TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kalra Balkrishan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
61199
SEC CIK
0001768217

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Genpact LTDG · Entity 3760Director · President and CEOSeptember 14, 2026September 16, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Genpact LTD

Report date September 14, 2026 · Filed September 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect501,114 Reported balance After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-14 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 501,114

F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $36.790 to $36.795. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $36.790 to $36.795. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 20:14 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 GrantCommon Shares 24,445 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-006403 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 188,268

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted performance share units (PSUs) on February 19, 2020 that were subject to performance conditions which have been satisfied. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share. The PSUs will vest on January 10, 2023 subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 1,000 $42.72 $42,718.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-006209 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,823

F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $42.70 to $42.72. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 2,147 $42.36 $90,940.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-006209 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,823

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $42.350 to $42.375. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 615 shares acquired under the Genpact Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") since the reporting person's Form 4 filed on January 13, 2021. The reporting person currently holds a total of 6,074 shares under the ESPP.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 02:01 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 187,724 $0.00 Strike: $39.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-005864 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,724

Underlying: Common Shares · 187,724 shares

Expires 2031-03-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 50% on January 10, 2024 and 50% on January 10, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 21:14 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 34,227 $41.50 $1,420,420.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-000974 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,355

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units granted on April 2, 2018 under the Genpact Limited 2017 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 619 shares acquired under the Genpact Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") since the reporting person's Form 4 filed on February 21, 2020. The reporting person currently holds a total of 5,459 shares under the ESPP.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:12 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 GrantCommon Shares 77,713 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-004561 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,963

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted performance share units (PSUs) on February 13, 2019 that were subject to performance conditions which have been satisfied. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share. The PSUs will vest on January 10, 2022 subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 23, 2020 21:12 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 31,766 $43.49 $1,381,503.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-001444 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,250

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units granted on March 30, 2017 under the Genpact Limited 2007 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:09 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017777 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,280

Underlying: Common Shares · 10,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 50% on January 10, 2016 and 50% on January 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:09 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 10,000 $40.97 $409,652.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017777 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,016

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $40.950 to $41.005. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:09 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 10,000 $19.35 $193,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017777 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,016

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 20:07 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017670 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,280

Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 50% on January 10, 2016 and 50% on January 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 20:07 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 20,000 $40.30 $805,986.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017670 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,016

F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $40.275 to $40.335. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 20:07 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 20,000 $19.35 $387,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017670 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 174,016

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 20:07 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,200 $0.00 Strike: $19.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017670 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,280

Underlying: Common Shares · 10,200 shares

Expires 2023-05-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 50% on January 10, 2016 and 50% on January 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 20:07 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 10,200 $40.21 $410,154.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017670 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,016

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $40.20 to $40.25. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 20:07 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 10,200 $19.35 $197,370.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017670 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,216

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:05 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 31,701 $0.00 Strike: $19.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017516 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,480

Underlying: Common Shares · 31,701 shares

Expires 2023-05-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 50% on January 10, 2016 and 50% on January 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:05 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 31,701 $40.60 $1,286,984.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017516 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,016

F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $40.51 to $40.72. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:05 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 31,701 $19.35 $613,414.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017516 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,717

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:05 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,819 $0.00 Strike: $19.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017516 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,181

Underlying: Common Shares · 5,819 shares

Expires 2023-05-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 50% on January 10, 2016 and 50% on January 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:05 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 5,819 $41.10 $239,160.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017516 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,016

Read SEC document
August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:05 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 5,819 $19.35 $112,597.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017516 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kalra Balkrishan · CIK 0001768217 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,835

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 797 shares acquired under the Genpact Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") since the reporting person's Form 3 filed on Feb 25, 2019. The reporting person currently holds a total of 4,840 shares under the ESPP.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.