and February 28, 2022, subject to the applicable award agreement. F3 · balance_after: The amount of common shares includes common shares acquired in connection with a 3-for-1 share split effectuated by Arch Capital Group Ltd. on June 21, 2018. F4 · balance_after: Amount includes 944 common shares acquired on November 30, 2018 under the Arch Capital Group Ltd. Employee Share Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 14:48 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,869 | $0.00 Strike: $79.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006792 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Chairman & CEO Arch Ins Gr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,869 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0033 par value per share · 14,869 shares Expires 2028-05-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing May 11, 2019, and the next two installments on May 11, 2020 and May 11, 2021, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 14:48 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | GrantCommon Shares, $.0033 par value per share | 3,331 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006792 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · Chairman & CEO Arch Ins Gr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,245 F1 · price: Represents restricted shares that vest in three equal annual installments, commencing May 11, 2019, and the next two installments on May 11, 2020 and May 11, 2021, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 18:08 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,149 | $0.00 Strike: $62.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014498 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · CEO of Arch Reinsurance Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,071 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0033 par value per share · 6,149 shares Expires 2025-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option became exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing May 13, 2016, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 18:08 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Exercise / conversionShare Appreciation Right · Derivative | 5,800 | $0.00 Strike: $57.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014498 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · CEO of Arch Reinsurance Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0033 par value per share · 5,800 shares Expires 2024-11-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The share appreciation right became exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing November 6, 2015, subject to the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 18:08 UTC | ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. ACGL · Entity 3120 | Exercise / conversionShare Appreciation Right · Derivative | 22,410 | $0.00 Strike: $42.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014498 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Papadopoulo Nicolas · CIK 0001345284 · CEO of Arch Reinsurance Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares, $.0033 par value per share · 22,410 shares Expires 2022-11-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.